Saturday, February 3

PUBLISHED: 12:08 31 January 2018 | UPDATED: 12:08 31 January 2018

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Third Round: Harrogate Town v Billericay Town, Maidstone Utd v Gateshead, Maidenhead Utd v Stockport County, Wealdstone v Warrington town, Brackley Town v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Leyton Orient, Spennymoor Town v East Thurrock Utd, Workington AFC v Bromley.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fifth Round: 1874 Northwich v Chichester City, Coleshill Town v Bracknell Town, Marske Utd v Bradford Town, Melksham Town v Tring Ath, Stockton Town v Stourport Swifts, Thatcham Town v Bromsgrove Sporting, Windsor v Hamble Club, Wolverhampton SC v Leighton Town.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Flyde v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v Dagenham and Redbridge, Guiseley v Wrexham, Torquay Utd v Barrow, Tranmere Rovers v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Truro City, Chelmsford City v Chippenham town, Concord Rangers v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Hungerford Town, Gloucester City v Poole Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Braintree Town, St Albans City v Dartford, Whitehawk v Weston-Super-Mare.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Hendon, Dorking Wdrs v Harrow Borough, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, Folkestone Invicta v Brightlingsea Regent, Kingstonian v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Leiston v Worthing, Margate v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Tonbridge Angels, Staines Town v Merstham, Thurrock v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey, Aveley v Romford, Bowers & Pitsea v Bury Town, Canvey Island v Barking, Cheshunt v Witham Town, Dereham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Haringey Borough v Brentwood Town, Heertford Town v AFC Hornchurch, Maldon & Tiptree v Soham Town Rangers, Mildenhall Town v Grays Ath, Norwich Utd v Potters Bar Town, Tilbury v Ware.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Coggeshall Town, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v Wivenhoe Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Histon v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Borough, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Braintree Town v Wisbech St Mary, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Diss Town v Norwich CBS, Framlingham Town v Norwich Utd, March Town Utd v Needham Market, Swaffham Town v Leiston, Team Bury v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Holland FC, Woodbridge Town v Little Oakley.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Witham Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Forest, enfield 1893 v Clapton, Hackney Wick v Barkingside, Ilford v tower Hamlets, Southend Manor v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Great Wakering Rovers, Takeley v FC Romania, Wadham Lodge v Redbridge, West Essex v Woodford Town (2017).

Reserves Division (kick offs 2pm): Grays Ath v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Bishop’s Stortford, Stansted v Thurrock, Woodford Town 2017 v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Benhall St Mary, AFC Hoxne v Haughley Utd, Bramford Utd v Henley Ath,

Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Wickham Market, Barham Ath v Sporting 87, Claydon v AFC Kesgrave, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath, Mendlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Old Newton Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Shotley, Cedars Park v Halesworth Town, Cockfield Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sproughton Sports, Elmswell v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Cedars Park, Haughley Utd v Trimley Ath, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Claydon, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels v Somersham, Sporting 87 A v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: Coplestonians B v Elmswell, Hope Church v Framlingham Town A, Whitton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Club Colours Cup (all 2pm): Coplestonians A v AFC Your Shirts, Felixstowe Rgrs v Bardwell Sports, Halesworth Town v Wortham, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Kesgrave, Tattingstone Utd v Salvation Army, Thurston v Stonham Aspal A, Trimley Sports & Social Club v BROB, Woolverstone Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd v Earls Colne, Arlesford Colne Rgrs v Gas Recreation, Barnston v Brantham Ath Res, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Hatfield Peveral v harwich & Parkeston, Little Oakley Res v Kelvedon Social, White Notley v West Bergholt, Wormingford Wdrs v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation Res v Clacton, Holland Res v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Tiptree Jobserve, Little Oakley A v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Park v Cressing Utd, West Bergholt Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

Division Three: Great Bentley Res v Barnston Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wdrs (2pm).

Tommy Thompson Cup (all 2pm): Belle Vue Social Club v Flitch Utd, Brantham Ath A v Connaught Red Star, Bures Utd v Bradfield Rovers Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Colne Engaine, Kelvedon Social Res v Tiptree Heath, Ramsey Mill v Lawford Lads Res, Tiptree Johserves Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Tollesbury v Rowhedge.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v Bury Wdrs, Eriswell Village v RF Saints.

Division One Knock Out Cup: Bedricks Worth v Walsham Le Willows B, Vipers v St Edmunds 1965.

The Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Frenford v Basildon Town, Springfield v Leigh Ramblers, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Great Baddow v FC Hamlets, Hutton v Runwell Sports, Newbury Forest v Harold Hill, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Sungate v Snaresbrook.

Division Two: May & Baker EC Res v Ryan, Newham Utd v Benfleet, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Rayleigh Town Res v Upminster, Rochford Town v A1 Sports, Toby v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v White Ensign Res, Debden Sports v Hutton Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Leytonstone Utd (1pm), Manford Way Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Roydon v Frenford Res, Shoebury Town v Leigh Town.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter-final: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Catholic Utd v Shenfield AFC, Old Southendian v Manford Way, Waltham Abbey Res v May & Baker EC.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Semi-final: Blackmore Nights v Hutton Old Boys (2pm).

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter- final: Docklands Albion v A1 Sports, Dunmow Rhodes v Brentwood Utd.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Tiptree Park Res v Cavendish.

Division One: Oyster Res v Cavenish Res (1.30pm).

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Second Round: Mersey Island Res v Ramsey Mill Res, Mistley v Cavendish, Riverbank Ath v Old Memorial Services, Sporting Rebels v Abbey Fields, Stanway Ath v Stoke by Nayland, Tavern v Nayland Rgs.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists