Saturday, January 23

PUBLISHED: 15:31 16 January 2010 | UPDATED: 15:37 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Hayes & Yeading, Cambridge Utd v York, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Ebbsfleet Utd v Forest Green, Gateshead v Luton, Grays Ath v Oxford Utd, Mansfield v Chester, Rushden & D'monds v Barrow, Salisbury v Histon, Stevenage v Kettering, Tamworth v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v AFC Wimbledon.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Hayes & Yeading, Cambridge Utd v York, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Ebbsfleet Utd v Forest Green, Gateshead v Luton, Grays Ath v Oxford Utd, Mansfield v Chester, Rushden & D'monds v Barrow, Salisbury v Histon, Stevenage v Kettering, Tamworth v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v AFC Wimbledon.

South: Bath City v Bishop's Stortford, Chelmsford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Staines Town, Hampton & Richmond v Bromley, Havant and W v Braintree Town, Lewes v Weston-S-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Eastleigh, Newport County v St Albans, Welling v Thurrock, Woking v Dover, Worcester v Weymouth.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Waltham Abbey, Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Billericay Town v Hastings Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Cray Wanderers v Hendon, Dartford v Carshalton Ath, Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Horsham v Margate, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Concord Rangers v Northwood, East Thurrock Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Enfield Town v Leyton, Lowestoft Town v Romford, Maldon Town v VCD Ath, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Thamesmead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Ilford, Wingate & Finchley v Tilbury.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Romulus, Barton Rovers v Arlesey Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Atherstone Town, Bedworth Utd v Aylesbury Utd, Burnham v Soham Town Rangers, Chesham Utd v Rothwell Town, Hitchin Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Leighton Town v Biggleswade Town, Stourport Swifts v Slough Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Marlow, Woodford Utd v Bury Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Mildenhall Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Harwich & Parkeston v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Histon Res v Needham Market, Leiston v Newmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Diss Town v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town v Long Melford v March Town Utd, Team Bury v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Debenham LC.

FA VASE FOURTH

Fourth round proper: Armthorpe Welfare v Wroxham

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Earls Colne v Lt Oakley, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gt Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Weeley Ath, Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Jobserve v University of Essex, White Notley v Mersea Island.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Kirby Ath, Foxash Social v Lawford Lads, Glemsford & Cavendish v Boxted Lodgers, Gt Bradfords v Clare Town, Sudbury Ath v Rowhedge, West Clacton v Bures Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Cggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v White Notley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Coggeshall Town Res, University Of Essex Res v Holland FC Res, West Bergholt Res v Gas Recreation Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Sudbury Ath Res, Kirby Ath Res v Foxash Social Res, Weeley Ath Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Earls Colne Res, Lawford Lads Res v Wormingford Res, Lt Oakley Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Mersea Island Res v Gt Bentley Res.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Finals (kick-offs 1.30pm): Capel Plough v Brantham Ath, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Ransomes Sports v Lakenheath, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Quarter Finals (kicks-offs 1.30pm): Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Thurston v St Johns.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Fourth Round (kick-offs 1.30pm): Glemsford v Old Newton Utd A, Hundon A v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Tattingstone Utd v Exning Ath, Walsham le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Westerfield Utd A v AFC Brickmakers.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Kick-offs 2pm:

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Athletic v East Bergholt United, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield United, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe United

Division 1: BT Trimley v Wenhaston United, Cockfield United v Haughley United , St Edmunds 65 v Bramford Road Old Boys, Wickham Market v Halesworth Town

Intermediate Division: Achilles Res v Old Newton United Res, Coplestonians Res v Crane Sports Res, East Bergholt United Res v Ipswich Athletic Res, Grundisburgh Res v Stanton Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Westerfield United Res v Capel Plough Res

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Thurston Res, Felixstowe United Res v Stonham Aspal, Framlingham Town Res v BT Trimley Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Mendlesham Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cockfield United Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Leiston St Margarets Res

Division 2: Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne , Parkside United v Sporting 87, Stradbroke United v Somersham, Willis v Elmswell

Division 3: AFC Brickmakers v Ipswich Exiles Res, Albion Mills v Great Blakenham , Sproughton Sports v Coplestonians 'A', Tacket Street BBOB v Sizewell Associates, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone United, Waterside v Bildeston Rangers

Division 4: Claydon Res v St Clements Hospital, Coddenham v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Henley Athletic Res v Salvation Army Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Woolverstone United Res v Aldeburgh Town

Division 5: AFC Titans v St Clements Hospital Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Bramford United Res, Dennington United v AFC Hoxne Res, East Bergholt United 'A' v Albion Mills Res, Elmswell Res v Somersham Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Coddenham Res

Division 6: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stradbroke United Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Ipswich Rovers, Halesworth Town Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Needham Market Vets v Cedars Park, Shotley v AFC Crowley Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Westerfield United 'A'

Omnico Cup 4th Round: AFC Crowley v Henley Athletic, Bramford United v Framlingham Town, Claydon v Achilles, Old Newton United v Stanton

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Finals: Capel Plough v Brantham Athletic, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Woodbridge Athletic v Grundisburgh

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Bacton United 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal , Thurston v St Johns

Suffolk Primary Cup 4th Round: Glemsford v Old Newton United 'A' , Hundon 'A' v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary , Tattingstone United v Exning Athletic, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Bacton United 89 Res

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Tiptree Utd, Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bethnal Green Utd v Mauritius Sports Association, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton, Burnham Ramblers v Witham Town, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Southend Manor v London APSA, Stansted v Eton Manor.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Mountnessing Boca v Hannakins Farm at Hannakins Farm

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Newbury Forest v Wadham Lodge, Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Hutton v Scotia Billericay.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Broomfield v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Ongar Town.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Southminster St Leonards v Barnston.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Sandon Royals v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Cup Round Three: M&B Club v Barnston, Ryan FC v Galleywood, Westhamians v Old Chelmsfordians.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Epping, Galleywood v Benfleet, Harold Wood Ath v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Lakeside v Ryan FC, Leigh Ramblers v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Sungate v M & B Club.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys v Burnham Ramblers, Old Chelmsfordians v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Romford Res v Roydon, Runwell Hospital v Stansted Res, Takeley Res v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Cranes Utd v Upminster, Ramsden v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Canning Town, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Lakeside, Sungate v Springfield, Upminster v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Basildon Town.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Ford Basildon v Herongate Ath Res, Shenfield v Rochford Town, Sporting Club Woodham v Frenford Senior, Springfield v Vichouse Sports, Sungate v White Notley.

Division Two East: Doddinghgurst Olympic v Hockley and Hawkwell, Essex Police v Hutton Old Boys, Leigh Ramblers v Pavillion Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Shenfield Res, Silver End Utd v Witham CML.

Division Two West: Britannia v Newbury Park, Glassmasters v Cricketers Horndon, Gt Danes v William Fitt.

Division Three East: Cricketers Horndon Res v FOBS, Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Horndon, Dunmow Res v Chipping Ongar, Rosebay v West Billericay, White Notley Res v Gt Baddow.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Ludlows, Hullbridge Sports v Ford Basildon Res, Leigh Town v Hawkwell Ath, Runwell Hospital v Benfleet Res, Wickford Town v Sporting Club Woodham Res.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Hale End Ath, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Lowhall, Old Parmiterian Res v Grays Ath, Sanders v Hornminster, West Essex Res v Sporting Club Henderson Res.

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Quarter Finals: Manford Way v Writtle, Met Police Chigwell v Westhamians, Port of London v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Maidonians.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists