Saturday, February 7

PUBLISHED: 09:52 31 January 2015 | UPDATED: 11:44 03 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Halifax, Alfreton v Southport, Barnet v Woking, Bristol Rovers v Lincoln City, Chester v Dartford, Dover v Altrincham postponed, Eastleigh v Telford, Forest Green v Grimsby, Gateshead v Kidderminster, Macclesfield v Welling, Nuneaton v Wrexham, Torquay v Braintree postponed.

North Division: Brackley Town v Oxford City, Bradford Park Avenue v Gainsborough Trinity, Chorley v Guiseley, Harrogate Town v Leamington, Hednesford Town v AFC Fylde, Hyde v Boston Utd, Lowestoft Town v Colwyn Bay, Solihull Moors v North Ferriby Utd postponed, S tockport v Stalybridge Celtic, Tamworth v Barrow, Worcester City v Gloucester City.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Maidenhead Utd, Bath City v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Chelmsford City v St Albans City, Concord Rangers v Sutton Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Farnborough, Hayes & Yeading v Eastbourne Borough, Hemel Hempstead Town v Gosport Borough, Staines Town v Bromley, Wealdstone v Weston-Super-Mare, Whitehawk v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bognor Regis Town, Billericay Town v Metropolitan Police, Dulwich Hamlet v Canvey Island, East Thurrock Utd v VCD Ath, Grays Ath v Enfield Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Leiston v Kingstonian, Lewes v Hendon, Margate v Bury Town, Wingate & Finchley v Maidstone Utd, Witham Town v Leatherhead.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Barkingside v Soham Town Rangers, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Dereham Town, Cray Wdrs v Heybridge Swifts, Great Wakering Rovers v Chatham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Redbridge, Needham Market v Romford, Thamesmead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Thurrock v Aveley, Ware v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v Tilbury.

FA Vase: AFC St Austell v Stanway Rovers, Ascot Utd v Norwich Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Newmarket Town v Thetford Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Debenham LC v Kings Lynn Town Res, Dereham Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Great Yarmouth Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Borough v Leiston Res, Long Melford v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town.

First Division: Saffron Walden Townv Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Essex Premier Cup: Buckhurst Hill v Brightlingsea Regent Res (2pm).

Essex Senior League

League Challenge Cup: Newham v Bowers & Pitsea.

Premier Division: Barking v Waltham Forest, Basildon Utd v Tower Hamlets, Haringey Borough v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London Bari v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Greenhouse London, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Ilford, Stansted v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Canvey Island v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tilbury v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Stanton, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Wickham Market, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division One: Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Somersham v Stow Utd, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Ipswich Ath, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Division Two: Adhara v Cedars Park, Bartons v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Stow Utd v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v Capel Plough,Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Leiston St Margarets, Bacton Utd 89 v Walsham Le Willows A, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Barham Ath v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys, Tacket Street BBOB v Ufford Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Waterside.

Division Four: Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Elmswell Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sizewell Associates, Chantry Grasshoppers v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Salvation Army Res (Salvation Army Res -1 point), Stonham Aspal A v Sporting 87 A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Gipping Press Cup Quarter Final: Ipswich Wdrs Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cedars Park Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Shotley.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Mick McNeil Cup - Semi-Final: No extra time straight to pens if needed. Home Guard v Wortham, AFC Hoxne v Ram Meadow Res.

Bill Utting Cup - Quarter Final: No extra time straight to pens if needed. Cedars Park v R F Saints.

Division Two: No extra time straight to pens if needed. Bury Rovers v Barton Res.

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final: Bartons Res v Beck Row postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists