Saturday, February 4

PUBLISHED: 11:46 02 February 2017 | UPDATED: 11:46 02 February 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v Torquay Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Chester, Gateshead v Southport, Maidstone Utd v Aldershot Town, Sutton Utd v Forest Green Rovers postponed, Woking v Solihull Moors, Wrexham v Guiseley.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Welling Utd, Dartford v Whitehawk, East Thurrock Utd v Hemel Hempstead Town, Eastbourne Borough v Hampton & Richmond, Ebbsfleet Utd v Concord Rangers, Maidenhead Utd v Poole Town, Margate v Chelmsford City, St Albans City v Wealdstone, Truro City v Gosport Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Bath City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v AFC Sudbury, Canvey Island v Tonbridge Angels, Grays Ath v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Billericay Town, Kingstonian v Folkestone Invicta, Lowestoft Town v Metropolitan Police, Merstham v Leiston, Staines Town v Harlow Town, Wingate & Finchley v Enfield Town, Worthing v Needham Market.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Romford, Bowers & Pitsea v VCD Ath, Brightlingsea Regent v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Wroxham, ereham Town v Haringey Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Thamesmead Town, Norwich Utd v Great Wakering Rovers, Thurrock v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v Bury Town, Ware v Aveley, Witham Town v Soham Town Rangers.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Third Round Proper: Braintree Town v Dulwich Hamlet.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Great Yarmouth Town, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Swaffham Town, Long Melford v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Saffron Walden Town, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers,Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Whitton Utd, Coggeshall Town v Wisbech St Mary, Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Halstead Town, Haverhill Borough v Dereham Town Res, Holland FC v Debenham LC, Leiston v Diss Town, Needham Market v Kings Lynn Town Res, Team Bury v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town v March Town Utd.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Cornard Utd, Newmarket Town v Witham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Waltham Forest, Enfield 1893 v Barkingside, Haringey & Waltham v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Ilford v London Bari, Redbridge v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal, Tower Hamlets v Burnham Ramblers, Wadham Lodge v Eton Manor, West Essex v Southend Manor.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Bishop’s Stortford, Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Redbridge v Takeley, Stansted v Waltham Abbey.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, Bramford Utd v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Henley Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Stanton v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Wickham Market, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Sporting ‘87, Ipswich Exiles v Benhall St Mary, Old Newton Utd v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Coddenham Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Cedars Park, BROB v Sproughton Sports, Shotley v Chantry Grasshoppers, Somersham v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons, Saxmundham Sports v Elmswell, Stage Event Security v Tattingstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Adastral Park.

League A: East Bergholt Utd v AFC Hoxne, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Mendlesham v Sporting ‘87, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Capel Plough, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Ath v Bramford Utd.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Halesworth Town, Cedars Park v Cockfield Utd, Debenham LC v Witnesham Wasps, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal A, Ransomes Sports v Sporting ‘87 A, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Four: Cedars Park A v Felixstowe Rangers, Kesgrave Kestrels Reserves v Wortham, Needham Market Phoenix v Barham Ath Res, Sproughton Utd v BROB Res, Thurston v Ufford Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup: Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave (2pm), Coplestonians A v AFC YourShirts (2pm), Woolverstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A (2pm).

Club Colours Cup: Woolverstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League:

Division One Cup: Bury Town Rams A v Stanton Res, Trunk v AFC Weeting, Vipers v Bedrics Worth.

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v Thurston.

Division Two Cup: AFC Black Boy v RF Saints, AFC Weeting Res v Bury Wdrs, Beck Row v Embers, Elmswell Res v Bury Town Rams B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Senior Trophy quarter final: Newham Utd v FC Elmstead (2.30pm).

Essex Premier Cup quarter final (2pm): Catholic Utd v Frenford Snr, Harold Wood Ath v Springfield, Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, Rayleigh Town v May & Baker EC.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Canning Town, Hannakins Farm v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Manford Way v Harold Hill.

Division One: Great Baddow v Snaresbrook, Hutton v Newbury Forest, Old Chelmsfordians v London APSA, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC, Runwell Sports v Galleywood.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Lakeside, Herongate Ath v Upminster, Ongar Town v Old Barkabbeyans, Ramsden Scotia v Rochford Town, Ryan v Toby, Sungate v Benfleet.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Hutton Res, Frenford Snr Res v Roydon, Leystonstone Utd v Harold Wood Ath Res, May & Baker EC Res v Rayleigh Town Res, Shoebury Town v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists