Saturday, January 14

PUBLISHED: 17:24 07 January 2012 | UPDATED: 16:09 10 January 2012

Blue Square

Premier: Kettering v Forest Green, Tamworth v Wrexham.

South: Eastbourne Borough v Dorchester, Farnborough v Boreham Wood, Havant and W v Maidenhead Utd, Sutton Utd v Thurrock, Truro City v Chelmsford, Weston-S-Mare v Welling, Woking v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Canvey Is, Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley, Concord Rangers v Bury Town, Cray Wanderers v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harrow Borough v Horsham, Leatherhead v Hastings Utd, Lewes v Kingstonian.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Leiston, Chatham Town v Waltham Forest, Enfield Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Potters Bar Town, Ilford v Romford, Needham Market v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers, Ware v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Dereham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Norwich Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton, Wisbech Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v CRC.

Division One: Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Fakenham Town, Halstead Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town, Team Bury v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Heybridge Swifts, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Gorleston v Needham Market, Ipswich Wanderers v Diss Town, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Norwich Utd v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town.

Essex Junior Cup

Round Four: Gas Rec v Old Southendian, Kelvedon Hatch v Braintree & Bocking Utd, Manford Way v AFC Hordon, Thames View Utd v Castle Utd.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Hannakins Farm v Hutton, Harold Hill v Canning Town, Harold Wood Ath v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch, White Ensign v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Sandon Royals, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Runwell Hospital, Epping v Wadham Lodge, Herongate Ath v Aldborough Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Ongar Town, Thurrock Res v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Forest Glade, Castle Utd v Springfield, Leigh Ramblers v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Ryan FC, Old Southendian v Upminster, Sungate v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Newham Utd, Chingford Ath v Toby, Debden Sports v Ramsden, Shenfield AFC v Stambridge Utd, Writtle v Old Barkabbeyans.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v M & B Club, Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Buckhurst Hill, Upminster v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports, Sandon Royals v Basildon Town, Springfield v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Writtle, Cnewham Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Stambridge Utd v Chingford Ath, Toby v Leytonstone Utd.

Essex Senior League

Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town, Haringey & Waltham v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, London APSA v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Bethnal Green Utd, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Division: Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Tilbury v Barkingside.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, Second Leg: Barking v Stansted, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Wickham Market, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Capel Plough.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Melton St Audrys, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Old NewtonUtd, Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Cockfield Ud, Framlingham Town v BT Trimley, Henley Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bacton Utd 89, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Bildeston Rangers v Gt Blakenham, Bramford Road OB v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Parkside Utd, Salvation Army v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Claydon Res v AFC Hoxne, John Bull Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Walsham le Willows A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sizewell Ass, Cedars Park v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Stowupland Falcons Res v AFC Crowley Res, Ufford Sports v Aldeburgh Town, Woolverstone Utd v Bramford Road OB Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v FC Adhara, East Bergholt Utd A v Witnesham Wasps, Elmswell Res v Salvation Army Res, Shotley v Benhall St Mary Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Utd v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Waterside Res v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Bungay Town v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Pakefield Re-United (being played at Pakefield), Westerfield Utd v Thurston.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Finals: Haughley Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stowmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Corton.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Junior Cup Round Four: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v St Clere’s, Gas Recreation Res v Old Southendians Res.

Premier Division: Gt Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Harwich & Parkeston v University of Essex, Hedinghams Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Rowhedge v Newbury Forest, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Earls Colne, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Haverhill Sports Association v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Tiptree Jobserve, Rayne v

Maldon St Marys, St Osyth v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys Res v Rowhedge Res, Earls Colne Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v West Bergholt Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Holland FC Res, University of Essex Res v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC Res v Foxash Social Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Kirby Ath Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Mersea Island Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, White Notley Res v Lawford Lads Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup (ko 1.30): Bartons v Stoke By Nayland.

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): RF Saints v Tollgate Inn.

Division One KO 2pm): Ixworth Raiders v Garboldisham, Lawshall Swan v St Edmunds, Mildenhall Utd v Glad Abbott, Beck Row v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Barningham v Black Boy (Sat), Sporting 87 A v Elephant & Castle, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Barons v Beck Row Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists