Saturday, December 13

PUBLISHED: 17:16 06 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

FA TROPHY

First Round Proper: AFC Sudbury v Oxford Utd, Workington v Kings Lynn, Cambridge City v Kettering Town, Histon v Cambridge Utd, Braintree Town or Farnborough v Wingate & Finchley or Sutton Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Bury Town.

FA TROPHY

First Round Proper: AFC Sudbury v Oxford Utd, Workington v Kings Lynn, Cambridge City v Kettering Town, Histon v Cambridge Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Bury Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Maidstone Utd, Carshalton Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Dover Ath v Dartford, Harlow Town v Tonbridge Angels, Hastings Utd v Boreham Wood, Heybridge Swifts v Harrow Borough, Ramsgate v Sutton Utd, Staines Town v Horsham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Ashford Town.

Division One North: Aveley v Concord Rgs, Brentwood Town v Leyton, East Thurrock Utd v Maldon Town, Enfield Town v Northwood, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Hillingdon Borough v Cheshunt, Potters Bar Town v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Ware v Tilbury, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey.

BRITISH GAS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Soham Town Rgs v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Haverhill Rovers v Needham, King's Lynn Res v Whitton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham-le-Willows, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town - postponed, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Debenham LC v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve South Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Cornard Utd v FC Clacton, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Harwich & Parkston v Braintree Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Needham Market, Diss Town v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Chell Trophy Second Round first leg: Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers, Maldon Town v Debenham LC, Walsham-le-Willows v Tiptree Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals second leg: Barkingside v Stansted, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audry's, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Wenhaston Utd, BT Trimley v Willis, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, Old Newton Utd v Cockfield Utd, Stanton v Achilles, Thurston v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audry's v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath, St Edmunds 65 v Claydon, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Bramford Utd, Halesworth v Sporting 87, Saxmundham Sports v Elmswell, Sizewell Associates v Salvation Army, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v AFC Crowley, John Bull Utd v Ipswich Utd, Somersham v Henlety Ath, Waterside v Albion Mills, Woolverstone Utd v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Benhall SM v Saxmundham Sports Res, Bramford Utd Res v Coddenham, Stonham Aspal A v Sizewell Associates Res, Ufford Sports v Gt Blakenham.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Aldeburgh Town v Stradbroke Utd Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Halesworth Town Res, Henley Ath Res v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Sporting 87 Res v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v AFC Titans, Needham Market Vets v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v Dennington Utd, Sproughton Sports Res v East Bergholt Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Omnico Cup Second Round: Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd.

JR Travel Cup Second Round: East Bergholt Utd Res v Old Newton Utd Res, St Johns Res v Thurston Res, Stonham Aspal Res v BT Trimley Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Mendlesham Res, Wickham Market Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Willis Res v Crane Sport Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Lt Oakley v Gt Bentley, Mersea Island v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Earls Colne, Weeley Ath v Alresford Colne Rgs, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town, White Notley v Team Bury.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bures Utd, Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Lawford Lads v Holland FC, Rowhedge v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Mistley Utd Res, Bures Utd Res v Clare Town Res, Coggeshall Town Res v White Notley Res, Earls Colne Res v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers Res v Gt Bradfords Res, Glemsford & Cavendish Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Lawford Lads Res, Tiptree Heath Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Boxted Lodgers Res v University Of Essex Res.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Third round: Braintree & Bocking v Gas Recreation Res, Holland FC Res v West Bergholt Res, M & B Club v Cranes Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Alemite Ath, Old Southendians v Rayleigh Town, Runwell Hospital v Kelvedon Hatch,

Southminster Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Springfield Rouge v Sandon Royals, Steeple Bumpstead Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Westhamians v Ultrachemtko Gym.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Capital Counties Feeder League (Anagram Records) Trophy Round Two: Epping v Lemsford, Winslow Utd v Manford Way.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Benfleet v Harold Wood Ath, Newham Utd v Shell Club Corringham.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: Frenford Senior v Southminster St. Leonards, Hannakins Farm v Burnham Rbls Res, Potter Street v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Rayleigh Town.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Sandon Royals v Kelvedon Hatch.

Bill Spurgeon Charity Cup Round Two: Mountnessing Boca v Runwell Hospital.

East Ham Memorial Cup Round Two: Frenford Senior Res v Canning Town Res.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Galleywood, Faces FC v White Ensign, Ongar Town v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Ryan FC, Herongate Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Leytonstone Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Linford Wdrs v Westhamians, Roydon v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Sungate, Broomfield v Springfield, Shenfield AFC v Maldon St Marys, Takeley Res v Metpol Chigwell NE, Upminster v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Galleywood v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, Manford Way v Mountnessing Boca, Shell Club Corringham v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton v Ramsden, Leigh Ramblers v Faces FC, Ryan FC v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Springfield v Linford Wdrs, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd, Writtle v Potter Street.

GLASSSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

(Kick offs 2pm)

Division One: Ixworth Pykkerell v Elveden Phoenix, Piors Inn v Bushel, Rising Sun v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Barons.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Haughley v Garboldisham, Mildenhall Utd v Black Boy, Pot Black 06 v Beck Row, RF Saints v Barrow, Bacton Utd 89 v Rising Sun Res.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup: Sporting Cub Henderson v Rochford Town, Springfield v White Notley, Vichouse Sports v Sungate.

Premier Division: Dunmow v Benfleet, Maidonians v Beacon Hill Rovers, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Gt Berry Rgs, Old Chelmsfordians v Sporting Club Woodham, Witham CML v Britannia.

Division Two East: Ford Basildon Res v Essex Police, Pavillion Utd v Galleywood.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Glassmasters, Shenfield v Sporting Club Henderson Res, William Fitt v Newbury Park.

Division Three League Cup Quarter Final: Ryan v Shenfield Res.

Division Three East: FOBS v West Billericay.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Hawkwell Ath, Leigh Town v Cricketers Horndon.

Division Three West: Westhamians v Lowhall.

League Management Trophy Round Two: Doddinghurst Olympic v Chipping Ongar, Hullbridge Sports v Hutton Old Boys, Rosebay v Leigh Ramblers.

FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP

Third round: Worcestershire v Suffolk, at Bromsgrove Rovers (2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists