Saturday, January 21

PUBLISHED: 17:40 14 January 2017 | UPDATED: 17:24 16 January 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Solihull Moors, Chester v Wrexham, Dagenham & Redbridge v Bromley, Forest Green Rovers v Braintree Town, Gateshead v Aldershot Town, Macclesfield Town v Guiseley, Maidstone Utd v Torquay Utd, Southport v North Ferriby Utd, Sutton Utd v Eastleigh, Woking v Tranmere Rovers, York City v Barrow.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Concord Rangers, East Thurrock Utd v Margate, Ebbsfleet Utd v Chelmsford City, Hampton & Richmond v Gosport Borough, Hungerford Town v Truro City, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Oxford City v Bath City, Poole Town v St Albans City, Welling Utd v Dartford, Weston-Super-Mare v Wealdstone, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Canvey Island v Bognor Regis Town, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Folkestone Invicta v Lowestoft Town, Harlow Town v Tonbridge Angels, Havant & Waterlooville v Needham Market, Hendon v AFC Sudbury, Kingstonian v Burgess Hill Town, Merstham v Metropolitan Police, Staines Town v Harrow Borough, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead, Worthing v Leiston.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tilbury, Aveley v Bury Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Norwich Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Brentwood Town, Cheshunt v Phoenix Sports, Dereham Town v Romford, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers, Maldon & Tiptree v Great Wakering Rovers, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, VCD Ath v Witham Town, Ware v Waltham Abbey, Wroxham v Thamesmead Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Swaffham Town, Ely City v Fakenham Town, Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Dereham Town Res, Coggeshall Town v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Framlingham Town v Haverhill Borough, Leiston Res v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Needham Market Res v Holland FC, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Kings Lynn Town Res, Woodbridge Town v Downham Town.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Witham Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Eton Manor v West Essex, Ilford v Tower Hamlets, London Bari v Wadham Lodge, Redbridge v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barkingside, Takeley v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Takeley (12.30pm), Barkingside v Stansted (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Bishop’s Stortford (2pm).

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Stanton v Henley Ath.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v AFC Hoxne, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Benhall St Mary, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath, Sporting ‘87 v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath, BROB v Witnesham Wasps, Cedars Park v Coddenham Ath, Chantry Grasshoppers v Tacket Street BBOB, Somersham v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Stage Event Security, Elmswell v Ufford Sports, Kesgrave Kestrels v Newton Road, Salvation Army v Sutton Heath Saxons, Saxmundham Sports v Adastral Park.

League A: Ipswich Ath v Sporting ‘87, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

League B: East Bergholt Utd A v Coplestonians A, Stonham Aspal v Capel Plough, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: Halesworth Town v Debenham LC, Sporting ‘87 A v Ransomes Sports, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Stonham Aspal A v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons A v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park.

Division Four: Barham Ath v Cedars Park A, Needham Market Phoenix v Sproughton Utd, Thurston v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Ufford Sports v Felixstowe Rangers.

Bob Coleman Cup: Achilles v Grundisburgh (1.30pm).

Club Colours Cup: AFC Kesgrave Res v Tattingstone Utd (1.30pm), AFC YourShirts v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Kick offs 1.30pm.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: AFC Hoxne Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Achilles Res, Coplestonians Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Cranes Sports Res v Haughley Utd Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v Mendlesham Res, Trimley Ath Res v Framlingham Town Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Achilles Res, Claydon Res v Bramford Utd Res Cranes Sports Res v Haughley Utd Res, Henley Ath Res v Bacton Utd ‘89 Res, Trimley Ath Res v Framlingham Town Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town, Canning Town v Harold Hill, Hannakins Farm v Springfield, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Division One: Catholic Utd v Great Baddow, Newham Utd v Galleywood, Old Southendian v Old Chelmsfordians, Runwell Sports v London APSA, Shenfield AFC v Newbury Forest, Snaresbrook v Hutton.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Lakeside, Herongate Ath v Rochford Town, Old Barkabbeyans v Upminster, Ongar Town v Ramsden Scotia, Toby v Benfleet.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v May & Baker EC Res, Hutton Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Leytonstone Utd v Roydon, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Shoebury Town, Rayleigh Town Res v Debden Sports.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A v Bedrics Worth, St Edmunds 1965 v Stanton Res, Vipers v Trunk.

Division Two: AFC Weeting Res v AFC Black Boy, Beck Row v Bury Wanderers, Elmswell Res v Walsham le Willows B, RF Saints v Bury Town Rams B.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un