Saturday, January 09

PUBLISHED: 16:09 02 January 2010 | UPDATED: 14:38 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Ebbsfleet Utd v Kettering, Grays Ath v Hayes & Yeading, Mansfield v Luton.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v St Albans, Welling v Weymouth, Weston Super Mare v Bromley.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Ebbsfleet Utd v Kettering, Grays Ath v Hayes & Yeading, Mansfield v Luton.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v St Albans, Welling v Weymouth, Weston Super Mare v Bromley.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Canvey Island, Aveley v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Hendon, Boreham Wood v AFC Hornchurch, Dartford v Margate, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian, Maidstone Utd v Waltham Abbey, Sutton Utd v Horsham, Tonbridge Angels v Cray Wanderers, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v East Thurrock Utd, Cheshunt v Wingate & Finchley, Concord Rangers v Lowestoft Town, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Ilford v Enfield Town, Leyton v Ware, Maldon Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Northwood v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Romford, Tilbury v VCD Ath.

FA TROPHY

Second Round Proper: Worcester City v Carshalton Ath, Salisbury City v Maidstone Utd or Histon.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town v Soham Town Rangers, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Rothwell Town, Biggleswade Town v Barton Rovers, Bromsgrove Rovers v Slough Town, Bury Town v Aylesbury Utd, Chesham Utd v Stourport Swifts, Hitchin Town v Bedworth Utd, Leighton Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Marlow v AFC Sudbury, Romulus v Arlesey Town, Woodford Utd v Burnham.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston, Histon Res v Needham Market, Leiston v Debenham LC, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Gt Yarmouth Town v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v FC Clacton, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Downham Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Finals: Dereham Town v Gorleston, Wroxham v Norwich Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Halstead Town, Braintree Town v Cornard Utd, Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Ipswich Wanderers, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford.

North Division: Debenham LC v Leiston, Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Gorleston v Gt Yarmouth Town, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Thetford Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town v Epping, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Ongar Town v Faces FC, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Hutton v Southminster St Leonards, Leigh Ramblers v Lakeside, Ryan FC v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Leytonstone Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Romford Res v Runwell Hospital, Rydon v Old Chelmsfordians, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Herongate Ath, Stansted Res v Takeley Res.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Newham Utd, Upminster v Cranes Utd.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Faces FC v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Hannakins Farm v Ramsden, Herongate Ath v Benfleet, Hutton v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Barnston, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ramblers, Westhamians v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leytonstone Utd, Lakeside v Upminster, Maldon St Marys v Ryan FC, Sandon Royals v Southminster St Leonards, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Writtle v Sungate.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Holland FC v Little Oakley, Mersea Island v Weeley Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Clare Town v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v Rowhedge, Sudbury Ath v Great Bradfords, West Clacton v Coggeshall Town, Wormingford Wanderers v Bures Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford, Dedham Old Boys v Holland FC, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, University of Essex v White Notley, West Bergholt v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Res, Hedinghams Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Weeley Ath v Sudbury Ath.

Tommy Thompson Cup - First Round: Little Oakley Res v Gas Recreation Res.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Three: West Essex v Gas Recreation.

Round Four: Buckhurst Hill v Benfleet or Westhamians, Frenford Senior v Mountnessing Boca or Hannakins Farm, Galleywood v Harold Wood Ath or Coggeshall Town, Newbury Forest v Wadham Lodge, West Essex or Gas Recreation v Sungate, Brightlingsea Regent v West Bergholt, Toby v White Notley.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Broomfield v Catholic Utd.

GORDON BRASTED MEMORIAL TROPHY

Quarter Finals: Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Eton Manor v Tiptree Utd.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, Saxmundham Sports v Wickham Market, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Halesworth Town.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Henley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Exiles v Parkside Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Sporting 87, Willis v Elmswell.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Coplestonians 'A', Sproughton Sports v AFC Crowley, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Gt Blakenham, Waterside v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Four: Claydon Res v Salvation Army Res, Sporting 87 Res v Coddenham, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Stonham Aspal 'A', Woolverstone Utd Res v Henley Ath Res.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Benhall St Mary Res, Coddenham Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Dennington Utd v Sizewell Ass Res, East Bergholt Urd 'A' v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v Albion Mills Res.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: St Johns v Wenhaston Utd,

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Final: Capel Plough v Brantham Ath, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Ransomes Sports v Lakenheath, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Round Four: Glemsford v Old Newton Utd 'A', Hundon 'A' v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Tattingstone Utd v Exning Ath, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Westerfield Utd 'A' v AFC Brickmakers.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Bushel v Haughley Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Mildenhall Utd, Priors Inn v CAS , Bacton Utd 89 v Barrow.

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary round (ko 1.30pm): Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A.

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Tollgate Inn v Elephant & Castle, Barons v Beck Row, Bartons v Lawshall Swan.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Pakenham Fox v Garboldisham, R F Saints v Black Boy.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Runwell Old Boys, Benfleet v Dunmow, Herongate Ath v Great Berry Rgs.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Ford Basildon, Rochford Town v White Notley, Shenfield v Vichouse Sports, SC Woodham v Maidonians, Sungate v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Hockley and Hawkwell, Pavilion Utd v Doddinghurst Olympic, Silver End Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Witham CML v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two West: Britannia v West Essex, Glass Masters v Great Danes, Met Police Chigwell v Ryan, Newbury Park v Westhamians, William Fitt v Cricketers Horndon

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Rosebay, Dunmow Res v Horndon, Great Baddow v West Billericay, Springfield Res v Chipping Ongar, White Notley Res v Cricketers Horndon Res.

Division Three South: Hawkwell Ath v Ford Basildon Res, Hullbridge Sports v Ludlows, Leigh Town v White Ensign, Runwell Hospital v Hannnakins Farm, Wickford Town v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Lowhall v Fulbrook Royals, Old Parmiterian Res v Hornminster, Sanders v Grays Ath, West Essex Res v Little Thurrock Dynamos.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists