Saturday, February 28

PUBLISHED: 16:14 21 February 2015 | UPDATED: 12:47 26 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Eastleigh v Macclesfield (12.45pm), Telford v Alfreton, Aldershot v Dartford, Altrincham v Barnet, Forest Green v Southport, Gateshead v Bristol Rovers, Grimsby v Braintree, Kidderminster v Halifax, Lincoln City v Woking, Nuneaton v Welling, Torquay v Chester postponed, Wrexham v Dover postponed.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Tamworth, Barrow v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Boston Utd v Harrogate Town, Brackley Town v Stockport, Bradford Park Avenue v Hednesford Town, Chorley v Worcester City, Colwyn Bay v Leamington, Gainsborough Trinity v Hyde, Lowestoft Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Solihull Moors v Guiseley.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Concord Rangers, Bath City v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Bishop’s Stortford v Weston-Super-Mare, Boreham Wood v Havant & Waterlooville, Chelmsford City v Bromley, Ebbsfleet v Hemel Hempstead Town, Gosport Borough v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Whitehawk, St Albans City v Wealdstone, Staines Town v Sutton Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Canvey Island v Lewes, Enfield Town v Leiston, Hendon v Witham Town, Kingstonian v Margate, Leatherhead v East Thurrock Utd, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Metropolitan Police v Grays Ath, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Wingate & Finchley, Tonbridge Angels v Harrow Borough, VCD Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough.

North Division: Aveley v Maldon & Tiptree, Brightlingsea Regent v Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers v Thurrock, Chatham Town v Cheshunt, Dereham Town v Thamesmead Town, Harlow Town v Barkingside, Heybridge Swifts v Great Wakering Rovers, Redbridge v Needham Market, Romford v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Cray Wdrs, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Ware.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Hadleigh Utd, Ely City v FC Clacton, Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Fakenham Town. Ipswich Wdrs v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Cornard Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, Leiston Res v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v Dereham Town Res, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Borough.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Chell Trophy: Brantham Ath v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi Final: Hadleigh Utd Res v Haverhill Borough Res at Cornard Urd FC (2pm), Crane Sports v Walsham Le Willows at Bacton Utd (2pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Newham, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough, FC Romania v Hullbridge Sports, Greenhouse London v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Eton Manor, London Bari v Tower Hamlets, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Barking, Sporting Bengal Utd v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Stansted.

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Clapton, Great Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Thurrock, Redbridge v Southend Manor, Stansted v Canvey Island.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Claydon v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: Coplestonians v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Benhall St Mary (2.30pm), Mendlesham v Stow Utd, Old Newton Utd v Somersham, St Johns v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bildeston Rangers, Bartons v Stowupland Falcons, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal, Saxmundham Sports v Boxford Rovers, Trimley Red Devils v Adhara.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers (Grundisburgh -1 point).

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, Stow Utd v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Henley Ath (Wickham Market -1 point).

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians A v Saxmundham Sports, Debenham LC v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham Le Willows A, Somersham v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Barham Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Elmswell v Waterside, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Witnesham Wasps v AFC Kesgrave & Willis.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Utd, Coddenham Ath v Shotley, Stonham Aspal Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cockfield Utd Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Halesworth Town Res v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stowupland Falcons A (at Gainsborough SC), Stradbroke Utd v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sporting 87 A v Sproughton Sports Res, Stonham Aspal A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v AFC Elmsett, Witnesham Wasps Res v Salvation Army Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v Home Guard.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Bury Rovers, Ram Meadow v Beck Row, Thurston Res v Wortham FC.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs v Ram Meadow Res, Walsham B v Cedars Park A, Wortham Res v AFC Black Boy.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists