Saturday, December 2

PUBLISHED: 17:17 27 November 2017 | UPDATED: 17:17 27 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v Dover Ath, FC Halifax Town v Barrow, Hartlepool Utd v Macclesfield Town, Solihull Moors v Leyton Orient, Sutton Utd v Eastleigh, Torquay Utd v Aldershot Town, Wrexham v Maidenhead Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Bognor Regis Town v Concord Rangers, Chelmsford City v Hungerford Town FC, Chippenham Town v Whitehawk, Gloucester City v Eastbourne Borough, Poole Town v Dartford, Truro City v St Albans City, Wealdstone v Braintree Town, Welling Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Hampton & Richmond Borough.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leiston, Burgess Hill Town v Margate, Enfield Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Harlow Town v Worthing, Harrow Borough v Metropolitan Police, Hendon v Thurrock, Kingstonian v Dorking Wdrs, Needham Market v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Merstham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Folkestone Invicta.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v AFC Sudbury, Aveley v Dereham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Cheshunt, Brentwood Town v Heybridge Swifts, Bury Town v Barking, Haringey Borough v Hertford Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Canvey Island, Norwich Utd v Ware, Potters Bar Town v Mildenhall Town, Romford v Waltham Abbey, Soham Town Rangers v Tilbury, Witham Town v Grays Ath.

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Round: Bradford City v Plymouth Argyle, Fleetwood Town v Hereford, Forest Green Rvrs v Exeter City, Gillingham v Carlisle Utd, Milton Keynes Dons v Maidstone Utd, Notts County v Oxford City (12.30pm), Port Vale v Yeovil Town, Shrewsbury Town v Morecambe, Stevenage v Swindon Town.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Third Round: 1874 Northwich v Ashton Ath, Stockton Town v City of Liverpool, West Auckland Town v Whitley Bay, Pontefract Collieries v Worksop Town, Newcastle Benfield v North Shields, Runcorn Linnets v Marske Utd, Stourport Swifts v Walsall Wood, Bromsgrove Sporting v Coventry Utd, Wolverhampton SC v Shepshed Dynamo, Desborough Town v Eastwood Community, Highgate Utd v Coleshill Town, Hinckley AFC v Deeping Rangers, Racing Club Warwick v Wisbech Town, Gorleston v Leighton Town, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, Yaxley v Norwich CBS, Great Wakering Rvrs v Cogenhoe Utd, Tring Ath v Berkhamsted, Welwyn Garden City v Biggleswade, Lordswood v Bracknell Town, Beckenham Town v Eastbourne Town, Horley Town v Baffins Milton Rvrs, Walton & Hersham v Windsor, Crowborough Ath v Westfield, Whitstable Town v Chichester City, Thatcham Town v Sevenoaks Town, Christchurch v Newport (IW), Sholing v Blackfield & Langley, Plymouth Parkway v Westfields, Hamble Club v Horndean, Bridgwater Town v Melksham Town, Bradford Town v Team Solent.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Rovers, Haverhill Borough v Brantham Ath, Histon v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Wroxham, Long Melford v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Whitton Utd, Cornard Utd v Team Bury, Diss Town v Kings Lynn Town, Framlingham Town v Downham Town, Leiston v Holland FC, Little Oakley v Debenham LC, Swaffham Town v Wisbech St Mary, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Witham Town, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Haverhill Rovers Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania v Woodford Town (2017), Ilford v Burnham Ramblers, Sporting Bengal Utd v Hackney Wick, Takeley v Southend Manor, Waltham Forest v Tower Hamlets, West Essex v Barkingside.

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers v Grays Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Great Wakering Rovers, Sawbridgeworth Town v AFC Sudbury, Southend Manor v Stansted, Thurrock v Redbridge, Woodford Town 2017 v Takeley (all 2pm kick offs).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd, AFC Hoxne v Ransomes Sports, Benhall St Mary v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Barham Ath, Bacton Utd 89 v Old Newton Utd, Claydon v Bildeston Rangers, Ipswich Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Coddenham Ath v Somersham, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Tacket Street BBOB, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys, Witnesham Wasps v Shotley.

Division Three: Needham Market Phoenix v Felixstowe Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Kesgrave Kestrels, Tattingstone Utd v Salvation Army, Ufford Sports v Chantry Grasshoppers.

League A: Coplestonians v Bramford Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, Henley Ath v AFC Hoxne, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.

League B: Coplestonians A v Benhall St Mary, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Ath v Claydon.

League C: Capel Plough v Ufford Sports, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stowupland Falcons A, Leiston St Margarets v Halesworth Town, Ransomes Sports v Sproughton Sports, Somersham Res v Sporting 87 A.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Bacton Utd 89 A, Bardwell Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Hope Church v Coplestonians B, Whitton Utd A v Framlingham Town A, Wortham v Elmswell Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Third Round: Barham Ath Res v AFC Kesgrave Res, Bedricks Worth v Bungay Town A, Elmswell v Mendlesham Res, Haverhill Rvrs A v Barton Mills, Beccles Caxton Res v AFC YourShirts, Kirkley & Pakefield B v Saxmundham Sports Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds Res v Wickham Market Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Stowupland Falcons Res, Stanford Res v Bures Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Brandon Town Res, Suffolk Punch Haverhill v BROB Res, Sutton Heath Saxons v Cedars Park Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Art Eternal, Vipers v Carlton Colville Town Res, Waveney A v Brantham Ath A.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Wdrs v Bury Town Rams A, Walsham Le Willows B v Beck Row.

Bill Utting KO Cup: Eriswell Village v Stanton Res, RF Saints v AFC Black Boy (2.15pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs v Wormingford Wdrs, Earls Colne v Barnston, Hedinghams Utd v Little Oakley Res, Kelvedon Social v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Cressing Utd, Gas Recreation Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Holland Res v West Bergholt Res, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Jobserve v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Tiptree Park v Great Bentley.

Division Two: Flitch Utd v Colne Engaine, Lawford Lads Res v Kelvedon Social Res, Mersea Island v Connaught Red Star, Tipgree Heath v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Colne Ath v Ramsey Mill, Dedham Old Boys Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Great Bentley Res v Rowhedge, Tollesbury v Barnston Res, Womingford Wdrs Res v Oyster.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Canning Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Catholic Utd v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford v Manford Way, Leigh Ramblers White Ensign, Rayleigh Town v

Basildon Town, Springfield v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Galleywood v Runwell Sports, Great Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians, Harold Hill v Snaresbrook, Hutton v Sungate, Old Southendian v Newbury Forest, Shenfield AFC v Buckhurst Hill.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Toby, Benfleet v Rayleigh Town Res, Rochford Town v Newham Utd,

Ryan v Ramsden Scotia, Upminster v Ongar Town.

Division Three:Debden Sports v Hutton Res, Leigh Town v Harold Wood Ath Res, Manford Way Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Old Chelmsfordians Res v White Ensign Res, Roydon v Leytonstone Utd, Shoebury Town v Frenford Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Mistley v Sporting Rebels, Riverbank Ath v Abbey Fields (2pm).

Division One: Cavendish Res v Stanway Ath, Oyster Res v Mersea Island Res, Stoke by Nayland v Ramsey Mill Res, Old memorial Services v St Osyth (2pm).

Amos Cup: Cavendish v Tavern, Langham Lodgers v Harwich Rangers (1.30pm).

Norfolk Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Fakenham Town Res v Castle Acre Swifts.

Norfolk Primary Cup

Kick-offs 1.15pm

Fourth Round: Higham Ath Res v AFC Walpole, Redgate Rangers Res v Gayton Utd Res, Briston v Hockering, Porringland Wdrs Res v UEA A, AC Mill Lane Res v Celt Rangers, Tacolneston Res v Tugas Utd, AFC Weeting v Ellingham, Docking Rangers v Heacham Social Club.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists