Saturday, February 20

PUBLISHED: 17:33 13 February 2016 | UPDATED: 16:06 15 February 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Guiseley, Barrow v Braintree, Boreham Wood v Torquay, Bromley v Woking, Halifax v Grimsby, Forest Green v Eastleigh, Gateshead v Aldershot, Kidderminster v Chester, Lincoln City v Southport, Macclesfield v Dover, Tranmere v Cheltenham, Welling v Wrexham.

North Division: Alfreton v Corby Town, Brackley Town v Stockport, Gainsborough Trinity v Solihull Moors, Gloucester City v Tamworth, Harrogate Town v FC United of Manchester, Hednesford Town v Chorley, Lowestoft Town v Bradford Park Avenue, North Ferriby Utd v Curzon Ashton, Nuneaton v Worcester City, Stalybridge Celtic v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Maidenhead Utd, Bath City v St Albans City, Bishop’s Stortford v Maidstone Utd, Chelmsford City v Margate, Concord Rangers v Gosport Borough, Eastbourne Borough v Dartford, Hayes & Yeading v Oxford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Sutton Utd, Truro City v Ebbsfleet, Weston-Super-Mare v Wealdstone, Whitehawk v Havant & Waterlooville.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Dulwich Hamlet, East Thurrock Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Farnborough v Leiston, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Needham Market, Harrow Borough v Canvey Island, Kingstonian v Tonbridge Angels, Leatherhead v Billericay Town, Lewes v Grays Ath, Metropolitan Police v Burgess Hill Town, Staines Town v Enfield Town, VCD Ath v Hendon, Wingate & Finchley v Merstham.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wroxham, Aveley v Soham Town Rangers, Barkingside v Witham Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Phoenix Sports, Bury Town v Cray Wdrs, Dereham Town v Harlow Town, Haringey Borough v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Redbridge v Romford, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Norwich Utd, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham le Willows v Mildenhall Town, Whitton Utd v Long Melford.

First Division: Ely City v Dereham Town Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Borough, Halstead Town v Downham Town, Leiston Res v Braintree Town Res, Needham Market v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Woodbridge Town v March Town Utd.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd, Cornard Utd v Lowestoft Town, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sporting Bengal Utd, Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, FC Romania v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Newham v Ilford, Takeley v London Bari, Tower Hamlets v Burnham Ramblers, Waltham Forest v Wadham Lodge.

Reserves League: Grays Ath v Barking (1pm), Waltham Forest v Heybridge Swifts (1pm), Southend Manor v Thurrock (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Wickham Market, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wenhaston Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary, Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Stonham Aspal, Barham Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Bartons v Witnesham Wasps, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports, Salvation Army v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Sporting 87, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Trimley Ath, Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians A, Henley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Ipswich Wdrs, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys v East Bergholt Utd A, Debenham LC v Bacton Utd 89, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd A (at Whitton Sports Centre), Stonham Aspal v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Shotley, Coddenham Ath v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Tattingstone Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sizewell Associates v Sproughton Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town Res v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 A v Cockfield Utd Res, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Elmsett, Witnesham Wasps Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Titans, Cedars Park A v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sutton Heath Saxons, Sproughton Sports Res v Adastral Park, Ufford Sports Res v Stage Event Security.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Achilles.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Quarter Final: Coplestonians Res v Crane Sports Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard v Westbury, St Edmunds v Stanton Res, Wortham v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Elmswell, Bury Town Rams B v Thurston, Bury Wanderers v R F Saints.

Division Three: AFC Weeting v Wortham Res, Vipers v Beck Row.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Buckhurst Hill, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, May & Baker EC v Hannakins Farm, Newham Utd v White Ensign, Rayleigh Town v Harold Hill.

Division One: Basildon Town v Canning Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Snaresbrook, Old Southendian v Galleywood, Shenfield AFC v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v Lakeside, Herongate Ath v Rochford Town, Roydon v Ryan, Westhamians v East Londoners.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Broomfield, Hutton Res v May & Baker EC Res, Leytonstone Utd v Debden Sports, Sungate v Benfleet, Upminster v Epping.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists