Saturday, January 16

PUBLISHED: 11:09 11 January 2010 | UPDATED: 14:38 04 March 2010

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Leighton Town, Arlesey Town v Bury Town, Aylesbury Utd v Romulus, Barton Rovers v Bromsgrove Rovers, Bedworth Utd v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Burnham v Atherstone Town, Rothwell Town v Biggleswade Town, Slough Town v Chesham Utd, Soham Town Rgs v Marlow, Stourport Swifts v Woodford Utd, Sutton Coldfield Town v Hitchin Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bognor Regis Town, Boreham Wood v Sutton Utd, Canvey Island v Cray Wdrs, Carshalton Ath v Horsham, Hastings Utd v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Dartford, Margate v Ashford Town, Tonbridge Angels v Maidstone Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Waltham Abbey v Kingstonian, Wealdstone v Aveley.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Maldon Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Wingate & Finchley, Harlow Town v East Thurrock Utd, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Ilford v Concord Rgs, Leyton v Thamesmead Town, Northwood v Brentwood Town, Potters Bar Town v Lowestoft Town, Romford v Enfield Town, Tilbury v Redbridge, VCD Ath v Waltham Forest.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Wisbech Town, Ely City v Leiston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v CRC, Histon Res v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town.

Division One: FC Clacton v Long Melford, Gorleston v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Swaffham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Halstead Town postponed, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town.

FA VASE

Fourth Round: Armthorpe Welfare v Wroxham, Needham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield, Tiptree v St Ives

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Cornard Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston, Long Melford v Braintree Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Norwich Utd, Diss Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town, Leiston v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Chell Trophy Second Round: Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Quarter finals: Brandon Town v Lowestoft Town, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Needham Market.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Quarter final: Foulsham v Gorleston.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Stansted, Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Clapton v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Mauritius Sports Ass v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Bethnal Green Utd, Witham Town v Southend Manor.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

KICK-offs 2pm:

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audry's, Stowupland Falcons v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Wenhaston Utd, Halesworth Town v BT Trimley, Haughley Utd v Saxmundham Sports, St Edmunds 65 v Stanton, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate A: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audry's v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Stanton v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate B: Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Framlingham Town v Felixstowe Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Road OB, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Claydon v Henley Ath, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Parkside Utd, Willis v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Waterside, Bildeston Rgs v Tacket Street BBOB, Ipswich Exiles Res v Sizewell Associates, Sproughton Sports v Coplestonians A, Ufford Sports v Gt Blakenham, Woolverstone Utd v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Coddenham v Claydon Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolverstone U Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Albion Mills Res v AFC Titans, East Bergholt Utd A v St Clements Hospital Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Elmswell Res, Somersham Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Cedars Park v AFC Crowley Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Aldeburgh Town Res, Ipswich Rovers v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Needham Market Vets, Trimley Red Devils Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

KICK-offs 1.30pm:

Omnico Cup Third Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Finals: Capel Plough v Brantahm Ath, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Ransomes Sports v Lakenheath, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Thurston v St Johns.

Suffolk Primary Cup Fourth Round: Glemsford v Old Newton Utd A, Hundon A v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Tattingstone Utd v Exning Ath, Walsham le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Westerfield Utd A v AFC Brickmakers.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gt Berry Rgs v Beacon Hill Rovers, Herongate Ath v Dunmow, Old Parmiterians v Sporting Club Henderson, Port of London v Writtle, Runwell Old Boys v Benfleet.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Springfield, Rochford Town v Ford Basildon, Vichouse Sports v Sungate, White Notley v Sporting Club Woodham.

Division Two East: Doddinghurst Olympic v Old Chelmsfordians, Hockley and Hawkwell v Pavillion Utd, Hutton Old Boys v Witham CML, Shenfield Res v Essex Police.

Division Two West: Cricketers Horndon v Met Police Chigwell, Ryan v William Fitt, West Essex v Glassmasters, Westhamians v Britannia.

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar v Gt Baddow, FOBS v West Billericay, Horndon v White Notley Res, Rosebay v Dunmow Res, Springfield Res v Doddinghurst Olympic Res.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Leigh Town, Ford Basildon Res v Runwell Hospital, Hannakins Farm v Wickford Town, Ludlows v Sporting Club Woodham Res, White Ensign v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Three West: Grays Ath v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Hale End Ath v Sanders, Hornminster v Fulbrook Royals, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Lowhall.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Mountnessing Boca v Hannakins Farm.

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians (at Westhamians).

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Hutton v Scotia Billericay, Lakeside v Byfleet Rgs.

East Ham Memorial Cup Round Two: Faces FC v Avondale Rgs.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Rayleigh Town, Epping v Harold Wood Ath, Galleywood v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Ongar Town, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Leigh Ramblers v Hutton, Sandon Royals v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Shell Club Corringham v Lakeside, Sungate v M & B Club.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Herongate Ath, Leytonstone Utd v Takeley Res, Maldon St Marys v Roydon, Old Chelmsfordians v Broomfield, Runwell Hospital v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Stansted Res v Romford Res.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Upminster, Debden Sports v Springfield, Newham Utd v Barnston, Shenfield AFC v Ramsden, Writtle v Wadham Lodge.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Faces FC, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Benfleet, Buckhurst Hill v Runwell Hospital, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Ramblers, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Sungate, Ryan FC v Sandon Royals, Southminster St Leonards v Shenfield AFC, Springfield v Maldon St Marys, Upminster v Leytonstone Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists