Saturday, February 25

PUBLISHED: 15:44 18 February 2017 | UPDATED: 10:54 23 February 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Bromley, Braintree Town v Maidstone Utd, Dover Ath v Eastleigh, Forest Green Rovers v Woking, Guiseley v North Ferriby Utd, Lincoln City v Dagenham & Redbridge postponed, Solihull Moors v Wrexham, Southport v Macclesfield Town postponed, Southport v Chester,

Torquay Utd v Sutton Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Ebbsfleet Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Eastbourne Borough, Chelmsford City v Concord Rangers, East Thurrock Utd v Poole Town, Gosport Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond v Weston-Super-Mare, Hungerford Town v Maidenhead Utd, Margate v Whitehawk, Oxford City v Dartford, Truro City v St Albans City, Welling Utd v Wealdstone.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hendon, Canvey Island v Burgess Hill Town, Folkestone Invicta v Harlow Town, Harrow Borough v Grays Ath, Havant & Waterlooville v Merstham, Leatherhead v Tonbridge Angels, Leiston v Wingate & Finchley, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town, Metropolitan Police v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Bognor Regis Town, Staines Town v Worthing.

North Division: Aveley v Tilbury, Brentwood Town v Norwich Utd, Bury Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Dereham Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Hornchurch, Phoenix Sports v Witham Town, Thamesmead Town v Romford, Waltham Abbey v VCD Ath, Ware v Brightlingsea Regent, Wroxham v Haringey Borough.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Quarter Finals: Dulwich Hamlet v Macclesfield Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Mildenhall Town, Swaffham Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Diss Town, Cornard Utd v Team Bury, Debenham LC v Needham Market Res, Dereham Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Haverhill Borough, Kings Lynn Town Res v Holland FC, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Coggeshall Town, Wisbech St Mary v Framlingham Town.#

Reserve League: Stanway Rovers v Whitton Utd, Walsham le Willows Res v Cornard Utd, Witham Town Res v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town Res v Halstead Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Achilles v Stowmarket Town (1.30pm), Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Haringey & Waltham, London Bari v Hullbridge Sports, Redbridge v Wadham Lodge, Sawbridgeworth Town v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Romania, Takeley v Southend Manor, Waltham Forest v Tower Hamlets, West Essex v Ilford.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Thurrock (12.30pm), Barking v Takeley (2pm), Barkingside v Waltham Abbey (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town (2pm), Stansted v Redbridge (2pm).

Touchline SIL

2.30pm kick off

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, AFC Kesgrave v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Bacton Utd ‘89, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Old Newton Utd v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Sporting ‘87.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Halesworth Town v Somersham, Shotley v Bartons Willows, Stonham Aspal v Coddenham Ath, Tacket Street BBOB v Chantry Grasshoppers, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Elmswell v Newton Road, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

League A: Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne, Sporting ‘87 v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Stonham Aspal, Benhall St Mary v Bramford Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Claydon.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes Sports, Cedars Park v Debenham LC, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Somersham v Halesworth Town, Sporting ‘87 A v Witnesham Wasps, Sproughton Sports v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons A v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Four: BROB Res v Felixstowe Rangers, Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Barham Ath Res, Needham Market Phoenix v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Wortham v Sproughton Utd.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town Res (2pm).

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts v East Bergholt Utd A (2pm), Sutton Heath Saxons v Cockfield Utd (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Stanton Res v Bury Town Rams A, Thurston v AFC Weeting, Trunk v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v Bury Wanderers, Elmswell Res v Beck Row, RF Saints v Embers, Walsham le Willows B v AFC Black Boy.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup quarter finals: Harold Hill v Kelvedon Hatch (1.30pm), Shenfield AFC v Frenford Senior (1.30pm), Springfield v Catholic Utd (1.30pm).

Anagram Records Trophy third round: Galleywood v Sandridge Rovers (1.15pm), Loughton Manor v Manford Way.

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Leigh Ramblers v Rayleigh Town, May & Baker EC v Bishops Stortford Swifts, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Division One: Basildon Town v Runwell Sports, Hutton v Newham Utd, London APSA v Newbury Forest, Snaresbrook v Old Southendian.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v FC Hamlets, Old Barkabbeyans v Benfleet, Ramsden Scotia v Lakeside, Toby v Ryan.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Hutton Res, Frenford Senior Res v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Harold Wood Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Rayleigh Town Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists