Saturday, December 14

PUBLISHED: 17:27 07 December 2013 | UPDATED: 11:46 13 December 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Aldershot postponed, Cambridge v Luton postponed, Dartford v Halifax, Forest Green v Braintree postponed, Gateshead v Welling postponed, Kidderminster v Alfreton, Lincoln City v Nuneaton postponed, Macclesfield v Salisbury, Southport v Grimsby postponed, Tamworth v Hyde postponed, Welling v Hyde postponed, Woking v Chester postponed, Wrexham v Hereford postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Whitehawk postponed, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Boreham Wood v Weston-Super-Mare, Bromley v Eastleigh, Chelmsford City v Hayes & Yeading, Dorchester Town v Concord Rgs, Dover Ath v Farnborough postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Staines Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Gosport Borough postponed, Sutton Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Margate, Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Canvey Island v Cray Wdrs, Dulwich Hamlet v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Billericay Town, Enfield Town v Kingstonian, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Lewes, Harrow Borough v Bury Town, Leiston v Grays Ath, Maidstone Utd v Carshalton Ath, Thamesmead Town v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: Aveley v Redbridge, Barkingside v Harlow Town, Dereham Town v Cheshunt, Erith & Belvedere v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Wroxham, Needham Market v Burnham Ramblers, Soham Town Rgs v AFC Sudbury, Thurrock v Chatham Town, Tilbury v VCD Ath, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Romford, Ware v Witham Town.

The FA Trophy 13-14 - Second Round: Whitstable Town v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Mildenhall Town, Diss Town v Thetford Town, FC Clacton v Walsham-le-Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v CRC, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Dereham Town Res, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wdrs v Braintree Town Res, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, March Town Utd v Haverhill Borough, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v Needham Market Res, Whitton Ud v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham-le-Willows v Great Yarmouth Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Hadleigh Utd.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Stowmarket Town Res.

Chell Trophy South Group: Witham Town Res v Brantham Ath Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Ilford, Bowers & Pitsea v Sporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, FC Romania v Haringey Borough, Great Wakering Rovers v Barking, Greenhouse London v Southend Manor, London Bari v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Eton Manor, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Canvey Island, Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Takeley.

Reserve Division Shield Round Two: Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury, Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Barnston AFC, Harwich & Parkeston v University of Essex, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Great Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v West Bergholt, Tollesbury v Coggeshall Town.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Mersea Island, Clacton Utd v Lt Oakley Res, Hedinghams Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Panfield Bell v Boxted Lodgers, Rayne v Kirby Ath, West Bergholt Res v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wanderers v Gosfield Utd.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Earls Colne Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v University of Essex Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Gas Recreation Res, Colne Engaine v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Holland FC Res, Great Bentley Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v White Notley Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Lawford Lads Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Mersea Island Res, Team Brantham v FC Clacton Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Wickham Market v Achilles.

Division One: Henley Ath v Saxmundham Sports (1pm), Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham (2pm).

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, AFC Crowley v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rgs, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bartons v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rgs v Stonham Aspal, Cedars Park v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v Cockfield Utd, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Sproughton Sports v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Thurston, Halesworth Town v Willis, Tacket Street BBOB v Boxford Rovers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Great Blakenham, Ufford Sports v Elmswell, Walsham Le Willows A v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham, Stradbroke Utd v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v St Clements Hospital, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Shotley, Benhall St Mary Res v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Associates v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, AFC Titans v Chantry Grasshoppers, Shotley Res v Ufford Sports Res, Sporting 87 A v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Three: St Johns v AFC Crowley.

Gipping Press Cup Quarter Final: Claydon Res v Capel Plough Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Final: Bungay Town v Bramford Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield A v Sporting 87, Oulton Broad v Ipswich Exiles, Parkside Utd v Claydon.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Final: Adhara v Thurlow Royal Exchange, AFC Hoxne Res v Waterside, Clare Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Mick McNeil Cup: AFC Hoxne v Bye, Barons v Ram Meadow, Bye v Ram Meadow Res, RF Saints v Beck Row (kick off 1.30pm).

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick off 2pm

Division One: Garboldisham v St Edmunds 1965, Black Boy (Sat) v Coddenham.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ram Meadow Res, Thurston Res v Elephant & Castle, Wortham v Walsham Le Willows B, Wickhambrook v Bury Wdrs.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists