Saturday, December 28

PUBLISHED: 15:36 21 December 2013 | UPDATED: 10:07 27 December 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Welling, Alfreton v Southport, Braintree v Tamworth, Chester v Gateshead, Dartford v Woking, Halifax v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Macclesfield, Hyde v Wrexham, Luton v Kidderminster, Nuneaton v Cambridge, Salisbury v Barnet, Hereford v Forest Green (7.30pm).

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Boreham Wood, Concord Rgs v Chelmsford City, Eastleigh v Bath City, Ebbsfleet v Dover Ath, Farnborough v Havant & Waterlooville, Gosport Borough v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Sutton Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Dorchester Town, Whitehawk v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Carshalton Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Cray Wdrs v Dulwich Hamlet, Grays Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Hendon v Leiston, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Lewes v East Thurrock Utd, Lowestoft Town v Canvey Island, Margate v Enfield Town, Metropolitan Police v Thamesmead Town, Wealdstone v Hampton & RB.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Brentwood Town v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Tilbury, Chatham Town v Aveley, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rgs, Harlow Town v Thurrock, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Romford v Erith & Belvedere, VCD Ath v Waltham Abbey, Witham Town v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Waltham Forest.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v CRC, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Thetford Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Needham Market Res, Fakenham Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v Haverhill Borough, March Town Utd v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham-le-Willows Res v Lowestoft Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Great Wakering Rovers.

Touchline SIL

Division Five: Stowupland Falcons Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Three: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Bacton Utd 89 v Leiston St Margarets, Benhall St Mary v East Bergholt Utd, Cedars Park v Crane Sports (switched to Greshams), Coplestonians v Witnesham Wasps, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Bildeston Rgs, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Westerfield Utd (11.30am), Melton St Audrys v Bartons, Ransomes Sports v Stanton (venue tba), Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists