Saturday, January 2

PUBLISHED: 11:03 29 December 2009 | UPDATED: 14:38 04 March 2010

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Aveley, Canvey Island v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Sutton Utd, Cray Wdrs v Dartford, Hastings Utd v Tonbridge Angles, Hendon v Harrow Borough, Horsham v Bognor Regis Town, Kingstonian v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v Maidstone Utd, Waltham Abbey v Boreham Wood, Wealdstone v Ashford Town.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Tilbury, Enfield Town v Cheshunt, Gt Wakering Rovers v Concord Rgs, Heybridge Swifts v Maldon Town, Lowestoft Town v Brentwood Town, Potters Bar Town v Northwood, Romford v Ilford, VCD Ath v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Wingate & Finchley v Leyton.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Chesham Utd, Arlesey Town v Biggleswade Town, Aylesbury Utd v Leighton Town, Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town, Burnham v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Rothwell Town v Woodford Utd, Slough Town v Marlow, Soham Town Rgs v Bury Town, Stourport Swifts v Romulus.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Haverhill Rovers, Debenham LC v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Wisbech Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Diss Town v Thetford Town, Downham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Fakenham Town v March Town Utd, FC Clacton v Brantham Ath, Gt Yarmouth v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Gorleston.

Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Witham Town, Brantham Athletic v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Reserve North Division: Gorleston v Norwich Utd, Leiston v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Dereham Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Great Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market.

SUFFOLK FA SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Quarter-final: Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers (1.30pm).

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SUFFOLK AND IPSWICH LEAGUE

Senior Division: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v BROB, St Edmunds 65 v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate A: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Melton St Audry's v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v St Johns, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate B: BT Trimley v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Elmswell, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Willis.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Ufford Sports, AFC Crowley v Tacket Street BBOB, Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Associates, Bildeston Rgs v Albion Mills, Gt Blakenham v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stonham Aspal a v Claydon Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolversotne Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Walsham le Willows A v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Coddenham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v East Bergholt Utd A, Sizewell Associates Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Crowley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Rovers.

Omnico Cup Third Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd (ko 1.30pm), Crane Sports v Coplestonians (1.30pm).

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Takeley, Barkingside v Southend Manor, Clapton v Boers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Eton Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Tiptree Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Witham Town v Mauritius Sports Assoc.

LFC ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Benfleet v Westhamians, Mountnessing Boca v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Old Chelmsfordians v Wadham Lodge, Rayleigh Town v Hutton, Springfield v Ongar Town.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Sandon Royals v Shenfield AFC.

Premier Division: Epping v Manford Way, Faces FC v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Lakeside v Sungate, M & B Club v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Stansted Res, Herongate Ath v Romford Res, Maldon St Marys v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Roydon v Broomfield, Takeley Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Catholic Utd, Newham Utd v Debden Sports, Upminster v Ramsden, Writtle v Cranes Utd.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Faces FC, Harold Wood Ath v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v M & B Club.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Galleywood, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town, Sungate v Maldon St Marys.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un