Saturday, December 27

PUBLISHED: 14:40 20 December 2014 | UPDATED: 13:08 24 December 2014

Ryman League

Premier Division: Enfield Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Grays Ath v East Thurrock, Hendon v Wingate & Finchley, Lewes v Bognor Regis Town, Metropolitan Police v Harrow Borough, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Maidstone Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Margate, Witham Town v Canvey Island.

North Division: Redbridge v Barkingside (1pm), Burnham Ramblers v Great Wakering Rovers, Chatham Town v Cray Wdrs, Dereham Town v Needham Market, Romford v Thurrock, Thamesmead Town v Aveley, Wroxham v Soham Town Rangers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Diss Town v Thetford Town, Ely City v Godmanchester Rovers, Fakenham Town v Norwich Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Leiston Res v Woodbridge Town, Long Melford Res v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Lowestoft Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Haringey Borough, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted, Clapton v Takeley, Eton Manor v London Bari, FC Romania v Newham, Greenhouse London v Sawbridgeworth Town, Ilford v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Barking, Waltham Forest v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers, Southend Manor v Canvey Island, Thurrock v Barking, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Benhall St Mary v Wickham Market, Bramford Road Old Boys v Wenhaston Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v Henley Ath, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham, Waterside v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists