Saturday, January 20

PUBLISHED: 12:28 17 January 2018

Vanarama National league

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Macclesfield Town, Aldershot Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Boreham Wood v Dover Ath, Chester v Gateshead, FC Halifax Town v Leyton Orient, Guiseley v Barrow, Hartlepool Utd v Wrexham, Maidstone Utd v Eastleigh, Solihull Moors v Woking, Sutton Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge (12.30pm), Torquay Utd v Bromley, Tranmere Rovers v Maidenhead Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Concord Rangers, Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Braintree Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, Chippenham Town v Dartford, East Thurrock Utd v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v St Albans City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hungerford Town FC, Havant & Waterlooville v Gloucester City, Poole Town v Welling Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City, Whitehawk v Truro City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Burgess Hill Town v Enfield Town, Dorking Wdrs v Harlow Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Merstham, Folkestone Invicta v Lowestoft Town, Kingstonian v Brightlingsea Regent, Leiston v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Needham Market v Hendon, Staines Town v Worthing, Thurrock v Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Barking, Aveley v Bury Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Romford, Canvey Island v Soham Town Rangers, Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey, Dereham Town v AFC Hornchurch, Haringey Borough v Grays Ath, Hertford Town v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Potters Bar Town, Mildenhall Town v Witham Town, Norwich Utd v Tilbury, Ware v Brentwood Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Stanway Rovers, Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Borough, Haverhill Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers, Histon v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield, Long Melford v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town, Wroxham v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: Debenham LC v Wisbech St Mary, Diss Town v Braintree Town Res, Downham Town v Halstead Town, Framlingham Town v March Town Utd, Norwich CBS v Holland FC, Team Bury v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd Res, Woodbridge Town v Leiston Res.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Witham Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield1893 v Basildon Utd, Hackney Wick v Takeley, Ilford v Great Wakering Rovers, Sawbridgeworth Town v FC Romania, Sporting Bengal Utd v Watham Forest, Wadham Lodge v Tower Hamlets, West Essex v Southend Manor, Woodford Town (2017) v Stansted.

Reserves Division (all kick offs 2pm): Great Wakering Roversv Grays Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Redbridge v FC Sudbury, Stansted v Bishop’s Stortford, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserve Shield: Woodbord Town 2017 v Waltham Abbey.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Benhall St Mary,East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Westerfield Utd, Henley Ath v Achilles, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Stanton v Mendlesham, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Shotley, Coddenham Ath v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Tacket Street BBOB v Cedars Park.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Ufford Sports, Chantry Grasshoppers v Tattingstone Utd, Elmswell v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sutton Heath Saxons, Sproughton Sports v Felixstowe Rangers, Woolverstone Utd v Needham Market Phoenix.

League A: Mendlesham v Henley Ath.

League B: Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Coplestonians A v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Sproughton Sports, Barham Ath v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v Halesworth Town, Stonham Aspal A v Somersham, Ufford Sports v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Four: BROB Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Elmswell Res v AFC Orwell, Hope Church v Wortham, Saxmundham Sports Res v Bardwell Sports.

Bob Coleman Cup

Third Round: Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath (1.30pm).

Travel Plus Tours Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Second Round: Achilles Res v Haughley Utd Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Bramford Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Claydon Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Framlingham Town Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v AFC. Hoxne Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Wickham Market Res v Coplestonians Res.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley Res, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Lawford Lads, Boxted Lodgers v FC Clacton Res, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Tiptree Park, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res, Little Oakley A v Cresing Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley, West Bergholt Res v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Kelvedon Social Res, Brantham Ath A v Boxted Lodgers Res, Colne Engaine v Tiptree Heath, Connaught Red Star v Mersea Island, Lawford Lads Res v Flitch Utd.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Oyster, Bradfield Rovers Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Great Bentley Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Colne Ath, Rowhedge v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Tollesbury v Ramsey Mill.

FA Inter League National Competition

Quarter-final: Essex & Suffolk Border League v Kent County League, Coggeshall Town.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Town Rams A v Beck Row, Bury Wanderers v St Edmunds 1965, Eriswell Village v Bedricks Worth, Vipers v RF Saints.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Riverbank Ath, Mistley v Harwich Rgs, Tavern v Tiptree Park Res.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Mersea Island Res, Langham Lodgers v Old Memorial Services, Oyster Res v St Osyth, Ramsey Mill Res v Stanway Ath.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Catholic Utd, Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, Manford Way v White Ensign, May & Baker EC v Basildon Town, Rayleigh Town v Springfield.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Old Southendian, Galleywood v Shenfield AFC, Harold Hill v Great Baddow, Hutton v Newbury Forest, Snaresbrook v FC Hamlets, Sungate v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Benfleet, Herongate Ath v May & Baker EC Res, Newham Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Ongar Town v Rochford Town, Upminster v Rayleigh Town Res.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Harold Wood Ath Res, Frenford Res v Hutton Res, Leytonstone Utd v Roydon, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, White Ensign Res v Leigh Town.

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Fourth Round: Buckhurst Hill v Docklands Albion (1.30pm).

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Quarter-Final: Hutton Old Boys v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Paringdon v Manford Way, Newport v Blackmore Knights, Parsloe Ath v Harold Wood Ath.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists