Saturday, December 27

PUBLISHED: 15:13 20 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

South: Thurrock v Chelmsford.



RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Dartford, Carshalton Ath v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Maidstone Utd, Harlow Town v AFC Hornchurch, Hastings Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Hendon v Boreham Wood (at Harrow Borough FC), Heybridge Swifts v Billericay Town, Ramsgate v Margate, Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Horsham, Wealdstone v Harrow Borough.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

South: Thurrock v Chelmsford.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Dartford, Carshalton Ath v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Maidstone Utd, Harlow Town v AFC Hornchurch, Hastings Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Hendon v Boreham Wood (at Harrow Borough FC), Heybridge Swifts v Billericay Town, Ramsgate v Margate, Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Horsham, Wealdstone v Harrow Borough.

Division One North: Aveley v Leyton, Brentwood Town v Redbridge, Chatham Town v Thamesmead Town, East Thurrock Utd v Tilbury, Enfield Town v Waltham Abbey, Gt Wakering Rovers v Concord Rangers, Hillingdon Borough v Northwood, Potters Bar Town v Wingate & Finchley, Waltham Forest v Ilford, Ware v Cheshunt, Witham Town v Maldon Town.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Arlesey Town, Atherstone Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Barton Rovers v Dunstable Town, Bedworth Utd v Nuneaton Town (1pm KO), Bury Town v Soham Town Rangers, Chesham Utd v Aylesbury Utd, Leamington v Bromsgrove Rovers, Leighton Town v Marlow, Romulus v Chasetown, Rothwell Town v Woodford Utd, Stourport Swifts v Malvern Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v King's Lynn Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Rovers v CRC, Lowestoft Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Ely City, Needham Market v Walsham le Willows, Tiptree Utd v Stanway Rovers, Wisbech Town v Histon Res, Woodbridge Town v Leiston, Wroxham v Norwich Utd.

First Division: Brantham Ath v FC Clacton, Cornard Utd v Long Melford, Diss Town v Thetford Town, Downham Town v March Town Utd, Fakenham Town v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Debenham LC.

OMNICO CUP

Third Round (ko 1.30pm): Achilles v Ipswich Utd, Bramford Road OB v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Felixstowe Utd v Willis, Halesworth Town v St Johns, Haughley Utd v Thurston, Ipswich Athletic v Grundisburgh, Leiston St Margarets v Waterside, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal v Capel Plough, Stowupland Falcons v St Edmunds 65, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Epping, Faces FC v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Mountnessing Boca, Galleywood v Manford Way, Harold Wood Athletic v M & B Club, Ongar Town v White Ensign, Potter Street v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Hutton v Sandon Royals, Leigh Ramblersv Linford Wanderers, Leytonstone Utd v Herongate Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Burnham Ramblers Res, Roydon v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Shell Club Corringham v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Southminster St Leonards, Broomfield v Runwell Hospital, Maldon St Marys v Ramsden, Metpol Chigwell NE v Sungate, Newham Utd v Upminster, Springfield v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Canning Town, Manford Way v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Upminster v Springfield.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley, Mersea Island v Earls Colne, Tiptree Heath v Coggeshall Town, University of Essex v Gt Bentley, Weeley Ath v Dedham OB, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Sudbury Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Holland FC, Clacton Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Hedinghams Utd v Foxash Social, Lawford Lads v Gt Bradfords, Mistley Utd v Gosfield Utd, Rowhedge v Bures Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea v Weeley Athletic, Coggeshall Town v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Dedham OB v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Lawford Lads, Glemsford & Cavendish v Hatfield Peverel, Gosfield Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v Mersea Island.

BORDER LEAGUE RESERVE CUP

Round Two: Earls Colne v Clare Town, Gas Recreation v Gt Bentley.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

Round Two: Arlesford Res v Bures Utd Res, Little Oakley Res v White Notley Res.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Rising Sun v Elveden Phoenix.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists