Saturday, December 9

PUBLISHED: 10:41 07 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v FC Halifax Town, Barrow v Dagenham & Redbridge, Boreham Wood v AFC Fylde, Chester v Solihull Moors, Dover Ath v Hartlepool Utd, Eastleigh v Bromley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Guiseley, Gateshead v Woking, Leyton Orient v Sutton Utd (12.30pm), Macclesfield Town v Wrexham, Maidenhead Utd v Maidstone Utd, Tranmere Rovers v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Bognor Regis Town, Braintree Town v Eastbourne Borough, Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, Gloucester City v Chelmsford City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Chippenham Town, Hungerford Town FC v Dartford, Poole Town v Weston-Super-Mare, St Albans City v Oxford City, Welling Utd v Truro City, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town.

FA Youth Cup

Third Round: Swindon Town v Nottingham Forest (1pm).

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dorking Wdrs v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dulwich Hamlet v Brightlingsea Regent, Folkestone Invicta v Harrow Borough, Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town, Leiston v Kingstonian, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town, Margate v Hendon, Merstham v Needham Market, Metropolitan Police v Harlow Town, Staines Town v Billericay Town, Thurrock v Wingate & Finchley, Worthing v Tonbridge Angels.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Haringey Borough, Barking v Maldon & Tiptree, Canvey Island v AFC Hornchurch, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rangers, Dereham Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Grays Ath v Norwich Utd, Hertford Town v Romford, Heybridge Swifts v Bury Town, Mildenhall Town v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v Witham Town, Ware v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stowmarket Town, Coggeshall Town v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Histon v Saffron Walden Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Borough, Wivenhoe Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, Holland FC v AFC Sudbury Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Cornard Utd, Needham Market Res v March Town Utd, Norwich CBS v Braintree Town Res, Norwich Utd Res v Little Oakley, Team Bury v Woodbridge Town Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Wisbech St Mary v Framlingham Town.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Haverhill Rovers (2.30pm), Witham Town v Halstead Town, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy: Stowmarket Town Res v Hadleigh Utd Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basildon Utd v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v West Essex, Enfield 1893 v Wadham Lodge, Hackney Wick v FC Romania, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Ilford, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Waltham Forest v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Woodford Town 2017 (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Heybridge Swifts 2pm), Redbridge v Burnham Ramblers (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor (2pm), Takeley v Stansted (2pm).

Herts Senior Challenge Cup: Weston v Bishop’s Stortford (1.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2pm

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Bramford Utd, Capel Plough v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v AFC Hoxne, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Sporting 87, Barham Ath v Ipswich Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Claydon, Stanton v Old Newton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Ath v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Cedars Park v Witnesham Wasps, Shotley v Saxmundham Sports, Somersham v Cockfield Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Elmswell, Chantry Grasshoppers v Sutton Heath Saxons, Felixstowe Rangers v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels v Needham Market Phoenix, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles.

League B: Coplestonians A v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 A v Capel Plough, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons A v Stonham Aspal A, Ufford Sports v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Whitton Utd A, Elmswell Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Framlingham Town A v Coplestonians B, Saxmundham Sports Res v Hope Church, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v AFC Orwell, Wortham v Bardwell Sports.

Goals of Ipswich Cup 17/18: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Mendlesham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Trimley Ath Res, Claydon Res v Sporting 87 Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Henley Ath Res, Coplestonians Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Framlingham Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Haughley Utd Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Barham Ath Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Crane Sports Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Wickham Market Res v Benhall St Mary Res (all kick-offs 1.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams A, Bury Wanderers v Eriswell Village, RF Saints v Bedricks Worth, St Edmunds 1965 v Stanton Res, Walsham Le Willows B v Vipers.

Prokit Uk Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Springfield, Catholic Utd v Manford Way, Harold Wood Ath v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Kelvedon Hatch v May & Baker EC, Rayleigh Town v Frenford, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Newbury Forest, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Southendian v FC Hamlets, Runwell Sports v Harold Hill, Snaresbrook v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Great Baddow.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Ramsden Scotia, Herongate Ath v Rochford Town, May & Baker EC Res v Upminster, Newham Utd v Rayleigh Town Res, Ongar Town v Benfleet, Toby v Ryan.

Division Three: Frenford Res v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Shoebury Town, Manford Way Res v White Ensign Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Hutton Res, Roydon v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Sporting Rebels, Harwich Rangers v Mistley, Nayland Rangers v Cavendish, Riverbank Ath v Tiptree Park Res.

Division One: Langham Lodgers v Stanway Ath, Mersea Island Res v Ramsey Mill Res, Stoke by Nayland v Old Memorial Services.

Norfolk Primary Cup

Kick-offs 1.15pm

Fourth Round: AC Mill Lane Res v Celt Rangers, Redgate Rangers Res v Gayton Utd Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un