Saturday, January 17

PUBLISHED: 16:35 10 January 2015 | UPDATED: 13:40 14 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Grimsby v Barnet (12.45pm), Altrincham v Torquay, Braintree v Forest Green, Dover v Dartford, Halifax v Eastleigh, Kidderminster v Macclesfield, Lincoln City v Aldershot, Nuneaton v Gateshead, Southport v Chester, Welling v Alfreton, Woking v Bristol Rovers, Wrexham v Telford.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Oxford City, Barrow v Colwyn Bay, Gainsborough Trinity v Stockport, Guiseley v Bradford Park Avenue, Harrogate Town v Boston Utd, Hednesford Town v Chorley, Leamington v Tamworth, Lowestoft Town v Hyde, Solihull Moors v Brackley Town, Stalybridge Celtic v North Ferriby Utd.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Gosport Borough, Bath City v Staines Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans City v Concord Rangers, Sutton Utd v Ebbsfleet, Wealdstone v Chelmsford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Bury Town v Kingstonian, East Thurrock Utd v Leiston, Grays Ath v Lewes, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Margate v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Tonbridge Angels v Enfield Town, VCD Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Wingate & Finchley v Witham Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Brightlingsea Regent v Waltham Abbey, Burnham Ramblers v Dereham Town, Cray Wdrs v Great Wakering Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Aveley, Needham Market v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Harlow Town, Thurrock v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Romford, Ware v Barkingside, Wroxham v Brentwood Town.

FA Vase: Ashford Utd v Norwich Utd, Flackwell Heath v Hullbridge Sports, Stanway Rovers v Saffron Walden Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Fakenham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Needham Market Res, Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Long Melford, Dereham Town v Team Bury, Downham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Lowestoft Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor v Clapton, FC Romania v Bowers & Pitsea, Greenhouse London v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets postponed, London Bari v Southend Manor, Newham v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking.

Reserves Division: Barking v Thurrock, Canvey Island v Tower Hamlets postponed, Clapton v Redbridge postponed, Great Wakering Rovers v Southend Manor Res, Stansted v Thurrock postponed.

Essex Premier Cup: Catholic Utd (First) v Thurrock Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v Claydon, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v St Johns, Henley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd (Parkside Utd -1 point), Stow Utd v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Bildeston Rangers v Saxmundham Sports, Boxford Rovers v Adhara, Ransomes Sports v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians A, Saxmundham Sports v Debenham LC, Somersham v Framlingham Town, Walsham Le Willows A v Leiston St Margarets (Leiston St Margarets -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Sproughton Sports, Elmswell v Ufford Sports, Halesworth Town v Bramford Road Old Boys, Waterside v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham Ath v Stowupland Falcons Res, Tattingstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Sproughton Utd.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bildeston Rangers Res, Old Newton Utd A v Sizewell Associates, Stowupland Falcons A v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Elmsett, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sporting 87 A, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Claydon Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Coplestonians Res v Mendlesham Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Bramford Utd Res, Ipswich Wdrs Res v Trimley Ath Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Wickham Market Res v Haughley Utd Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Shotley v Witnesham Wasps Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final: Trunk v AFC Hoxne A, Home Guard v Wickhambrook, Wortham 1st v Westbury Utd (kick offs 2pm).

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final: AFC Black Boy v Bartons Res, Beck Row v Bury Rovers, St Edmunds 1965 v Ram Meadow, Cedars Park A v RF Saints kick offs 2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists