Saturday, February 27

PUBLISHED: 18:12 20 February 2016 | UPDATED: 14:11 24 February 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Forest Green, Dover v Lincoln City postponed, Guiseley v Braintree, Kidderminster v Bromley, Macclesfield v Wrexham, Southport v Boreham Wood, Torquay v Altrincham postponed, Welling v Aldershot.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Alfreton, Boston Utd v Worcester City, Chorley v Lowestoft Town, Corby Town v Nuneaton, Curzon Ashton v Bradford Park Avenue, FC United of Manchester v North Ferriby Utd, Harrogate Town v Gloucester City, Hednesford Town v Brackley Town, Solihull Moors v Tamworth, Stalybridge Celtic v Telford, Stockport v Gainsborough Trinity.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Truro City, Dartford v Concord Rangers, Ebbsfleet v Hayes & Yeading, Gosport Borough v Oxford City, Havant & Waterlooville v Maidstone Utd, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, St Albans City v Whitehawk, Sutton Utd v Margate, Wealdstone v Basingstoke Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Brentwood Town, Canvey Island v Lewes, Dulwich Hamlet v East Thurrock Utd, Enfield Town v VCD Ath, Grays Ath v Metropolitan Police, Hendon v Staines Town, Leiston v Leatherhead, Merstham v Farnborough, Needham Market v Kingstonian, Tonbridge Angels v Hampton & Richmond Borough.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent, Cray Wdrs v Waltham Abbey, Great Wakering Rovers v Thamesmead Town, Harlow Town v Aveley, Maldon & Tiptree v Bury Town, Phoenix Sports v Thurrock, Romford v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Hornchurch, Tilbury v Barkingside, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Wroxham v Haringey Borough.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Fourth Round Proper: Bognor Regis Town v Torquay Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Swaffham Town, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Long Melford.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Dereham Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Diss Town v AFC Sudbury Res, March Town Utd v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Cornard Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Lowestoft Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stanway Rovers v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Whitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserves Cup sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res at Whitton Utd FC (2pm), Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers at Stowmarket Town FC (2pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Forest, Greenhouse Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Ilford v Southend Manor, London Bari v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Newham, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Wadham Lodge v FC Romania.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Takeley (1pm), Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town (1pm), Hullbridge Sports v Clapton (2pm), Southend Manor v Waltham Forest (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Barking (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Coplestonians v Bacton Utd 89, Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Somersham v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bartons v Trimley Red Devils, Bramford Road Old Boys v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Witnesham Wasps v Salvation Army.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Mendlesham, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys, Ransomes Sports v Debenham LC, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Elmswell, Sizewell Associates v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Stowupland Falcons A v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Needham Market Phoenix, AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Cedars Park A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Ufford Sports Res, Stage Event Security v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Quarter Final: Framlingham Town Res v Cedars Park Res, Grundisburgh Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Semi Final: Little Oakley v Springfield .

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Barnston AFC, Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Tollesbury, Holland FC v University of Essex, Lawford Lads v White Notley.

Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wanderers, Holland FC Res v Gas Recreation Res, Kelvedon Social v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, University of Essex Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Weeley Ath v Cinque Port, West Bergholt Res v Little Oakley Res.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res v Lawford Lads Res, Brightlingsea Regent A v Kelvedon Social Res, Cressing Utd v Great Bentley, Earls Colne Res v Little Oakley A, FC Clacton Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Team Brantham v Hatfield Peverel Res, Tiptree Park v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds v Wortham, Stanton Res v Bury Town Rams A, Westbury v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v AFC Black Boy, Bury Wanderers v RF Saints.

Division Three: Beck Row v Vipers, Walsham v AFC Weeting.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Newbury Forest, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, White Ensign v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Basildon Town v Runwell Hospital, Galleywood v Toby, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Town v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Canning Town, Snaresbrook v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v FC Hamlets, Lakeside v Great Baddow, Old Barkabbeyans v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v East Londoners, Rochford Town v Roydon, Westhamians v Ryan.

Division Three: Broomfield v Sungate, Harold Wood Ath Res v Hutton Res, May & Baker EC Res v Debden Sports, Southend Sports v Epping.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists