Saturday, January 13

PUBLISHED: 15:12 08 January 2018 | UPDATED: 15:12 08 January 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Guiseley, Torquay Utd v Eastleigh, Woking v Tranmere Rovers.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Bath City, Chippenham Town v Braintree Town, Dartford v Havant & Waterlooville, Eastbourne Borough v Hampton & Richmond, Hemel Hempstead Town v Hungerford Town, Oxford City v Whitehawk, Truro City v Concord Rangers.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Worthing, Burgess Hill Town v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Merstham, Leatherhead v Tonbridge, Lowestoft Town v Dorking Wdrs, Margate v Dulwich Hamlet, Needham Market v Kingstonian, Thurrock v Staines Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Harlow Town.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Waltham Abbey, Brentwood Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Grays Ath v AFC Sudbury, Haringey Borough v Bury Town, Hertford Town v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Romford, Mildenhall Town v Aveley, Norwich Utd v Cheshunt, Potters Bar Town v Barking, Tilbury v Witham Town, Ware v Canvey Island.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Second Round Proper: Billericay Town v Stourbridge, Blyth Spartans v Bromley, Bognor Regis Town v Leyton Orient, Brackley Town v Barrow, Dover Ath v Marine, East Thurrock Utd v Chester, Ebbsfleet Utd v Warrington Town, Gateshead v Boreham Wood, Kidderminster Harriers v Stockport County, Maidstone Utd v Heybridge Swifts, St Albans City v Harrogate Town, Sutton Utd v Hendon, TBC v Solihull Moors, TBC v Maidenhead Utd, Wealdstone v Hereford, Weston-Super-Mare v Workington.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fourth Round Proper: Coleshill Town v Newcastle Benfield, Marske Utd v Hinckley, Newport (IW) v Bradford Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Ely City, Great Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Histon, Haverhill Borough v Kirkley & Pakefield, Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wroxham v FC Clacton.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Holland FC, Braintree Town Res v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Needham Market Res, Downham Town v Norwich CBS, Kings Lynn Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Leiston Res v Little Oakley, March Town Utd v Norwich Utd Res, Swaffham Town v Framlingham Town, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Wisbech St Mary v Whitton Utd.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Woodford Town (2017), Basildon Utd v Hackney Wick, Clapton v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, FC Romania v Waltham Forest, Great Wakering Rovers v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Ilford, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Wadham Lodge v Southend Manor, West Essex v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division (all kick offs 2pm): Heybridge Swifts v Bishop’s Stortford, Hullbridge Sports v AFC Sudbury, Sawbridgeworth Town v Woodford Town 2017, Southend Manor v Thurrock, Stansted v Redbridge, Waltham Abbey v Sungate, Grays Ath v Takeley.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Fourth Round: AFC YourShirts v Vipers, Brantham Ath A v Wickham Market Res, Cedars Park Res v Kirkley & Pakefield B, Elmswell v Barham Ath Res, Haverhill Rovers A v Bedricks Worth, Old Newton Utd v Bures Utd, Suffolk Punch Haverhill v St Edmunds 1965, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Brandon Town Res.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Benhall St Mary v Leiston St Margarets, Bramford Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath, Westerfield Utd v AFC Hoxne.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Barham Ath, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rangers, Stanton v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Two: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coddenham Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Tacket Street BBOB, Witnesham Wasps v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers v Kesgrave Kestrels, Needham Market Phoenix v Salvation Army, Tattingstone Utd v Sproughton Sports, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone Utd.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Achilles.

League B: Cockfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Coplestonians A v Claydon, Haughley Utd v Benhall St Mary, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath.

League C: Halesworth Town v Sporting 87 A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stonham Aspal A, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Ufford Sports, Somersham v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Elmswell, Bardwell Sports v Whitton Utd A, BROB v Hope Church, Coplestonians B v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town A v Wortham.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Barnston v Dedham Old Boys, Brantham Ath Res v Earls Colne, Coggeshall Utd v Kelvedon Social, Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hedinghams Utd v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v Wormingford Wdrs, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Cressing Utd, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Tiptree Jobserve, FC Clacton Res v Lawford Lads, Gas Recreation Res v Great Bentley, Holland Res v Bradfield Rovers, Little Oakley A v West Bergholt Res, Tiptree Park v Boxted Lodgers.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Colne Engaine, Flitch Utd v Lawford Lads Res, Kelvedon Social Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Mersea Island v Belle Vue Social Club.

Division Three: Colne Ath v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Barnston Res, Great Bentley Res v Oyster, Ramsey Mill v Hedinghams Utd Res, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Tollesbury.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: RF Saints v Eriswell Village, Walsham le Willows B v AFC Black Boy.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Canning Town v Basildon Town, Rayleigh Town v Leigh Ramblers, Springfield v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Great Baddow v Galleywood, Newbury Forest v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Rayleigh Town Res, Benfleet v Ramsden Scotia, Herongate Ath v Newham Utd, May & Baker EC Res v Ongar Town, Rochford Town v Toby, Ryan v Upminster.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Debden Sports, Leigh Town v Hutton Res, Leytonstone Utd v Harold Wood Ath Res, Manford Way Res v Roydon, Shoebury Town v Old Chelmsfordians Res, White Ensign Res v Frenford Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

League Knock Out Cup

First Round: Abbey Field v Oyster Res (1.30pm).

Great Bromley Cup

First Round: Nayland Rgs v Mersea Island Res (1.30pm).

Premier Division: Cavendish v Riverbank Ath (2pm), Sporting Rebels v Mistley (2pm).

Division One: Langham Lodgers v Stoke by Nayland (2pm), Ramsey Mill Res v Old Memorial Services (2pm).

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Frenford v Old Southendian, Hutton v Kelvedon Hatch, Little Oakley Res v Shenfield Association, May & Baker EC v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Manford Way, Snaresbrook v Buckhurst Hill, Waltham Abbey Res v Sungate, Witham Town Res v Catholic Utd.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Brentwood Ath v L MAC Spartans, Oracle Components v Shenfield Association Res.

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Braintree & Bocking Utd Res v Sandon Royals, Buckhurst Hill v Docklands Albion, Writtle Manor v Singh Sabha Barking.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists