Saturday, December 23

PUBLISHED: 12:45 18 December 2017 | UPDATED: 12:46 18 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Ebbsfleet Utd, Bromley v Macclesfield Town, Dagenham & Redbridge v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v Chester, Guiseley v Aldershot Town, Hartlepool Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Maidstone Utd v Leyton Orient, Solihull Moors v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Tranmere Rovers, Woking v Barrow, Wrexham v Dover Ath.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Poole Town, Chelmsford City v Welling Utd, Chippenham Town v Bath City, Dartford v Braintree Town, East Thurrock Utd v Whitehawk, Eastbourne Borough v Havant & Waterlooville, Hemel Hempstead Town v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Truro City v Gloucester City, Wealdstone v St Albans City, Weston-Super-Mare v Hungerford Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Billericay Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Leiston, Enfield Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Brightlingsea Regent, Leatherhead v Kingstonian, Lowestoft Town v Harlow Town, Margate v Wingate & Finchley, Needham Market v Folkestone Invicta, Staines Town v Dorking Wdrs, Tonbridge Angels v Harrow Borough, Worthing v Thurrock.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bury Town, AFC Sudbury v Dereham Town, Canvey Island v Cheshunt, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hertford Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Barking, Norwich Utd v Brentwood Town, Soham Town Rangers v Potters Bar Town, Tilbury v Romford, Ware v Mildenhall Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Coggeshall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Haverhill Borough v Long Melford, Histon v FC Clacton, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Fakenham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Downham Town, Cornard Utd v Framlingham Town, Holland v Swaffham Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Needham Market Res, Leiston Res v AFC Sudbury Res, Little Oakley v Norwich CBS, Team Bury v Diss Town, Wisbech St Mary v Norwich Utd Res, Woodbridge Town v March Town Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania v Barkingside, Great Wakering Rovers v Basildon Utd, Hackney Wick v Waltham Forest, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Ilford v Redbridge (1pm), Southend Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Takeley v Stansted, Tower Hamlets v Woodford Town (2017), Wadham Lodge v Sporting Bengal Utd, West Essex v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Woodford Town 2017 v Grays Ath (noon), Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm), Stansted v Heybridge Swifts (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v AFC Hoxne, Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians, Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Henley Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Ath, Barham Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Ath v Claydon, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Halesworth Town v Shotley, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers v Elmswell, Salvation Army v Thurston, Sutton Heath Saxons v Ufford Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woolverstone Utd v AFC YourShirts.

League A: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Haughley Utd v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Coplestonians A.

League C: Ransomes Sports v Barham Ath, Ufford Sports v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Framlingham Town A, Elmswell Res v Hope Church, Whitton Utd A v AFC Orwell.

Suffolk Primary Cup: Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds Res v Wickham Market Res (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 1.30pm

Knock Out Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Tiptree Jobserve, Colne Ath v Ramsey Mill, Colne Engaine v Coggeshall Utd, Earls Colne v Cressing Utd, FC Clacton Res v White Notley, Flitch Utd v Lawford Lads, Gas Recreation v Boxted Lodgers, Harwich & Parkeston v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Rowhedge v Alresford Colne Rangers, Tiptree Heath v Oyster, West Bergholt v Great Bentley, Wormingford Wdrs v Holland Res.

Kicks off 2pm

Premier Division: Kelvedon Social v Brantham Ath Res.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Mersea Island, Brantham Ath A v Bures Utd, Connaught Red Star v Belle Vue Social Club, Hatfield Peverel Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Great Bentley Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un