Saturday, February 06

PUBLISHED: 16:00 30 January 2010 | UPDATED: 15:38 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Forest Green, Altrincham v Salisbury, Barrow v Luton, Chester v Ebbsfleet Utd, Crawley Town v Cambridge Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Grays Ath v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Hayes & Yeading, Kettering v York,

Mansfield v Gateshead, Oxford Utd v Kidderminster, Tamworth v Stevenage.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Forest Green, Altrincham v Salisbury, Barrow v Luton, Chester v Ebbsfleet Utd, Crawley Town v Cambridge Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Grays Ath v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Hayes & Yeading, Kettering v York, Mansfield v Gateshead, Oxford Utd v Kidderminster, Tamworth v Stevenage.

South: Basingstoke v Hampton & Richmond, Bath City v Dover, Chelmsford v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Bromley, Havant and W v Worcester, Lewes v Braintree Town, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop's Stortford, Newport County v Welling, St Albans v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Weymouth, Woking v Thurrock.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aveley v Maidstone Utd, Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Tonbridge Angels, Carshalton Ath v Boreham Wood, Cray Wanderers v AFC Hornchurch, Dartford v Sutton Utd, Hastings Utd v Canvey Is, Horsham v Kingstonian, Margate v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Wealdstone v Waltham Abbey.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, Concord Rangers v Potters Bar Town, Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Ware, Maldon Town v Leyton, Redbridge v Ilford, Tilbury v Northwood, VCD Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Romford, Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock Utd.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Aylesbury Utd, Barton Rovers v Rothwell Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Soham Town Rangers, Bedworth Utd v Arlesey Town, Burnham v Bromsgrove Rovers, Chesham Utd v Bury Town, Hitchin Town v Romulus, Leighton Town v Atherstone Town, Stourport Swifts v Marlow, Sutton Coldfield Town v Biggleswade Town, Woodford Utd v Slough Town.

FA VASE

Fourth Round Proper Replay: Wroxham v Armthorpe Welfare.

Fifth Round Proper: Needham Market v Daventry Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Debenham LC v Wisbech Town, Dereham Town v Histon Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Leiston v Hadleigh Utd, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Downham Town v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Halstead Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Diss Town, Swaffham Town v FC Clacton, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v AFC Sudbury, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Witham Town v Harwich & Parkeston.

North Division: Diss Town v Dereham Town, Gorleston v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

CHELL TROPHY

Round Two: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v University of Essex, Lt Oakley v Hatfield Peverel, Mersea Island v Gt Bentley, Weeley Ath v Gas Rec, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Division One: Bures Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Coggeshall Town, Gosfield Utd v Sudbury Ath, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Clacton Utd, Rowhedge v Gt Bradfords, West Clacton v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Dedham Old Boys v Lt Oakley, Earls Colne v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Gt Bentley v University Of Essex, West Bergholt v Alresford.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Foxash Social, Sudbury Ath v Glemsford & Cavendish, Tiptree Jobserve v Weeley Ath, Wormingford v Lawford Lads.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns (pp), St Edmunds 65 v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys (pp), Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath (pp), East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, St Johns v Grundisburgh (pp), Stanton v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v Framlingham Town, BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Willis, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Elmswell v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Somersham (pp).

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Great Blakenham, Albion Mills v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rangers v Waterside, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Woolverstone Utd Res, Coddenham v Stonham Aspal 'A', Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tattingstone Utd v St Clements Hospital, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Benhall St Mary Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Bramford Utd Res, Elmswell Res v Coddenham Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Dennington Utd, Somersham Res v AFC Hoxne Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Sizewell Ass Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Halesworth Town Res, Ipswich Rovers v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Shotley, Stradbroke Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Quarter Final: Claydon Res v AFC Crowley Res, Henley Ath Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Salvation Army Res v Coplestonians 'A', Westerfield Utd 'A' v Albion Mills Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

KICK offs 2pm:

Division One: Barons v Lawshall Swan, Barrow v Ixworth Pykkerell, Bartons v Haughley Utd, Bushel v CAS, Westbury Utd v Priors Inn.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Garboldisham, Beck Row v Elephant & Castle, Black Boy (Sat v Bury Rovers, Pakenham Fox v Sporting 87 A, Tollgate Inn v Mildenhall, Wickhambrook v RF Saints.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Chantry Grasshoppers v Bacton, Claydon v Debenham LC, St Johns v Sizewell & Knodishall, Whitton Utd v Kirton Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Martlesham Yth.

Orwell: Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave, Framlingham Town v Felixstowe & Walton, Trimley Red Devils v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Ath.

Under Nine

Division One A: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v Brantham Ath.

Division One B: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v Brantham Ath.

Division Two A: Chantry Grasshoppers v Martlesham Yth Wolves, Eye Saints v Felixstowe Falcons, Kirton Kestrels v Claydon, Martlesham Yth Jets v Whitton Utd.

Division Two B: Kirton Kestrels v Claydon, Martlesham Yth Jets v Whitton Utd.

Under 10

Division One A: Framlingham Town v Chantry Grasshoppers, Hadleigh Utd v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Witnesham Wasps.

Division One B: Framlingham Town v Chantry Grasshoppers, Hadleigh Utd v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two A: Bacton v Martlesham Yth, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Holbrook Hornets, Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two B: Bacton v Martlesham Yth, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Holbrook Hornets, Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three A: Capel Plough v Debenham LC, Claydon v Wickham Mkt, East Bergholt v Shotley Rgs, Locomotive Laxfield v Eye Saints.

Division Three B: Capel Plough v Debenham LC, Claydon v Wickham Mkt, East Bergholt v Shotley Rgs, Locomotive Laxfield v Eye Saints.

Under 11

Division One A: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Witnesham Wasps v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division One B: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Witnesham Wasps v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Two A: Bacton v Whitton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Yth v Sutton Heath.

Division Two B: Bacton v Whitton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Yth v Sutton Heath.

Division Three A: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town Knights.

Division Three B: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town Knights.

Under 12

Division One: East Bergholt Capel Plough, Felixstowe Hawks Martlesham Yth 747's, Ransomes Debenham LC, St Johns AFC Kesgrave, Witnesham Wasps Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Brantham Ath Holbrook Hornets, Felixstowe & Walton Boxford Rovers, Kirton Kestrels Claydon, Rattlesden Chantry Grasshoppers, Whitton Utd Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Hadleigh Utd Bacton, Sizewell & Knodishall Whitton SC, Somersham Bildeston Rgs, Sporting 87 Rickinghall Gunners, Wickham Mkt Lawshall Lions.

Under 13

Division One: Martlesham Yth Meteors v Ransomes, Shotley Rgs v Felixstowe & Walton, Sproughton Yth Eagles v East Bergholt, Woodbridge Town v Martlesham Yth Bombers postponed.

Cup: Woodbridge Town v Martlesham Yth Bombers.

Division Two: Claydon v Whitton Utd, Holbrook Hornets v Eye Saints, Ipswich Ath v Sizewell & Knodishall, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Witnesham Wasps, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Debenham LC v Thorndon Vipers, Sutton Heath v Copdock, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Yth Falcons, Westbourne Ath v Woodbridge Town B.

Under 14

Division One: Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Brantham Ath, Martlesham Yth Mustangs v Whitton Utd, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Bacton, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town B, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Claydon, Sproughton Yth v Kirton Kestrels, Thorndon Vipers v Wickham Mkt.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Sporting 87, Holbrook Hornets v East Bergholt, Ipswich Ath v Westbourne Ath, Ipswich Lions v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 15

Division One: Claydon v Ransomes, Felixstowe & Walton v Tornadoes, Kirton Kestrels v Debenham LC, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Mkt v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions.

Division Two: Bacton v Felixstowe Falcons, Eye Saints v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Martlesham Yth Bombers, Witnesham Wasps v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woodbridge Town v Sutton Heath.

Under 16

Division One: Ipswich Royals v St Johns postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe & Walton postponed, Sproughton Yth v Brantham Ath, Wetherden & Haughley v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Witnesham Wasps v Holbrook Hornets.

Cup: Eye Saints v Felixstowe & Walton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sutton Heath.

Division Two: Debenham LC v Wickham Mkt, Martlesham Yth Spitfires v Kirton Kestrels, Sutton Heath v Capel Colts v postponed, Trinity Rgs v Locomotive Laxfield, Woolpit Wolves v Claydon.

Cup: Eye Saints v Felixstowe & Walton, Ipswich Hawks v Bildeston Rgs, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sutton Heath.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town v Martlesham Yth, Martlesham Yth v Coplestonians U18, St Johns U17 v Sproughton Colts U17, Wickham Mkt v Witnesham Wasps, Willis U17 v Whitton Utd U18, Witnesham Wasps U17 v Coddenham Yth U17.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists