Saturday, February 7

PUBLISHED: 17:31 31 January 2009 | UPDATED: 14:01 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Altrincham v Eastbourne Borough, Barrow v Torquay, Grays Atheltic v Crawley Town, Kettering v Oxford Utd, Lewes v Wrexham, Mansfield v York, Northwich v Ebbsfleet Utd, Salisbury v Woking, Stevenage v Forest Green.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Altrincham v Eastbourne Borough, Barrow v Torquay, Grays Atheltic v Crawley Town, Kettering v Oxford Utd, Lewes v Wrexham, Mansfield v York, Northwich v Ebbsfleet Utd, Salisbury v Woking, Stevenage v Forest Green.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Basingstoke, Braintree Town v Worcester, Bromley v Bishop's Stortford, Dorchester v Havant & W, Eastleigh v Chelmsford, Fisher Athletic v Bath City, Hampton & Richmond v Newport County, Hayes & Yeading v Weston Super Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Thurrock, St Albans v AFC Wimbledon, Team Bath v Welling.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Tonbridge Angels, Canvey Island v Harrow Borough, Carshalton Ath v Hastings Utd, Dover Athletic v Hendon, Harlow Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Heybridge Swifts v Dartford, Horsham v Ramsgate, Maidstone Utd v Boreham Wood, Margate v Tooting and Mitcham, Staines Town v Sutton Utd, Wealdstone v AFC Hornchurch.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hillingdon Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Potters Bar Town v Witham Town, Redbridge v Concord Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Aveley, Waltham Forest v Maldon Town, Ware v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Ilford.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bedworth Utd, Atherstone Town v Chesham Utd, Aylesbury Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers, Barton Rovers v Romulus, Bury Town v Leamington, Chasetown v Arlesey Town, Marlow v Nuneaton Town, Rothwell Town v Leighton Town, Stourport Swifts v Dunstable Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Soham Town Rangers, Woodford Utd v Malvern Town.

FA VASE

Fifth Round Proper: Lowestoft Town v Hungerford Town, Needham Market v Dereham Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Semi Final: King's Lynn Res v Gorleston.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Divison: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, Debenham LC v Thetford Town, Downham Town v Long Melford, Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Saffron Walden Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town.

North Division: Dereham v Gorleston, Leiston v Needham Market, Thetford v Stowmarket, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft.

South Division: Cornard v Halstead, Haverhill v Hadleigh, Maldon v AFC Sudbury, Stanway v Brantham, Witham v Harwich & Parkeston.

Chell Trophy second round first leg: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton.

Chell Trophy second round second leg: Long Melford v Diss, Walsham-le-Willows v Tiptree.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v St Johns, East Bergholt Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Stonham Aspal v Capel Plough.

Division One: Achilles v Mendlesham, Claydon v Bramford Road OB, Old Newton Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd, Willis v Stanton.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Divison B: Cockfield Utd v St Edmunds 65, Framlingham Town v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Ath v Claydon.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Sporting 87, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Utd v Sizewell Associates, Parkside Utd v Halesworth Town, Salvation Army v Ipswich Exiles, Stradbroke Utd v Elmswell.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Henley Ath, Albion Mills v Waterside, Ipswich Postals v St Clements Hospital, Somersham v John Bull Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham v Walsham le Willows 'A', Ipswich Exiles Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Coddenham, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Albion Mills Res, Ufford Sports v Stonham Aspal 'A'.

Division Five: AFC Hoxnes Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Bacton Utd Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Henley Ath Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Sporting 87 Res v Salvation Amy Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Shotley, Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Dennington Utd v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', St Clements Hospital v Needham Market Vets.

CAPITAL COUNTIES FEEDER LEAGUE (ANAGRAM RECORDS) TROPHY

Round Three: Epping v Winslow Utd, Padbury Utd v White Ensign.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Benfleet v Harold Wood Athletic, Newham Utd v Shell Club Corringham.

Round Three: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Maldon St Marys, Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd, Galleywood v Hutton.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Harold Wood Athletic v Benfleet, Westhamians v Runwell Hospital, White Ensign v Writtle.

Round Three: Canning Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Faces FC v Mountnessing Boca, Sandon Royals v Hutton, Sungate v Herongate Athletic.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round One: Hannakins Farm v Burnham Ramblers Res, Potter Street v Old Chelmsfordians.

EAST HAM MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: AFC Kings v Newham Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v Ongar Town, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Manford Way v Canning Town.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Athletic v Sandon Royals, Linford Wanderers v Leigh Ramblers, Roydon v Rayleigh Town, Ryan FC v Westhamians.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Sungate, Debden Sports v Writtle, Metpol Chigwell NE v Ramsden, Runwell Hospital v Soutminster St Leonards, Shenfield AFC v Barnston, Springfield v Takeley Res, Upminster v Broomfield.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Manford Way, M & B Club v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Rayleigh Town v Epping, Shell Club Corringham v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers v Hannakins Farm, Ramsden v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Potter Street, Leytonstone Utd v Springfield, Upminster v Buckhurst Hill.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Finals: St Johns Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Leiston St Margarets Res.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Quarter Final: Bramford Road OB Res v Coplestonians 'A'.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v London APSA, Clapton v Mauritius Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Barkingside.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Quarter Final: Takeley v Hanworth Villa.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gas Recreationv Earls Colne, Gt Bentley v Coggeshall Town, Hatfield Peverel v Brightlingsea Regent, Little Oakley v Dedham OB, Mersea Island v Weeley Ath, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v Team Bury, White Notley v Tiptree Heath.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Rowhedge, Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Gosfield Utd v Bures Utd, Gt Bradfords v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Holland FC v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v University of Essex, Bures Utd v Little Oakley, Coggeshall Town v Gt Bentley, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Mistley Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Weeley Ath v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Mersea Island, Dedham OB v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Holland FC, Sudbury Ath v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Heath v Gt Bradfords.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup Round One: Bury Rovers v Pot Black 06, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Westbury Utd v Haughley Utd Res, Elveden Phoenix v Black Boy (Sat), Garboldisham v Bushel, Barons v Sporting 87 A, Mildenhall Utd v Bacton Barrow v Rising Sun Res.

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists