Saturday, January 03

PUBLISHED: 16:30 27 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hendon, Billericay Town v Canvey Island, Boreham Wood v Wealdstone, Dartford v Harlow Town, Harrow Borough v Staines Town, Horsham v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Hastings Utd, Margate v Dover Ath, Sutton Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Ramsgate.

FA CUP

Third Round Proper: Ipswich Town v Chesterfield, Histon v Swansea City.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Braintree Town v Maidenhead Utd, Newport County v Chelmsford City.

BLUE SQUARE NORTH

King's Lynn v AFC Telford.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hendon, Billericay Town v Canvey Island, Boreham Wood v Wealdstone, Dartford v Harlow Town, Harrow Borough v Staines Town, Horsham v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Hastings Utd, Margate v Dover Ath, Sutton Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Ramsgate.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Potters Bar Town, Concord Rangers v Witham Town, Ilford v Brentwood Town, Leyton v Enfield Town, Maldon Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Northwood v Ware, Redbridge v East Thurrock Utd (at Brentwood Town FC), Thamesmead Town v Aveley, Tilbury v Chatham Town, Waltham Abbey v Waltham Forest, Wingate & Finchley v Hillingdon Borough.

BRITISH GAS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Malvern Town, Atherstone Town v Dunstable Town, Barton Rovers v Chasetown, Bedworth Utd v Marlow, Bury Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Chesham Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town, Leamington v Aylesbury Utd, Leighton Town v Nuneaton Town, Romulus v Soham Town Rangers, Rothwell Town v Arlesey Town, Stourport Swifts v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City v CRC, Harwich & Parkeston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Leiston v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Histon Res, Whitton Utd v Needham Market, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Tiptree Utd.

Division One: Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Halstead Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Downham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Diss Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Newmarket Town, March Town Utd v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Long Melford.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Halstead Town v Brantham Athletic, Tiptree Utd v Braintree Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Debenham LC, Gorleston v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Whitton Utd.

CHELL TROPHY SECOND ROUND

First Leg: Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Final: Acle Utd v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Thetford Town Holt Utd v Gorleston, King's Lynn Res v Loddon Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Enfield 1893 v Mauritius Sports, Romford v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Takeley v London APSA.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Galleywood, Manford Way v M&B Club, Mountnessing Boca v Kelvedon Hatch, Potter Street v Benfleet, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town, Buckhurst Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Burnham Ramblers Res v Leigh Ramblers, Roydon v Herongate Ath, Sandon Royals v Linford Wanderers, Ryan FC v Hannakins Farm, Shell Club Corringham v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Ramsden, Broomfield v Shenfield AFC, Maldon St Marys v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v Old Chelmsfordians, Galleywood v Canning Town, Harold Wood Athletic v Manford Way, M&B Club v Mountnessing Boca, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Barnston, Hannakins Farm v Ryan FC, Hutton v Benfleet, Kelvedon Hatch v Runwell Hospital, Leigh Ramblers v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Athletic v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Sandon Royals, Linford Wanderers v Westhamians, Shenfield AFC v Writtle, Sungate v Springfield.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Canning Town v Epping, Springfield v Metpol Chigwell NE.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Upminster v Buckhurst Hill.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round One: Runwell Hospital v Upminster, Writtle v Takeley Res.

ROMFORD CHARITY CUP

Division One Round One: Westhamians v Sungate.

Division Two Round One: Debden Sports v Faces FC Res.

EAST HAM MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: AFC Kings v Newham Utd.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Stonham Aspal v Ransome Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v St Johns.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v St Edmunds 65, Wickham Market v Old Newton Utd, Willis v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt, Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Stonham Aspal, Felixstowe Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v St Edmunds 65, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Willis, St Johns v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Utd v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Bildeston Rangers, Parkside Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v Sizewell Associates, Stradbroke Utd v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Ipswich Postals v AFC Crowley, Ipswich Utd v Henley Athletic, St Clements Hospital v John Bull Utd, Waterside v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary v Albion Mills Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Sizewell Associates Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Gt Blakenham.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Aldeburgh Town v Bramford Road OB Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Halesworth Town Res, Salvation Army Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A'.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Needham Market Vets, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, Dennington Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v Sproughton Sports Res.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division; Alresford Colne Rangers v Team Bury, Brightlingsea Regent v Weeley Athletic, Coggeshall Town v Mersea Island, Dedham OB v Tiptree Heath, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gt Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Little Oakley v White Notley.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Rowhedge, Foxash Social v Mistley Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Gt Bradfords, Holland FC v Hedinghams Utd, Sudbury Ath v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Mistley Utd v Little Oakley, University of Essex v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, White Notley v Bures Utd.

Reserve Division One: Gt Bradfords v Dedham OB, Hatfield Peverel v Gosfield Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Foxash Social, Lawford Lads v Holland FC, Tiptree Heath v Bradfield Rovers.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: BT Trimley v Claydon.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Finals: Capel Plough v Beccles Town, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Lakenheath v Leiston St Margarets, Brantham Ath v Corton.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Round Four: Albion Mills v Waveney A, Coplestonians A v Cockfield Utd Res, Corton White Horse Seltic v Stanton Res, Henley Athletic Res v Ufford Sports, Redgrave Rangers v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Somersham v Woolverstone Utd, Tudor v Salvation Army, Clare Town Res v Ole Frank.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Maidonians, Benfleet v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Ford Basildon, Sporting Club Henderson v Herongate Ath.

Division One: Britannia v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath Res v Rochford Town, Ludlows v Springfield, Port of London v Sporting Club Woodham.

Division Two League Cup Quarter Final: Newbury Park v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v William Fitt.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Pavillion Utd, Galleywood v Silver End Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Wickford Town, Leigh Ramblers v Ford Basildon Res.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v Great Danes, Grays Ath v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Shenfield v Sungate.

Division Three East: Great Baddow v Dunmow Res, Horndon v Shenfield Res, Hutton Old Boys v Rosebay, West Billericay v FOBS.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Hannakins Farm, Runwell Hospital v Hawkwell Ath, Sporting Club Woodham Res v White Ensign.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Sanders, West Essex Res v Westhamians.

League Management Trophy Round Two: Doddinghurst Olympic v Chipping Ongar.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Preliminary Round Division One K/O Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Westbury Utd v Ixworth Pykkerell, Rising Sun v Elveden Phoenix.

Preliminary Round Division Two K/O Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Bacton Utd, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A, Garboldisham v Haughley Res, Barrow v Bury Rovers.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bartons v Elephant & Castle, Lawshall Swan v Barons, Bushel v Priors Inn.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Pot Black 06 v Mildenhall Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists