Saturday, January 24

PUBLISHED: 16:13 17 January 2015 | UPDATED: 11:24 20 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Halifax postponed, Aldershot v Dover postponed,

Alfreton v Forest Green, Barnet v Southport, Bristol Rovers v Braintree postponed, Chester v Kidderminster, Dartford v Woking postponed, Eastleigh v Wrexham postponed, Gateshead v Welling, Macclesfield v Altrincham postponed, Nuneaton v Grimsby, Torquay v Lincoln City postponed.

North Division: Boston Utd v Guiseley, Brackley Town v Lowestoft Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Colwyn Bay, Chorley v Gainsborough Trinity, Hyde v Gloucester City, North Ferriby Utd v Hednesford Town postponed, Oxford City v Barrow, Solihull Moors v Harrogate Town, Stockport v Leamington, Tamworth v Stalybridge Celtic, Worcester City v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Basingstoke v Bath City postponed, Basingstoke Town v Bromley, Concord Rangers v Whitehawk, Eastbourne Borough v Wealdstone, Ebbsfleet v Bromley postponed, Farnborough v Boreham Wood postponed, Gosport Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Havant & Waterlooville v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v St Albans City, Staines Town v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Grays Ath v Harrow Borough, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Hendon v Kingstonian, Maidstone Utd v Enfield Town, Margate v AFC Hornchurch, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Tonbridge Angels v Leatherhead, VCD Ath v Canvey Island, Wingate & Finchley v Lewes.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Great Wakering Rovers, Brightlingsea Regent v Dereham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Cheshunt, Cray Wdrs v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Barkingside, Redbridgev Romford, Soham Town Rangers v Aveley, Thurrock v Harlow Town, Tilbury v Chatham Town, Ware v Thamesmead Town, Wroxham v Maldon & Tiptree.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Haverhill Rovers, Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers, Norwich Utd v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town Res v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Borough v Long Melford, Kings Lynn Town Res v Team Bury, Leiston Res v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market Res, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Walsham le Willows, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town,

Chell Trophy North Group: Lowestoft Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Clapton v Waltham Forest, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd, Greenhouse London v Tower Hamlets, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Haringey Borough, Takeley v Ilford, FC Romania v Barking.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Southend Manor v East Thurrock, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Canvey Island, Tower Hamlets v Barking postponed.

Reserve Shield: Thurrock v Redbridge.

London Senior Trophy: Corinthain Casuals v Barking.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Trimley Ath v Stow Utd.

Division Two: Adhara v Salvation Army, Bartons v Ransomes Sports, Cedars Park v AFC Hoxne, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Henley Ath v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v Claydon, Stow Utd v Wickham Market (Stow Utd -1 point).

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Ath, Bacton Utd 89 v Leiston St Margarets, Debenham LC v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Wdrs v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Witnesham Wasps, Cockfield Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Cedars Park Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Cockfield Utd Res (Sproughton Utd -1 point), Stonham Aspal Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Ufford Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd A, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Sizewell Associates v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Witnesham Wasps Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Salvation Army Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett, Stonham Aspal A v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 A,

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89, Waterside v Stanton.

Round Four: Benhall St Mary v Wenhaston Utd, Claydon v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Westerfield Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v AFC Hoxne, Westbury Utd v Wickhambrook.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Wortham 1st, Beck Row v Thurston Res, Bury Rovers v Ram Meadow 1st.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy v Cedars Park A postponed, Ram Meadow Res v Walsham Le Willows B, Wortham Res v Bury Wdrs.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists