Saturday, January 24

PUBLISHED: 16:33 17 January 2009 | UPDATED: 13:59 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Kidderminster, Crawley Town v Oxford Utd, Eastbourne Borough v York, Histon v Grays Athletic, Lewes v Mansfield, Salisbury v Stevenage, Weymouth v Northwich, Woking v Ebbsfleet Utd.

FA VASE

Fourth Round: Christchurch v FC Clacton, Larkhall Ath v Dereham Town.

Fourth Round Replay: Stanway Rovers v St Ives Town, AFC Fylde v Needham Market.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Kidderminster, Crawley Town v Oxford Utd, Eastbourne Borough v York, Histon v Grays Athletic, Lewes v Mansfield, Salisbury v Stevenage, Weymouth v Northwich, Woking v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: AFC Wimbledon v Braintree Town, Bath City v St Albans, Bishop's Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Hayes & Yeading, Bromley v Dorchester, Chelmsford v Welling, Eastleigh v Team Bath, Hampton & Richmond v Thurrock, Newport County v Basingstoke, Weston Super Mare v Fisher Ath, Worcester v Havant & W.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay Town v AFC Hornchurch, Canvey Island v Sutton Utd, Carshalton Ath v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dover Ath v Hastings Utd, Harlow Town v Boreham Wood, Heybridge Swifts v Tonbridge Angels, Horsham v Dartford, Maidstone Utd v Harrow Borough, Margate v Ashford Town (Middx), Staines Town v Ramsgate, Wealdstone v Hendon.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Enfield Town, Hillingdon Borough v Brentwood Town, Leyton v Concord Rangers, Potters Bar Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Redbridge v Maldon Town, Thamesmead Town v Ilford, Tilbury v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Northwood, Waltham Forest v Witham Town, Ware v Aveley, Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock Utd.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Leighton Town, Atherstone Town v Romulus, Aylesbury Utd v Soham Town Rangers, Barton Rovers v Bedworth Utd, Bury Town v Chesham Utd, Chasetown v Malvern Town, Marlow v Dunstable Town, Rothwell Town v Nuneaton Town, Stourport Swifts v Leamington, Sutton Coldfield Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Woodford Utd v Arlesey Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Harwich & Parkeston, Ely City v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Kirkley v King's Lynn Res, Leiston v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Tiptree Utd, Walsham le Willows v Wisbech Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Brantham Ath v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Leiston.

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Cornard Utd v Maldon Town, Harwich & Parkeston v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Brantham Athletic.

Chell Trophy second round first leg: Diss Town v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers, Tiptree Utd v Walsham le Willows.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Stonham Aspal v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Cockfield Utd, BT Trimley v Stanton, Claydon v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Claydon, Willis v Thurston.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Exiles, Bramford Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Parkside Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Sporting 87 v Elmswell.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Somersham, Ipswich Utd v Woolverstone Utd, John Bull Utd v Waterside.

Division Four: Coddenham v Walsham le Willows 'A', Ipswich Exiles Res v Sproughton Sports, Saxmundham Sports Res v Albion Mills Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Bramford Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Benhall St Mary.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Bildeston Rangers Res v Salvation Army Res, Henley Ath Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Tattingstone Utd v Sporting 87 Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Titans, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Old Newton Utd 'A', St Clements Hospital Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Four: Achilles v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Quarter Finals: Redgrave Rangers v Coplestonians 'A', Salvation Army v Ole Frank, Stanton Res v Ufford Sports.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Barking, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Clapton v Barkingside, Romford v Mauritius Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Stansted v London APSA, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Earls Colne, Brightlingsea Regent v Coggeshall Town, Gas Recreation v Team Bury, Little Oakley v Tiptree Heath, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley Ath v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Glemsford & Cavendish, Bradfield Rovers v Sudbury Ath, Clacton Utd v Mistley Utd, Gt Bradfords v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Rowhedge v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Coggeshall Town v Alresford, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gt Bentley v Little Oakley, Mistley Utd v White Notley, University of Essex v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Holland FC, Glemsford & Cavendish v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v Gt Bradfords, Hedinghams Utd v Mersea Island, Sudbury Ath v Boxted Lodgers.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (KO 2pm): Elephant & Castle v Rising Sun, Elveden Phoenix v Priors, Lawshall Swan v Bartons, Barons v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (KO 2pm): Garboldisham v Pot Black 06, Haughley Utd v Mildenhall Utd, Sporting 87 A v Barrow, Black Boy (Sat) v RF Saints, Beck Row v Rising Sun Res, Bury Rovers v Bacton Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town v Benfleet, Faces FC v White Ensign, Galleywood v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Potter Street, M & B Club v Mountnessing Boca, Ongar Town v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Burnham Ramblers Res, Leigh Ramblers v Shell Club Corringham, Leytonstone Utd v Rayleigh Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Roydon, Sandon Royals v Ryan FC, Westhamians v Herongate Athletic.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Takeley Res, Maldon St Marys v Writtle, Newham Utd v Broomfield, Ramsden v Southminster St Leonards, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports, Shenfield AFC v Sungate, Springfield v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Old Chelmsfordians, Canning Town v Mountnessing Boca, Epping v Shell Club Corringham, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, White Ensign v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Basildon Town, Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Faces FC v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Linford Wanderers, Buckhurst Hill v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Westhamians, Potter Street v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Sandon Royals, Writtle v Sungate.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Quarter Finals: FC Clacton v Writtle, Metpol Chigwell v Manford Way, Rochford Town v White Notley, Vichouse Sports v Galleywood.

Premier Division: Dunmow v Runwell Old Boys, Herongate Ath v Ford Basildon, Maidonians v Benfleet, Sporting Club Henderson v Old Parmiterians.

Division One: Britannia v Sporting Club Woodham, Frenford Senior v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians v Port of London Authority,

Springfield v Herongate Ath Res, Witham CML v Great Berry Rangers.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Leigh Ramblers, Ford Basildon Res v Hullbridge Sports, Pavillion United v Wickford Town.

Division Two West: Shenfield v Newbury Park, Sungate v Glassmasters, West Essex v Sporting Club Henderson Res, William Fitt v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three East: Great Baddow v Horndon, Hutton Old Boys v FOBS, West Billericay v Rosebay.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Leigh Town, Hawkwell Ath v White Ensign.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Westhamians, Lowhall v West Essex Reserves, Old Parmiterian Res v Fulbrook Royals, Ryan v Sanders.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists