Saturday, December 6

PUBLISHED: 16:47 29 November 2014 | UPDATED: 10:14 04 December 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Chester v Lincoln City postponed, Eastleigh v Grimsby postponed, Forest Green v Altrincham, Gateshead v Woking postponed, Macclesfield v Woking, Macclesfield v Telford postponed, Nuneaton v Alfreton, Southport v Braintree postponed, Torquay v Barnet, Welling v Bristol Rovers.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Stalybridge Celtic, Boston Utd v Brackley Town, Chorley v Colwyn Bay, Gainsborough Trinity v Barrow, Harrogate Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Hyde v North Ferriby Utd, Leamington v Hednesford Town, Solihull Moors v Lowestoft Town, Stockport v Guiseley.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Hayes & Yeading, Chelmsford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Concord Rangers v Farnborough, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Ebbsfleet, St Albans City v Bath City, Wealdstone v Staines Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Bromley, Whitehawk v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Leiston, Bognor Regis Town v Hendon, Bury Town v Wingate & Finchley, East Thurrock Utd v Margate, Grays Ath v Witham Town, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Kingstonian v Leatherhead, Lewes v Tonbridge Angels, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Dulwich Hamlet, VCD Ath v Enfield Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Aveley, Barkingside v Cray Wdrs, Brightlingsea Regent v Chatham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Needham Market, Dereham Town v Romford, Great Wakering Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Harlow Town v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Thurrock v Wroxham, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree.

The FA Cup 14-15

Second Round: Wrexham v Maidstone Utd (5.30pm) (Live on BBC Wales).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & walton Utd v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Ely city, Ipswich Wdrs v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Team Bury, Debenham LC v AFC Sudbury Res, King’s Lynn Town Res v Haverhill Borough, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Needham Market Res v Leiston Res, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town Res.

FA Vase: Hullbridge Sports v Great Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v AFC Dunstable.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Brighlingsea Regent, Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Topwn.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Quarter Final: Bramford Utd v Crane Sports (1.30pm), Walsham-le-Willows v Long Melford.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bildeston Rangers.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians, Bungay Town v Ransomes Sports, Cockfield Utd v Oulton Broad, Payton v Ipswich Ath.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Final: Shotley v Witnesham Wasps.

Norfolk Junior Cup Fourth Round: Gorleston v Mundford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Waltham Forest, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania postponed, London Bari v Bowers & Pitsea, Newham v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd, Sporting Bengal Utd v Greenhouse London, Stansted v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Barking.

Reserves Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Canvey Island v East Thurrock, Redbridge v Takeley, Tower Hamlets v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Somersham v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Adhara, Salvation Army v Bartons, Saxmundham Sports v Bacton Utd 89.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Stow Utd, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Ath v Somersham (2pm), Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Wdrs.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Waterside, Elmswell v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Barham Ath, St Clements Hospital v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Cockfield Utd Res, Sproughton Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cedars Park Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Sizewell Associates v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell Res, Stradbroke Utd v Bildeston Rangers Res, Ufford Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Salvation Army Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Sporting 87 A, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Barons v Wickhambrook, RF Saints v Homeguard 2014, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Trunk v AFC Hoxne A.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Bury Rovers, Beck Row v Ram Meadow 1st, Wortham 1st v Thurston Res.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy v Walsham Le Willows B, Ram Meadow Res v Bury Wdrs.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Second Round: White Ensign v Old Bradwell Utd.

London Senior Trophy Second Round: Newham Utd v Sporting Hackney.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Newham Utd, Frenford Senior v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Manford Way, May & Baker EC v Rayleigh Town, Newbury Forest v Harold Wood Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Springfield, Wadham Lodge v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Herongate Ath v Canning Town, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Town v Galleywood, Shenfield AFC v Westhamians.

Division Two: Basildon Town v Toby, Debden Sports v Benfleet, Rochford Town v LOASS, Roydon v Snaresbrook, Runwell Hospital v Old Barkabbeyans, Ryan v Lakeside.

Division Three: East Londoners v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Catholic Utd, Southend Sports v FC Hamlets POAPC, Stambridge Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Sungate v Broomfield, Upminster v Epping.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists