Saturday, January 10

PUBLISHED: 16:15 03 January 2015 | UPDATED: 13:10 06 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Eastleigh v Lincoln City.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Boston Utd postponed, Brackley Town v Harrogate Town, Colwyn Bay v Stalybridge Celtic, Gloucester City v Gainsborough Trinity, Hednesford Town v Lowestoft Town, Hyde v Solihull Moors postponed, Leamington v Chorley postponed, Oxford City v North Ferriby Utd, postponed, Tamworth v Guiseley.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Hayes & Yeading, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Basingstoke Town, Ebbsfleet v Staines Town, St Albans City v Boreham Wood, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wingate & Finchley, Bognor Regis v Bury Town, Canvey Island v Maidstone Utd, Dulwich Hamlet v Billericay Town, Enfield Town v Hendon, Harrow Borough v East Thurrock, Kingstonian v Metropolitan Police, Leiston v Margate, Lewes v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Grays Ath, Witham Town v VCD Ath.

North Division: Aveley v Redbridge, Barkingside v Wroxham, Brentwood Town v Needham Market, Chatham Town v Ware, Cheshunt v AFC Sudbury, Dereham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Burnham Ramblers, Maldon & Tiptree v Cray Wdrs, Romford v Brightlingsea Regent, Thamesmead Town v Tilbry, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers.

FA Trophy 14-15

Second Round Proper: Burgess Hill Town v Dartford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Ipswich Wdrs v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston Res, Debenham LC v Braintree Town Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Borough v Downham Town, King’s Lynn Town Res v March Town Utd, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Needham Market Res v Halstead Town, Team Bury v Swaffham Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Norwich Utd v Gorleston.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: Newmaret Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd.

Chell Trophy North Group: Lowestoft Town v Diss Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Saffron Walden.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Harold Hill.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Haringey Borough, Greenhouse London v London Bari, Newham v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v FC Romania, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Eton Manor, Tower Hamlets v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Waltham Forest v Ilford.

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers, Thurrock v Southend Manor, Tilbury v Canvey Island, Tower Hamlets v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Achilles, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath (2.30pm), Mendlesham v Benhall St Mary, Old Newton Utd v Henley Ath, Parkside Utd v Sporting 87, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles, Stow Utd v Coplestonians.

Division Two: Adhara v Bacton Utd 89, AFC Hoxne v Ransomes Sports, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Boxford Rovers, Stowupland Falcons v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Stow Utd (Stow Utd -1 point), Ransomes Sports v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Coplestonians A, Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Framlingham Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath (Leiston St Margarets -1 point), Somersham v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Three: Barham Ath v Waterside, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Ufford Sports v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Elmswell.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Stonham Aspal Res, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Elmswell Res, Halesworth Town Res v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stradbroke Utd v Old Newton Utd A,

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Stonham Aspal A, AFC Titans v Bacton Utd 89 A, Salvation Army Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Achilles Res v Grundisburgh Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Crane Sports Res.

St Edmundsbury League

ALL Kick-offs 2pm:

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v RF Saints S, Westbury Utd v AFC Hoxne, Home Guard v Barons.

Division Two: Beck Row v Ram Meadow, Bury Rovers v Bartons Res, Wortham v Thurston Res.

Division Three: Cedars Park v AFC Black Boy, Walsham Le Willows B v Ram Meadow Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists