Saturday, February 21

PUBLISHED: 09:19 14 February 2015 | UPDATED: 08:52 19 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Nuneaton v Kidderminster (12.45pm), Alfreton v Aldershot, Barnet v Grimsby, Bristol Rovers v Altrincham, Chester v Eastleigh, Dartford v Gateshead, Dover v Southport, Halifax v Braintree, Forest Green v Telford, Welling v Wrexham postponed, Woking v Torquay postponed.

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue v Lowestoft Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Solihull Moors, Gloucester City v Colwyn Bay, Guiseley v Boston Utd, Harrogate Town v Chorley, Hednesford Town v Brackley Town, Hyde v AFC Fylde, Leamington v Barrow, North Ferriby Utd v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Tamworth v Oxford City, Worcester City v Stockport.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Farnborough v Eastbourne Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Maidenhead Utd, Hayes & Yeading v Staines Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City, Sutton Utd v Bromley, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Boreham Wood, Whitehawk v St Albans City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island, Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, East Thurrock Utd v Bury Town, Grays Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v VCD Ath, Leiston v Maidstone Utd, Lewes v Enfield Town, Margate v Hendon, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead, Witham Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Barkingside v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, Cray Wdrs v Waltham Abbey, Great Wakering Rovers v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Needham Market v Aveley, Thamesmead Town v Burnham Ramblers, Thurrock v Redbridge, Ware v Heybridge Swifts, Wroxham v Chatham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd, Fakenham Town v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division KO Cup: Great Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town.

First Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town v Needham Market, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Swaffham Town v Leiston, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town, Walsham le Willows v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Tower Hamlets, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Greenhouse London v Hullbridge Sports, London Bari v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Haringey Borough, Takeley v Clapton, Waltham Forest v Stansted.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Stansted v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Canvey Island, Tilbury v East Thurrock, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Wickham Market, Claydon v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Henley Ath, Stow Utd v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division Two: Adhara v Saxmundham Sports, Bartons v Boxford Rovers, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Ipswich Valley Rangers, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Capel Plough, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Wdrs, Benhall St Mary v Walsham Le Willows A, Debenham LC v Somersham, Ipswich Ath v AFC Hoxne (2.30pm), Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town (Framlingham Town -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys, Barham Ath v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Coddenham Ath, Shotley v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Woolverstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stowupland Falcons Av Sizewell Associates, Ufford Sports Res v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Stonham Aspal A, Ipswich Valley Rangers Av AFC Titans, Sporting 87 Av Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett (AFC Elmsett -1 point), Tattingstone Utd Res v Salvation Army Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v AFC Hoxne, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: Wickham Market Res v Coplestonians Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Trunk v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v R F Saints, AFC Hoxne v Home Guard.

Division Three: Cedars Park A v Walsham B, AFC Black Boy v Wortham Res.

Bill Utting Cup Semi-Final: Bartons Res v Beck Row.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Little Oakley v Boxted Lodgers, Tollesbury v Alresford Colne Rangers, University of Essex v West Bergholt, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Gas Recreation Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton, Harwich & Parkeston v Bradfield Rovers, Holland FC Res v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex Res v Barnston AFC Res, West Bergholt Res v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Little Oakley Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Great Bentley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, FC Clacton Res v Mersea Island Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Cinque Port, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Kelvedon Social, Tiptree Perrywood v Weeley Ath.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists