Saturday, December 21

PUBLISHED: 16:07 14 December 2013 | UPDATED: 16:07 14 December 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Tamworth, Alfreton v Dartford, Braintree v Macclesfield, Chester v Lincoln City, Halifax v Forest Green, Hereford v Cambridge, Hyde v Barnet, Luton v Gateshead, Nuneaton v Woking, Salisbury v Southport, Welling v Wrexham.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Basingstoke Town, Concord Rgs v Havant & Waterlooville, Eastleigh v Chelmsford City, Ebbsfleet v Sutton Utd, Farnborough v Dorchester Town, Gosport Borough v Eastbourne Borough, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Staines Town v Dover Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Bromley, Whitehawk v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Bury Town v East Thurrock Utd, Carshalton Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Cray Wdrs v Leiston, Grays Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Lewes v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Margate v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Thurrock, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Barkingside, Harlow Town v Soham Town Rgs, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town, Redbridge v Erith & Belvedere, Romford v Needham Market, VCD Ath v Waltham Forest, Witham Town v Tilbury, Wroxham v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Athletic v Haverhill Rovers, CRC v Brightlingsea Regent, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Walsham-le-Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

First Division: Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Dereham Town Res v Team Bury, Fakenham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Borough v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Swaffham Town v Braintree Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh United v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town.

Chell Trophy East Group: Stowmarket Town Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Greenhouse London, Clapton v London Bari, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey Borough v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Ilford v Tower Hamlets, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Southend Manor v Stansted,

Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Romania.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island v Tilbury, East Thurrock Utd v Great Wakering Rovers, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Romford, Chelmsford City v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Ransomes Sports, Bramford Utd v St Johns, Claydon v Parkside Utd, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath (2pm).

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v AFC Crowley, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Saxmundham Sports v Henley Ath, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Aldeburgh Town, Benhall St Mary v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Bartons, Salvation Army v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers v Adhara, Bramford Road Old Boys v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coplestonians A v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Willis, Great Blakenham v AFC Hoxne Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town, Thurston v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Waterside, Cedars Park Res v Witnesham Wasps, Coddenham v Woolverstone Utd, Somersham Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Stradbroke Utd v Barham Ath.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Sproughton Utd, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley, Old Newton Utd A v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sizewell Associates.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Bildeston Rgs Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Titans (2pm at Gainsborough Sports Centre), Shotley Res v Salvation Army Res, Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett, Ufford Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists