Saturday, December 17

PUBLISHED: 16:01 10 December 2011 | UPDATED: 08:49 14 December 2011

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town v AFC Telford, Darlington v Cambridge Utd, Forest Green v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Ebbsfleet Utd, Hayes & Yeading v Barrow, Kettering v Bath City, Newport County v Fleetwood Town, Southport v Mansfield, Stockport v Alfreton Town, Tamworth v Luton, Wrexham v Gateshead.

South: Basingstoke v Chelmsford, Dartford v Dorchester, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-S-Mare, Eastleigh v Boreham Wood, Farnborough v Bromley, Salisbury v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Dover, Sutton Utd v Welling, Thurrock v Woking, Tonbridge Angels v Havant and W, Truro City v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Aveley, Bury Town v Canvey Is, Carshalton Ath v Horsham, Concord Rangers v Billericay Town, East Thurrock Utd v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Lowestoft Town, Kingstonian v Hastings Utd, Leatherhead v Wealdstone, Lewes v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Cray Wanderers.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Chatham Town v Soham Town Rangers, Enfield Town v Thamesmead Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Ilford, Leiston v Grays Ath, Potters Bar Town v Redbridge, Romford v Tilbury, Waltham Forest v Waltham Abbey, Ware v Needham Market.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Brantham Ath, Dereham Town v Diss Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v FC CLacton, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Wroxham.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Team Bury, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, FC Clacton v Braintree Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Halstead Town v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Diss Town v Dereham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Gorleston, Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Haringey & W’ham, Basildon Utd v Witham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Eton Manor v Barking, London APSA v Clapton, Sporting Bengal Utd v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Burnham Ramblers, Southend Manor v Bethnal Green Utd.

Reserve League: Barkingside v Grays Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Gt Wakering Rovers, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, First Leg: Burnham Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Woodbridge Ath, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Gt Blakenham, Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Salvation Army v Parkside Utd, Somersham v Bramford Road OB, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v AFC Crowley, Stowupland Falcons v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Coddenham, Claydon Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Tacket Street BBOB v John Bull Utd, Waterside v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Woolverstone Utd, Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Cedars Park, Felixstowe Harpers v Sporting 87 Res, Sizewell Ass v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Elmswell Res, FC Adhara v Shotley, Sproughton Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Titans, Tattingstone Utd Res v Somersham Res, Willis Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott, Ixworth Raiders v Bartons, Westbury v St Edmunds, Beck Row v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bury Rovers v Barons, Barningham v Beck Row Res, Wickhambrook v Tollgate Inn, Black Boy (Sat) v Elephant & Castle, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists