Saturday, February 13

PUBLISHED: 10:42 07 February 2016 | UPDATED: 11:23 09 February 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Tranmere, Altrincham v Lincoln City, Cheltenham v Welling, Dover v Gateshead, Eastleigh v Barrow, Halifax v Forest Green, Grimsby v Boreham Wood, Kidderminster v Macclesfield, Southport v Braintree, Torquay v Chester, Woking v Guiseley, Wrexham v Bromley.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Gloucester City, Boston Utd v Stalybridge Celtic, Brackley Town v Nuneaton,

Bradford Park Avenue v Stockport, Chorley v Worcester City, Corby Town v Tamworth, FC United of Manchester v Alfreton, Hednesford Town v Gainsborough Trinity, North Ferriby Utd v Harrogate Town, Solihull Moors v Telford.

South Division: Eastbourne Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City, Maidenhead Utd v Wealdstone, Maidstone Utd v Gosport Borough, Margate v Basingstoke Town, Oxford City v Ebbsfleet, St Albans City v Concord Rangers, Sutton Utd v Bath City, Truro City v Dartford, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Bognor Regis Town v Brentwood Town, Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead, Canvey Island v East Thurrock Utd, Dulwich Hamlet v Farnborough, Enfield Town v Lewes, Grays Ath v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Leiston v Wingate & Finchley, Merstham v VCD Ath, Needham Market v Metropolitan Police, Tonbridge Angels v Staines Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Barkingside, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Cray Wdrs v Dereham Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Harlow Town v Thurrock, Maldon & Tiptree v Brightlingsea Regent, Phoenix Sports v Haringey Borough, Romford v Bury Town, Soham Town Rangers v Redbridge, Tilbury v AFC Hornchurch, Witham Town v Aveley, Wroxham v Thamesmead Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, FC Clacton v Swaffham Town, Gorleston v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Downham Town v Leiston Res, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v March Town Utd, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town.

Reserves League: Diss Town v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd, Lowestoft Town v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Witham Town, Woodbridge Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v FC Romania, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Eton Manor v Tower Hamlets, Greenhouse Sports v Basildon Utd, Ilford v Waltham Forest, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v London Bari, Sporting Bengal Utd v Takeley, Stansted v Newham.

Reserves League: Heybridge Swifts v Hullbridge Sports (1pm), Barking v Thurrock (2pm), Takeley v Redbridge (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Southend Manor (2pm).

Essex Senior League Reserve Shield: Grays Ath v Waltham Forest (1pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, Bramford Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Ransomes Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Coplestonians v Claydon, Henley Ath v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Barham Ath v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bildeston Rangers, Cedars Park v Bartons, Salvation Army v Witnesham Wasps, Stonham Aspal v Sproughton Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Achilles, Crane Sports v Sporting 87, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Mendlesham v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Henley Ath, Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Coplestonians A v Ipswich Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Bramford Utd, Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v AFC Hoxne.

Intermediate Division C: East Bergholt Utd A v Debenham LC, Leiston St Margarets v Old Newton Utd A, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Bramford Road Old Boys, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath v Halesworth Town, Saxmundham Sports v Elmswell, Sproughton Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v Cockfield Utd, Ufford Sports v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Witnesham Wasps Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v Ufford Sports Res, Needham Market Phoenix v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Cedars Park A.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: Stonham Aspal A v Stage Event Security, Stradbroke Utd v Adastral Park, Woolverstone Utd v Cockfield Utd Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Semi Finals: AFC Weeting v Stanton.

Division One: Bedricsworth v Wortham, Bury Town Rams A v Westbury, Home Guard v St Edmunds.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs v Bury Town Rams B, Trunk v AFC Black Boy.

Division Three: Wortham Res v Beck Row, Walsham v Vipers.

Essex Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Harold Wood Ath v Weeley Ath (ko 1.30pm).

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Semi Final: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harpendon Town (ko 1.30pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Hannakins Farm v May & Baker EC, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Harold Hill, Newbury Forest v Newham Utd, White Ensign v Springfield.

Division One: Galleywood v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Basildon Town, Old Southendian v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Town v Shenfield AFC, Runwell Hospital v Toby, Snaresbrook v Canning Town.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Ramsden Scotia, Herongate Ath v Great Baddow, Old Barkabbeyans v Westhamians, Roydon v East Londoners, Ryan v Catholic Utd.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Hutton Res, May & Baker EC Res v Benfleet, Sungate v Broomfield, Upminster v Southend Sports.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Holland FC, Barnston AFC v Gas Recreation, Harwich & Parkeston v Coggeshall Town, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley, Tollesbury v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Coggeshall Town Res v Cinque Port, Dedham Old Boys v Hedinghams Utd, Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt Res, Holland FC Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Kelvedon Social v Bradfield Rovers,

Little Oakley Res v Weeley Ath, University of Essex Res v Mersea Island, Wormingford Wdrs v Boxted Lodgers.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Brightlingsea Regent A, Earls Colne Res v Kelvedon Social Res, FC Clacton Res v Tiptree Park, Lawford Lads Res v Colchester Ath, Little Oakley A v Team Brantham, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Cressing Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists