Saturday, December 3

PUBLISHED: 16:22 26 November 2016 | UPDATED: 08:41 01 December 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Boreham Wood, Barrow v Southport, Braintree Town v Sutton Utd, Bromley v Maidstone Utd, Dover Ath v Dagenham & Redbridge, Eastleigh v Forest Green Rovers postponed, Guiseley v Chester, North Ferriby Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Lincoln City, Torquay Utd v Woking, Tranmere Rovers v York City, Wrexham v Macclesfield Town.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Hungerford Town, Concord Rangers v Hampton & Richmond. Dartford v Poole Town. Maidenhead Utd v Margate, Oxford City v Ebbsfleet Utd, St Albans City v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Bishop’s Stortford, Wealdstone v East Thurrock Utd, Welling Utd v Bath City, Weston-Super-Mare v Hemel Hempstead Town, Whitehawk v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Burgess Hill Town v Grays Ath, Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet, Harrow Borough v Merstham, Hendon v Enfield Town, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Lowestoft Town v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Needham Market v Leatherhead, Staines Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town, Worthing v Billericay Town.

North Division: Aveley v Witham Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Phoenix Sports, Bury Town v Brentwood Town, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Dereham Town v AFC Hornchurch, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Great Wakering Rovers, VCD Ath v Haringey Borough, Waltham Abbey v

Norwich Utd, Ware v Thurrock, Wroxham v Bowers & Pitsea.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Newmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Whitton Utd, Debenham LC v Wisbech St Mary, Diss Town v Dereham Town Res, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Framlingham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Haverhill Borough v Needham Market Res, Holland FC v Braintree Town Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Cornard Utd, Leiston Res v March Town Utd, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town Res v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers Res v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports Quarter Finals: Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Town (1.30pm), Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Achilles.

The Buildbase FA Vase: FC Romania v Tring Ath, Gorleston v Basildon Utd, Welwyn Garden City v Ely City.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Wadham Lodge, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Ilford v Enfield 1893, London Bari v Redbridge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southend Manor, Stansted v Eton Manor, Waltham Forest v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bishop’s Stortford v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v AFC Sudbury, Thurrock v Waltham Abbey.

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Henley Ath, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Mendlesham v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Sporting ‘87, Trimley Red Devils v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Somersham, Chantry Grasshoppers v Witnesham Wasps, Halesworth Town v Bartons Willows, Shotley v Tacket Street BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Coddenham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Elmswell, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ufford Sports, Newton Road v Adastral Park, Salvation Army v Stage Event Security, Saxmundham Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Cranes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Westerfield Utd.

League B: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Bacton Utd ‘89, East Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Ath, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Sproughton Sports, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal A, Leiston St Margarets v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Cockfield Utd, Sporting ‘87 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Wickham Market v Debenham LC.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Cedars Park A v Barham Ath Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Sproughton Utd, Thurston v AFC YourShirts, Ufford Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Wortham v Needham Market Phoenix.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Suffolk Junior Cup: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Brandon Town v Barham Ath, Oulton Broad v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd ‘89.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil quarter finals: AFC Weeting v Stanton Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Bury Town Rams B, Trunk v Bedrics Worth, Vipers v AFC Black Boy.

Bill Utting quarter finals: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams A, Bury Wanderers v RF Saints, Barons FC v Elmswell, Walsham le Willows B v Thurston.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy: Chipperfield Corinthians v Manford Way.

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Belstone (1.30pm).

London Senior Cup: Newham Utd v Lewisham Borough (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup: White Ensign v Springfield (1.30pm).

Premier Division: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, May & Baker EC v Rayleigh Town.

Division One: Catholic Utd v Galleywood, Great Baddow v Runwell Sports, Hutton v Old Southendian, London APSA v Old Chelmsfordians, Newbury Forest v Shenfield AFC, Snaresbrook v Basildon Town.

Division Two: Benfleet v Upminster, Herongate Ath v Ryan, Lakeside v Sungate, Old Barkabbeyans v FC Hamlets, Ramsden Scotia v Ongar Town, Rochford Town v Toby.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Hutton Res, Leytonstone Utd v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Roydon, Rayleigh Town Res v Frenford Senior Res, Shoebury Town v May & Baker EC Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un