Saturday, February 11

PUBLISHED: 18:14 04 February 2017 | UPDATED: 13:08 09 February 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Chester v Gateshead (12.15pm), Aldershot Town v Barrow, Braintree Town v North Ferriby Utd, Dover Ath v Wrexham, Forest Green Rovers v Boreham Wood, Guiseley v Eastleigh, Lincoln City v Woking, Solihull Moors v Sutton Utd, Southport v Dagenham & Redbridge, Torquay Utd v Macclesfield Town, Tranmere Rovers v Bromley, York City v Maidstone Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Truro City, Chelmsford City v St Albans City, Concord Rangers v Eastbourne Borough, Gosport Borough v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond v Margate, Hemel Hempstead Town v Maidenhead Utd, Hungerford Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Poole Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Wealdstone v Oxford City, Welling Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Whitehawk v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Kingstonian, Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v Merstham, Folkestone Invicta v Worthing, Harlow Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Hendon v Lowestoft Town, Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town, Leiston v Staines Town, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Needham Market v Wingate & Finchley, Tonbridge Angels v Grays Ath.

North Division: Aveley v Bowers & Pitsea, Brentwood Town v Ware, Bury Town v Phoenix Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v AFC Hornchurch, Haringey Borough v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Thurrock, Romford v Witham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Tilbury v Norwich Utd, VCD Ath v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Diss Town v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Gorleston, Great Yarmouth Town v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v AFC Sudbury Res, Dereham Town Res v Holland FC, Framlingham Town v Downham Town, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Borough v Stowmarket Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v March Town Utd, Whitton Utd v Leiston, Wisbech St Mary v Team Bury.

Reserves Division: Cornard Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Takeley, Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Basildon Utd v Ilford, Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, FC Romania v Hullbridge Sports, London Bari v Wadham Lodge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Tower Hamlets, Waltham Forest v Haringey & Waltham.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v AFC Sudbury, Bishop’s Stortford v Stansted, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Sawbridgeworth Town v Redbridge, Waltham Abbey v Hullbridge Sports.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Southend Manor v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Utd, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v AFC Kesgrave,

Ipswich Valley Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Ath v Bacton Utd ‘89, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: BROB v Bartons Willows, Cedars Park v Barham Ath, Coddenham Ath v Shotley, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stonham Aspal v Somersham, Witnesham Wasps v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Elmswell, Newton Road v Kesgrave Kestrels, Saxmundham Sports v Salvation Army, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

League A: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Bramford Utd v Claydon, Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal, Henley Ath v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath.

League C: Cockfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Somersham v Stonham Aspal A, Sporting ‘87 A v Wickham Market, Witnesham Wasps v Debenham LC.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Cedars Park A, Barham Ath Res v BROB Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Ufford Sports Res v Sproughton Utd, Wortham v Thurston.

Club Colours Cup: Felixstowe Rangers v Cockfield Utd (2pm), Sutton Heath Saxons v Tattingstone Utd (2pm).

Goals of Ipswich Club: Bacton Utd ‘89 Res v Westerfield Utd Res (2pm), Cranes Sports Res v Haughley Utd (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v Bedrics Worth, Thurston v Trunk, Vipers v AFC Weeting.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Bury Town Rams B, AFC Weeting Res v Beck Row.

Bill Utting Knockout Cup semi-final: Walsham le Willows B v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams A v Elmswell Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists