Saturday, December 20

PUBLISHED: 16:42 13 December 2014 | UPDATED: 11:05 17 December 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Eastleigh, Alfreton v Macclesfield, Altrincham v Dover, Barnet v Chester, Braintree v Torquay, Halifax v Nuneaton, Kidderminster v Lincoln City, Welling v Aldershot, Woking v Southport, Wrexham v Dartford.

North Division: Barrow v Boston Utd, Brackley Town v AFC Fylde, Bradford Park Avenue v Gloucester City, Colwyn Bay v Solihull Moors, Guiseley v Leamington, Hednesford Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Lowestoft Town v Chorley, North Ferriby Utd v Stockport, Oxford City v Hyde, Stalybridge Celtic v Worcester City, Tamworth v Harrogate Town.

South Division: Bath City v Wealdstone, Bishop’s Stortford v Concord Rangers, Bromley v St Albans City, Eastbourne Borough v Boreham Wood, Ebbsfleet v Weston-Super-Mare, Farnborough v Maidenhead Utd, Gosport Borough v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Chelmsford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tonbridge Angels, Bognor Regis Town v Enfield Town, Canvey Island v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Metropolitan Police, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Lewes, Leiston v Leatherhead, Maidstone Utd v Hendon, Margate v Peacehaven & Telscombe, VCD Ath v Bury Town, Wingate & Finchley v Grays Ath.

North Division: Aveley v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v AFC Sudbury, Brentwood Town v Romford, Brightlingsea Regent v Redbridge, Great Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Needham Market v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Chatham Town, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Dereham Town, Ware v Tilbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Needham Market Res, Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town Res v Leiston Res, Downham Town v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Borough v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Gorleston.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Long Melford v Saffron Walden.

Chell Trophy East Group: Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Haringey Borough, Enfield 1893 v London Bari, FC Romania v Sawbridgeworth Town, Greenhouse London v Ilford, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, Newham v Eton Manor, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea, Tower Hamlets v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Tilbury v Redbridge, Tower Hamlets v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, Claydon v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Framlingham Town, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Ath v Stow Utd, Mendlesham v Coplestonians, Parkside Utd v Old Newton Utd, Somersham v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Adhara v Stowupland Falcons, AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, Boxford Rovers v Salvation Army, Cedars Park v Bartons, Ransomes Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, Capel Plough v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Wickham Market, Stow Utd v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Debenham LC, Framlingham Town v Benhall St Mary, Leiston St Margarets v Somersham, Walsham Le Willows A v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Waterside, Barham Ath v Sproughton Sports, Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Elmswell v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Stowupland Falcons Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Woolverstone Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Old Newton Utd A, Elmswell Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Sizewell Associates, Halesworth Town Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Ufford Sports Res v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v AFC Titans, Salvation Army Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cockfield Utd Res v Shotley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints v Barons (2pm), Wickhambrook v Trunk (2pm), St Edmunds 1965 v Homeguard 2014 (2pm).

Division Two: Ram Meadow v Wortham (2pm), Thurston Res v Bartons Res (2pm).

Division Three: Bury Wanderers v AFC Black Boy (2pm), Cedars Park A v Ram Meadow Res (2pm), Wortham Res v Walsham Le Willows B (2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists