Saturday, January 21

PUBLISHED: 15:52 14 January 2012 | UPDATED: 16:02 17 January 2012

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Cambridge Utd, Alfreton Town v Kidderminster, Braintree Town v Stockport, Darlington v Fleetwood Town, Gateshead v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Bath City, Mansfield v Hayes & Yeading, Newport County v Forest Green, Southport v Luton, Tamworth v Barrow, Wrexham v Kettering, York v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: Basingstoke v Eastleigh, Boreham Wood v Weston-S-Mare, Bromley v Truro City, Chelmsford v Staines Town, Dorchester v Dover, Hampton & Richmond v Dartford, Maidenhead Utd v Sutton Utd, Salisbury v Woking, Thurrock v Havant and W, Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Farnborough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Canvey Is v Lowestoft Town, East Thurrock Utd v Carshalton Ath, Hastings Utd v Billericay Town, Horsham v Hendon, Kingstonian v Concord Rangers, Margate v Lewes, Metropolitan Police v Aveley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Cray Wanderers, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ware, Cheshunt v AFC Sudbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Leiston v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Harlow Town, Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town, Redbridge v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Chatham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Needham Market, Tilbury v Grays Ath (ko 12 noon), Waltham Forest v Thamesmead Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, CRC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ely City v Dereham Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Halstead Town, Cambridge Univ Press v Debenham LC, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

League Challenge Cup

Quarter Final: Norwich Utd v FC Clacton.

FA Vase

Fourth Round Proper: Wisbech Town v Dunston UTS.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, FC Clacton v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Braintree Town, Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Dereham Town v Norwich Utd, Diss Town v Leiston, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Needham Market v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Gorleston.

Touchline Sports Cup

Fourth Round: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Waterside, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Sporting 87 v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Coplestonians v St Johns, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Thurston v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Thurston, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Road OB, Claydon v Halesworth Town, Parkside Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Stowupland Falcons, Sproughton Sports v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Tacket Street BBOB, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Willis, John Bull Utd v Elmswell, St Clements Hospital v Claydon Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham, Walsham le Willows A v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Felixstowe Harpers, Cedars Park v AFC Crowley Res, Sizewell Ass v Bramford Road OB Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Hoxne Res, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary v Dennington Utd, Coddenham Res v Witnesham Wasps, East Bergholt Utd A v Sproughton Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Old Newton Utd A v Waterside Res, Willis Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Witnesham Wasps Res v AFC Titans.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round Four: Canning Town v Newbury Forest, Gas Recreation v Lt Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Gt Bentley Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res.

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v Alresford CR, Rowhedge v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Lawford Lads, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston, Wormingford Wdrs v West Bergholt.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Haverhill Sports Association, Earls Colne v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Maldon St Marys v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Clacton Utd, Rayne v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v St Osyth.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Holland FC, Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v University of Essex, Lt Oakley v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Barnston AFC, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Lawford Lads, Kirby Ath v White Notley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (ko 2pm): Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Garboldisham v Beck Row, Ixworth Raiders v Glad Abbott, Westbury Utd v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Beck Row Res v Barningham, Black Boy (Sat) v Barons Bury Rovers v Tollgate Inn, Wickhambrook v RF Saints.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Met Police Chigwell v Sungate, Ockendon v Springfield, Vichouse Sports v Writtle, White Notley v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division One: Newbury Park v Britannia.

Division Two (East): Herongate Ath Res v Hawkwell Ath, Hockley and Hawkwell v Dunmow Rhodes Vets, Old Chelmsfordians v Pavilion United, Sporting Club Woodham v White Ensign.

Division Two (West): Collier Row v Chipping Ongar, Harold Wood Ath v Westhamians, West Essex v Ryan.

Division Three (East): Celmer Vets v Frenfield Res, FOBS (East Hanningfield) v Runwell Hospital, SC Henderson Res v SC Woodham Res, Wickford Town v Hutton Old Boys Res.

Division Three (North): Blackmore Royals v Newport, Doddinghurst Olympic v Peverel, Hatfield Broad Oak v White Roding.

Division Three (South): Ford Basildon v Ludlows, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh, Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Leigh Ramblers, Leigh Town v Horndon.

Division Three (West): Hale End Ath v Cricketers Horndon, Old Parmiterians Res vMetPol Chigwell NE Res, Sanders v Hornchurch, West Essex Res v Lowhall.

League Management Trophy: Old Parmiterians v Maidonians.

AFA Cup Semi Final: Sinjuns Grammarians v Frenford Senior.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists