Saturday, January 17

PUBLISHED: 16:50 10 January 2009 | UPDATED: 13:59 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cambridge Utd v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Rushden & Diamonds, Forest Green v Eastbourne Borough, Grays Athletic v Burton Albion, Kettering v Salisbury, Kidderminster v Weymouth, Mansfield v Crawley Town, Northwich v Histon, Oxford Utd v Altrincham, Stevenage v Barrow, York v Lewes.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cambridge Utd v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Rushden & Diamonds, Forest Green v Eastbourne Borough, Grays Athletic v Burton Albion, Kettering v Salisbury, Kidderminster v Weymouth, Mansfield v Crawley Town, Northwich v Histon (game to be played at Altrincham due to problems at the Marston Arena), Oxford Utd v Altrincham, Stevenage v Barrow, York v Lewes.

South Division: Basingstoke v Bognor Regis Town, Braintree Town v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Worcester, Fisher Athletic v Newport County, Havant & W v Chelmsford, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v AFC Wimbledone, St Albans v Bromley, Team Bath v Hampton & Richmond, Thurrock v Weston Super Mare, Welling v Bishop's Stortford.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier League: AFC Hornchurch v Margate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Dover Athletic, Boreham Wood v Carshalton Ath, Dartford v Staines Town, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Hastings Utd v Harlow Town, Hendon v Canvey Island, Ramsgate v Wealdstone, Sutton Utd v Horsham, Tonbridge Angels v Maidstone Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Heybridge Swifts.

Division One North: Aveley v Waltham Forest, Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey, Concord Rangers v Tilbury, East Thurrock Utd v Chatham Town, Enfield Town v Hillingdon Borough, Gt Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Ilford v Leyton, Maldon Town v Potters Bar Town, Northwood v Wingate & Finchley, Witham Town v Ware.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bromsgrove Rovers, Atherstone Town v Woodford Utd, Barton Rovers v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bedworth Utd v Arlesey Town, Bury Town v Nuneaton Town, Chesham Utd v Chasetown, Leamington v Soham Town Rangers, Leighton Town v Malvern Town, Romulus v Dunstable Town, Rothwell Town v Marlow, Stourport Swifts v Aylesbury Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, King's Lynn Res v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Whitton Utd v Histon Res, Wisbech Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Downham Town, Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town.

FA VASE

Fourth Round Proper: Christchurch v FC Clacton, Hungerford Town v Leiston, Larkhall Ath v Dereham Town, Lowestoft Town v Witney Utd, Needham Market v AFC Fylde, St Ives Town v Stanway Rovers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, FC Clacton v Cornard Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Tiptree Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Needham Market, Felixstowe & Walton v Ipswich Wanderers, Leiston v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Coggeshall Town v Weeley Ath, Dedham Old Boys v Team Bury, Earls Colne v Tiptree Heath, Gas Recreation v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Lt Oakley v Great Bentley.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, Bures Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Foxash Social v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Mistley Utd v Great Bradfords, Sudbury Ath v Rowhedge.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Earls Colne Res, Clare Town Res v Great Bentley Res, University Of Essex Res v Mistley Utd Res, Weeley Ath Res v Bures Utd Res, White Notley Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Res, Great Bradfords Res v Bradfield Rovers Res,

Hedinghams Utd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Lawford Lads Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Mersea Island Res v Foxash Social Res, Tiptree Heath Res v Sudbury Ath Res.

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Brightlingsea Regent v Harold Wood Ath, M & B Club v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Sungate.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Southminster St L Res v Holland FC Res, Steeple Bumpstead v Gas Recreation Res.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Romford, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Eton Manor v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Mauritius Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town.

OMNICO CUP

Round Four: Claydon v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Trimley Red Devils, St Edmunds 65 v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Athletic v Stonham Aspal, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Willis, Haughley Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians Res v Achilles Res, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Thurston, Mendlesham Res v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield, Westerfield Utd v Claydon, Woodbridge Ath v St Edmunds 65.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Stradbroke Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Salvation Army v Elmswell, Sizewell Associates v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Woolverstone Utd, Coplestonians A v Henley Ath, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Coddenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Gt Blakenham v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Stonham Aspal A v Benhall St Mary, Walsham-le-Willows A v Sizewell Associates Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Henley Athletic Res, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Sporting 87 Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Woolverstone Utd Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Somersham Res, Dennington Utd v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd A v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v St Clements Hospital Res.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Stonham Aspal Res v BT Tirimley Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: Debden Sports v White Ensign.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Mountnessing, Faces FC v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Galleywood, Kelvedon Hatch v Ongar Town, Potter Street v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Linford Wds, Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Hannakins Farm v Burnham Ramblers Res, Leigh Ramblers v Ryan FC, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Roydon v Sandon Royals, Shell Club Corringham v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Two: Metpol Chigwell NE v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v Barnston, Ramsden v Upminster, Springfield v Basildon Town, Takeley Res v Broomfield, Writtle v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Galleywood v Epping, M & B Club v Old Chelmsfordians, Manford Way v Shell Club Corringham, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Benfleet, Faces FC v Barnston, Hannakins Farm v Ramsden, Ryan FC v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Sungate, Herongate Ath v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Linford Wdrs v Potter Street, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Westhamians v Sandon Royals.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Four: M & B Club v Holland, Maldon St Marys v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Hutton, Runwell Hospital v Epping, West Bergholt v Sungate.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round Four: Springfield Rouge v Kelvedon Hatch.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Sporting 87 A v Bartons, Barons v Mildenhall Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Rising Sun, Elephant & Castle v Westbury Utd.

Bill Utting Cp Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Pot Black 06 v Bushel, Barrow v Bury Rovers, Elveden Phoenix v Black Boy (Sat), Beck Row v Lawshall Swan.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Beacon Hill Rovers, Ford Basildon v Sporting Club Henderson, Herongate Ath v Runwell Old Boys, Maidonians v Dunmow, Old Parmiterians v Writtle.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Sporting Club Woodham, Great Berry Rgs v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians v Rochford Town, Port of London Authority v Britannia, Springfield v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Essex Police v White Notley, Galleywood v Ford Basildon Reserves, Hullbridge Sports v Pavillion Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Vichouse Sports, Wickford Town v Silver End Utd.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Shenfield, Grays Ath v Sungate, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Great Danes, West Essex v Glassmasters, William Fitt v Newbury Park.

Division Three East: Great Baddow v FOBS, Horndon v Dunmow Res, Shenfield Res v Rosebay, Springfield Res v West Billericay.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Runwell Hospital, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hannakins Farm, White Ensign v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Old Parmiterian Res, Westhamians v West Essex Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists