Saturday, December 11

PUBLISHED: 15:57 07 December 2010 | UPDATED: 08:44 09 December 2010

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Concord Rgs, Cray Wdrs v Croydon Ath, Hastings Utd v Horsham, Hendon v Folkestone Invicta, Maidstone Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ilford, East Thurrock Utd v Potters Bar Town, Needham Market v Leyton, Redbridge v Gt Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Grays Ath.

FA Trophy

First round proper: AFC Sudbury v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Hornchurch, Eastleigh v Sutton Utd, Harlow Town v Woking, Lowestoft Town v Uxbridge, Newport County v Wealdstone.

FA Vase

Third round proper: Leiston v Hythe Town, Stanway Rovers v Stansted, Wroxham v St Ives Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Debenham LC, FC Clacton v CRC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Histon Res, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Newmarket Town, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Halstead town v Downham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Cambridge Uni Press, Saffron Walden Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Team Bury, Whitton Utd v Long Melford.

Ridgeons Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Long Melford v Halstead Town, Witham Town v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Heybridge Swifts.

Ridgeons Reserve North Division: Diss Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Leiston v Needham Market, Norwich Utd v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Gorleston.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth round: Norwich St Johns v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Bethnal Green Utd, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Mauritius Sports v London APSA, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

Kinglsey Healthcare Suffolk & Ipswich League

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Stowpland Falcons, Thurston v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Wickam Market, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Saxmundham Sport v Framlingham Town.

Division B: Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Henley Ath v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rgs, Stradbroke Utd v Waterside, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Walsham le Willows A v St Clements Hospital, Willis v Coplestonians A, Woolverstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Claydon Res, Bramford Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town, Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, Salvation Army Res v Sizewell Associates, Sporting 87 Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v AFC Crowley Res, Elmswell Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Old Newton Utd A v Westerfield Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Willis Res, FC Adhara v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Stradbroke Utd Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v Somersham Res.

Omnico Cup third round: Haughley Utd v Capel Plough.

Touchline Sports Trophy Second Round: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Ath v Mendlesham.

Club Colours Cup second round: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK-off 1.30pm:

Mick Mcneil Cup quarter-final: Bushel v Garboldisham, Ixworth Pykkerell v Mildenhall Utd, Priors Inn v Black Eagles, Westbury Utd v Tollgate Inn.

Bill Utting Cup preliminary round: Hopton v Bacton Utd 89, Bartons v Beck Row, Barrow v St Edmunds 1965,

RF Saints v Black Boy (Sat), Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Barons v Elephant & Castle postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists