Saturday, December 16

PUBLISHED: 12:04 14 December 2017 | UPDATED: 12:04 14 December 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy

First Round Proper: Billericay Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Blyth Spartans v AFC Telford Utd, Braintree Town v Brackley Town, Chesham Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Chester v AFC Flyde, Chorley v Marine, Dartford v Boreham Wood, Dover Ath v Eastbourne Borough, East Thurrock Utd v Aldershot Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v Macclesfield Town, Gateshead v Guiseley, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Heybridge Swifts, Haringey Borough v Leyton Orient, Hartley Wintney v Bromley, Hendon v Bath City, Kidderminster Harriers v York City, Lancaster City v Stockport County, Leamington v Stoourbridge, Nuneaton Town v Barrow, Solihull Moors v Tranmere Rovers, Spennymoor Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Sutton Utd v Truro City, Taunton Town v Bognor Regis Town, Torquay Utd v Maidstone Utd, Warrington Town v Altrincham, Wealdstone v Wingate & Finchley, Whitehawk v St Albans City, Woking v Maidenhead Utd, Workington v Hartlepool Utd, Wrexham v Harrogate Town.

Vanarama National League

South Division: Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Staines Town, Burgess Hill Town v Merstham, Enfield Town v Dorking Wdrs, Harlow Town v Folkestone Invicta, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Kingstonian v Margate, Needham Market v Metropolitan Police, Tonbridge Angels v Dulwich Hamlet, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Thurrock.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Cheshunt, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking , Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Bury Town v Grays Ath, Norwich Utd v Canvey Island, Romford v Mildenhall Town, Soham Town Rangers v Ware, Witham Town v AFC Sudbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Coggeshall Town v Histon, FC Clacton v Ely City, Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Kirkley & Pakefield, Saffron Walden Town v Stanway Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Norwich Utd Res, Diss Town v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Little Oakley, Framlingham Town v Halstead Town, Leiston Res v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Swaffham Town v Debenham LC, Wisbech St Mary v Holland FC, Woodbridge Town v Norwich CBS.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Wadham Lodge, Clapton v Takeley, FC Romania v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Stansted v Hackney Wick, Tower Hamlets v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Southend Manor.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Hullbridge Sports (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge (2pm), Southend Manor v AFC Sudbury (2pm), Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Stansted (2pm), Grays Ath v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Primary Cup: Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds Res v Wickham Market Res (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2pm

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Capel Plough, Benhall St Mary v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Utd, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Henley Ath.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Kesgrave, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Ath, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Trimley Red Devils v Stanton, Wickham Market v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Tacket Street BBOB, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Shotley v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v Cockfield Utd.

Division Three: Elmswell v Woolverstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers, Needham Market Phoenix v AFC YourShirts, Sutton Heath Saxons v Thurston, Tattingstone Utd v Felixstowe Rangers, Ufford Sports v Salvation Army.

League A: Achilles v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Ath v AFC. Hoxne, Mendlesham v Framlingham Town, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

League B: Cockfield Utd v Claydon, Coplestonians A v Bacton Utd 89, Stonham Aspal v Haughley Utd, Trimley Ath v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 A v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal A v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Saxmundham Sports Res, Bardwell Sports v Framlingham Town A, Hope Church v Bacton Utd 89 A, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Wortham, Whitton Utd A v BROB Res.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Wenhaston Utd Res v Cedar Park Res (1.30pm)

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Barnston v Brantham Ath Res, Dedham Old Boys v Gas Recreation, Harwich & Parkeston v Earls Colne, Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Kelvedon Social v Alresford Colne Rgs, Little Oakley Res v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Coggeshall Utd.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Little Oakley A, Bradfield Rovers v FC Clacton Res, Cressing Utd v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation Res v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Jobserve v Lawford Lads, West Bergholt Res v Tiptree Park.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Colne Ath v Bures Utd, Flitch Utd v Dedham Old Boys Res, Great Bentley Res v Connaught Red Star, Mersea Island v Rowhedge, Oyster v Brantham Ath A, Tiptree Heath v Boxted Lodgers Res (all kick-offs 1.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Wanderers v Stanton Res.

Division One Knock Out Cup: Walsham Le Willows B v Bury Town Rams A, Beck Row v St Edmunds 1965, RF Saints v Bedricks Worth, Vipers v AFC Black Boy.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Canning Town v Catholic Utd, Frenford v Springfield, Harold Wood Ath v Basildon Town, Leigh Ramblers v Manford Way, May & Baker EC v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Sungate, FC Hamlets v Shenfield AFC, Great Baddow v Harold Hill, Hutton v Old Southendian, Newbury Forest v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: Benfleet v Newham Utd, Herongate Ath v A1 Sports, Ramsden Scotia v Upminster, Rochford Town v Rayleigh Town Res, Toby v May & Baker EC Res.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Harold Wood Ath Res, Debden Sports v Roydon, Manford Way Res v Frenford Res, White Ensign Res v Hutton Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Cavendish v Tiptree Park Res, Harwich Rangers v Abbey Fields, Mistley v Riverbank Ath.

Division One: Langham Lodgers v Ramsey Mill Res, St Osyth v Stoke by Nayland, Stanway Ath v Old Memorial Services.

Norfolk Primary Cup

Fourth Round: AC Mill Lane Res v Celf Rangers (1.15pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un