Saturday, February 4

PUBLISHED: 16:43 27 January 2012 | UPDATED: 11:38 02 February 2012

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v Concord Rgs, Horsham v Aveley, Kingstonian v Margate, Wingate & Finchley v Lewes.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Ware, Enfield Town v Chatham Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Harlow Town, Ilford v Thamesmead Town, Leiston v Waltham Forest, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Potters Bar Town v Grays Ath, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Soham Town Rgs.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Ely City v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Ipswich Wdrs, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Downham Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup Quarter Finals: Debenham LC v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Team Bury v Cambridge University Press, Thetford Town v March Town Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v AFC Sudbury, Brantham Athletic v Heybridge Swifts, Hadleigh Utd v Witham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton.

North Division: Ipswich Wanderers v Great Yarmouth Town, Norwich Utd v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Exiles v BT Trimley, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audry’s, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v Haughley Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Somersham, Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rgs v Halesworth Town, Bramford Road Old Boys v Gt Blakenham, Sporting 89 v Claydon, Sproughton Sports v Salvation Army.

Division Three; AFC Hoxne v Walsham le Willows A, Elmswell v Tattingstone Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham, Waterside v Claydon Res, Willis v John Bull Utd.

Division Four: Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons Res, Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Hoxne Res, Sizewell Associates v Aldeburgh Town, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v Dennington Utd, Witnesham Wasps v FC Adhara.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Old Newton Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Somersham Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Willis Res.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Finals: Coplestonians A v Bramford Road OB Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Waterside Res v AFC Crowley Res.

Kent Blaxill League

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Gas Recreation v Newbury Forest.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Lawford Lads v Little Oakley, Rowhedge v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Holland FC, Wormingford Wdrs v Great Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Tiptree Jobserve, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Barnston AFC, Earls Colne v Haverhill Sports Association, Foxash Social v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Coggeshall Town, Mersea Island v Maldon St Marys, Rayne v St Osyth.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt, Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Great Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v White Notley, Harwich & Parkeston v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Hedinghams United.

St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup (KO 1.30pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, Barons 1985 FC v Tollgate Inn, Beck Row v Glad Abbott, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Bury Rovers v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Sporting 87 A, RF Saints v Beck Row Res, Ixworth Raiders v Mildenhall Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists