Saturday, December 20

PUBLISHED: 16:22 13 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Salisbury, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Kettering, Grays Athletic v Barrow, Lewes v Woking, Mansfield v Weymouth, Oxford Utd v Stevenage, Rushden & Diamonds v Northwich, Torquay v Histon, Wrexham v Eastbourne Borough, York v Ebbsfleet.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Salisbury, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Kettering, Grays Ath v Barrow, Lewes v Woking, Mansfield v Weymouth, Oxford Utd v Stevenage, Rushden & Diamonds v Northwich, Torquay v Histon, Wrexham v Eastbourne Borough, York v Ebbsfleet.

South: AFC Wimbledon v Newport County, Bishop's Stortford v Weston-super-Mare, Chelmsford v Hayes & Yeading, Dorchester v Braintree Town, Eastleigh v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Basinstoke, Havant &W v St Albans, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, Team Bath v Fisher Ath, Welling v Bath City, Worcester v Bognor Regis Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Ashford Town (Middx) v Heybridge Swifts, Billericay Town v Hendon, Boreham Wood v Staines Town, Carshalton Ath v Dartford, Harrow Borough v Hastings Utd, Horsham v Dover Ath, Maidstone Utd v Ramsgate, Margate v Harlow Town, Sutton Utd v Wealdstone, Tonbridge Angels v Canvey Island.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Aveley, Concord Rangers v Brentwood Town, Ilford v Chatham Town, Leyton v Potters Bar, Maldon Town v Enfield Town, Northwood v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Hillingdon Borough, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Tilbury v Witham Town, Waltham Abbey v East Thurrock Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Nuneaton Town, Arlesey Town v Soham Town Rangers, Atherstone Town v Marlow, Barton Rovers v Stourport Swifts, Chasetown v Bury Town, Chesham Utd v Romulus, Leighton Town v Aylesbury Utd, Malvern Town v Leamington, Rothwell Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Sutton Coldfield Town v Bedworth Town, Woodford Utd v Dunstable Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City v Lowestoft Town, Felixstowe & Walton v King's Lynn Reserves, Harwich & Parkeston v Wroxham, Histon Reserves v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v CRC, Leiston v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Tiptree Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Brantham Ath, Fakenham Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Gorleston.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Harwich & Parkeston, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Tiptree Utd, Haverhill Rovers v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Dereham Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Leiston, Needham Market v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Woodbridge Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round, First Leg: Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

Second Round, Second Leg: Debenham LC v Maldon Town.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, Romford v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Takeley, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, St Johns v Capel Plough, Stonham Aspal v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: Achilles v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Mendlesham, St Edmunds 65 v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Claydon, Wickham Market v BT Trimley, Willis v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v East Bergholt, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal, Stanton v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Claydon v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v St Johns, Thurston v St Edmunds 65, Woodbridge Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Parkside Utd, Elmswell v Halesworth Town, Ipswich Exiles v Sizewell Associates, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v St Clements Hospital, Albion Mills v Somersham, Henley Ath v Ipswich Postals, Ipswich Utd v Waterside, John Bull Utd v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Coddenham v Benhall St Mary, Gt Blakenham v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports (ko1pm), Walsham le Willows A v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Henley Ath Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Halesworth Town Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Salvation Army Res, Tattingstone Utd v AFC Hoxne Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: East Bergholt A v AFC Titans, Needham Market Vets v Dennington Utd, Old Newton Utd A v Shotley, Sproughton Sports Res v Elmswell Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Coddenham Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Tiptree Heath, Brightlingsea Regent v Mersea Island, Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, Dedham OB v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley, Gt Bentley v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Team Bury.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Rowhedge, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Bures Utd v Lawford Lads, Foxash Social v Gt Bradfords, Glemsford & Cavendish v Mistley Utd, Holland FC v Gosfield Utd, Sudbury Ath v Hedinghams Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v Bures Utd, Little Oakley v Gt Bentley, University of Essex v Coggeshall Town, Weeley Ath v Earles Colne, White Notley v Alresford.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Boxted Lodgers, Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Dedham OB, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Heath v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Tommy Thompson Cup second round: Mistley Utd Res v Gas Recreation Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division One: Ixworth Pykkerell FC v Elveden Phoenix abd after 25 minutes, Priors Inn FC v Bushel FC, Rising Sun v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Barons all not played due to waterlogged pitches.

Division Two: Haughley Utd 6 Garboldisham 1, Mildenhall Utd 5 Black Boy 3, Pot Black 06 v Beck Row, RF Saints v Barrow, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Bacton Utd 89 v Rising Sun Res all not played due to waterlogged pitches.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Herts Intermediate Cup Round Two: Croxley Guild v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Faces FC, Galleywood v Benfleet, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, Mountnessing Boca v Ongar Town, Potter Street v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Epping.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Burnham Ramlbers Reserves, Linford Wanderers v Leytonstone Utd, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Herongate Ath, Sandon Royals v Roydon, Shell Club Corringham v Old Chelmsfordians, Westhamians v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Barston v Upminster, Basildon Town Maldon St Marys, Metpol Chigwell NE v Runwell Hospital, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC, Ramsden v Debden Sports, Southminster St Leonards v Takeley Reserves, Sungate v Springfield, Writtle v Broomfield.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Manford Way, Epping v M & B Club, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Barnston, Hutton v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v Basildon Town, Leigh Ramblers v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Linford Wanderers, Herongate Ath v Potter Street, Springfield v Westhamians, Sungate v Upminster.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup: Vichouse Sports v Sungate.

League Management Trophy Round Two: Doddinghurst Olympic v Chipping Ongar, Hullbridge Sports v Hutton Old Boys, Rosebay v Leigh Ramblers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists