Saturday, January 28

PUBLISHED: 15:37 21 January 2012 | UPDATED: 09:55 26 January 2012

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town v Barrow, Cambridge Utd v Tamworth, Darlington v York, Ebbsfleet Utd v Mansfield, Forest Green v Fleetwood Town, Gateshead v Newport County, Grimsby v AFC Telford, Hayes & Yeading v Southport, Kettering v Lincoln City, Luton v Alfreton Town, Stockport v Kidderminster, Wrexham v Bath City.

South: Boreham Wood v Woking, Dartford v Thurrock, Dover v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Eastleigh v Sutton Utd, Farnborough v Basingstoke, Havant and W v Hampton & Richmond, Truro City v Staines Town, Welling v Chelmsford, Weston-S-Mare v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Billericay Town v Metropolitan Police, Carshalton Ath v Margate, Concord Rangers v Horsham, Cray Wanderers v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Hendon v Hastings Utd, Leatherhead v Bury Town, Lewes v Canvey Is, Lowestoft Town v Wealdstone.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Forest, Chatham Town v Potters Bar Town, Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Grays Ath v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Leiston, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Ilford v Redbridge, Needham Market v Cheshunt, Thamesmead Town v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Ware v Romford.

FA Vase

Fourth-round replay: Dunston UTS v Wisbech Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v CRC, Dereham Town v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Ely City, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Debenham LC v Brightlingsea Regent, Fakenham Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

League Cup

Quarter Final: Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brightlingsea Regent v AFC Sudbury, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Long Melford v Braintree Town, Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

North Division: Gorleston v Diss Town, Leiston v Whitton Utd, Norwich Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Haringey & Waltham v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Southend Manor v Witham Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking.

Reserve Division: Barking v Grays Ath, Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Gt Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Abbey.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Woodbridge Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v BT Trimley, Framlingham Town v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Bramford Road OB, Parkside Utd v Sporting 87, Somersham v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Claydon Res v Elmswell, Coddenham v AFC Hoxne, Coplestonians A v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Felixstowe Harpers v Sizewell Ass, Sporting 87 Res v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Shotley, FC Adhara v Benhall St Mary Res, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Sproughton Utd v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v Waterside Res, Old Newton Utd A v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Willis Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Finals: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v AFC Crowley, Cedars Park v Gt Blakenham, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: White Notley Res v West Bergholt Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Lt Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation v Lt Oakley, Gt Bentley v Lawford Lads, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wdrs, Newbury Forest v Holland FC, Rowhedge v White Notley, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town, Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Foxash Social, Haverhill Sports Association v Rayne, Kirby Ath v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Maldon St Marys v Tiptree Jobserve, St Osyth v Earls Colne.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Earls Colne v Holland FC, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v Rowhedge.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Gosfield Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Kirby Ath, Mersea Island v Barnston AFC.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK-offs 2pm:

Division One: Bartons v Westbury Utd, Lawshall Swan v Garboldisham, Mildenhall Utd v Ixworth Raiders, St Edmunds v Glad Abbott.

Division Two: Barningham v Bury Rovers, Barons v Wickhambrook, Beck Row Res v RF Saints, Black Boy (Sat) v Tollgate Inn.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Cup Quarter Finals: Blackmore Royals v Chipping Ongar, FOBS (East Hanningfield) v Vichouse Sports, Hutton Old Boys v Springfield, Old Chelmsfordians v Ockendon.

Premier Division: Port of London Authority v Writtle, SC Henderson v Met Police Chigwell, White Notley v Sungate.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Britannia, Frenford Senior v Newbury Park, Herongate Ath v Shenfield, Old Parmiterians v Essex Police.

Division Two (East): Gt Baddow v Dunmow Rhodes Vets, Hawkwell Ath v Hockley and Hawkwell, White Ensign v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two (West): Rosebay v Harold Wood Ath, Ryan v Collier Row, William Fitt v Maidonians.

Division Three (East): Hutton Old Boys Res v SC Henderson Res, Runwell Hospital v Wickford Town, Shenfield Res v West Billericay, Tillingham Hotspur v Chelmer Vets.

Division Three (North): Peverel v Newport, Silver End Utd v Doddinghurst Olympic, Springfield Res v Hatfield Broad Oak, White Roding v Bishop’s Stortford.

Division Three (South): Hullbridge Sports v Benfleet, Ludlows v Horndon on the Hill Saxons, Rayleigh v Ford Basildon.

Division Three (West): Cricketers Horndon v Old Parmiterians Res, Fulbrook Royals v Sanders, Hale End Ath v Hornminster, MetPol Chigwell NE Res v Lowhall.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists