Saturday, December 17

PUBLISHED: 08:52 11 December 2016 | UPDATED: 14:01 13 December 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Macclesfield Town v Bromley (12.15pm), Boreham Wood v Barrow, Chester v Aldershot Town, Dagenham & Redbridge v Solihull Moors, Forest Green Rovers v Dover Ath, Gateshead v Braintree Town, Lincoln City v Tranmere Rovers, Maidstone Utd v North Ferriby Utd, Southport v Eastleigh, Sutton Utd v Wrexham, Woking v Guiseley, York City v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Hemel Hempstead Town, East Thurrock United v Truro City, Ebbsfleet Utd v Gosport Borough, Hampton & Richmond v St Albans City, Hungerford Town v Margate, Maidenhead Utd v Dartford, Oxford City v Eastbourne Borough, Poole Town v Wealdstone, Welling Utd v Concord Rangers, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City, hitehawk v Bath City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Canvey Island v Merstham, Dulwich Hamlet v Tonbridge Angels, Folkestone Invicta v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v AFC Sudbury, Havant & Waterlooville v Grays Ath, Leatherhead v Enfield Town, Leiston v Harlow Town, Lowestoft Town v Worthing, Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley, Needham Market v Hendon, Staines Town v Burgess Hill Town.

North Division: Aveley v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v VCD Ath, Great Wakering Rovers v Haringey Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Romford, Phoenix Sports v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Witham Town, Thurrock v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Bowers & Pitsea, Ware v Norwich Utd, Wroxham v AFC Hornchurch.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton V Ely City, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Brantham Ath.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Debenham LC, Coggeshall Town v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Diss Town v Leiston, Framlingham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Braintree Town Res, Haverhill Borough v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market Res, Whitton Utd v Wisbech St Mary.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Whitton Utd, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Ilford, Barkingside v FC Romania, Basildon Utd v London Bari, Burnham Ramblers v Tower Hamlets, Clapton v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v West Essex, Eton Manor v Redbridge, Southend Manor v Haringey & Waltham, Sporting Bengal Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Barkingside (12.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Thurrock (2pm), Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted (2pm), Takeley v Bishop’s Stortford (2pm), Tower Hamlets v Waltham Abbey (2pm).

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Henley Ath v Achilles, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Claydon, Bacton Utd 89 v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Benhall St Mary, Old Newton Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Coddenham Ath v Bartons Willows, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Shotley v Bildeston Rangers, Somersham v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v BROB.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Saxmundham Sports, Elmswell v Kesgrave Kestrels, Newton Road v Cockfield Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Ufford Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Tattingstone Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Stage Event Security.

League A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Mendlesham, Cranes Sports v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Trimley Red Devils East Bergholt Utd A v Henley Ath, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians A, Stowupland Falcons v Bramford Utd, Trimley Ath v Capel Plough.

League C: Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons A, Debenham LC v Halesworth Town, Leiston St Margarets v Witnesham Wasps, Ransomes Sports v AFC Kesgrave, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal A, Wickham Market v Sporting ‘87 A.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Needham Market Phoenix, BROB Res v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Thurston, Sproughton Utd v Felixstowe Rangers, Ufford Sports Res v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Wortham v Barham Ath Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons v AFC Weeting, Thurston v Bedrics Worth, Trunk v Bury Town Rams A, Vipers v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Bury Wanderers, AFC Weeting Res v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams B v Beck Row, Walsham le Willows B v Embers.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Hannakins Farm, Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers, Frenford Senior v Harold Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Springfield, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, May & Baker EC v Manford Way, White Ensign v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Basildon Town v London APSA, Galleywood v Newham Utd, Great Baddow v Shenfield AFC, Newbury Forest v Catholic Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Hutton, Old Southendian v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: Lakeside v Old Barkabbeyans, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Sungate, Rochford Town v Benfleet, Toby v FC Hamlets, Upminster v Ryan.

Division Three: Hutton Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Rayleigh Town Res v May & Baker EC Res, Roydon v Leytonstone Utd, Shoebury Town v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists