Saturday, December 10

PUBLISHED: 11:12 05 December 2016 | UPDATED: 09:41 08 December 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Macclesfield Town v Bromley (12.15pm), Boreham Wood v Barrow, Chester v Aldershot Town, Dagenham & Redbridge v Solihull Moors, Forest Green Rovers v Dover Ath, Gateshead v Braintree Town, Lincoln City v Tranmere Rovers, Maidstone Utd v North Ferriby Utd, Southport v Eastleigh, Sutton Utd v Wrexham, Woking v Guiseley, York City v Torquay Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Leiston, Burgess Hill Town v Billericay Town, Enfield Town v Needham Market, Grays Ath v Canvey Island, Hendon v Leatherhead, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Merstham v Havant & Waterlooville, Tonbridge Angels v Staines Town, Wingate & Finchley v Folkestone Invicta postponed.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Ware, Bowers & Pitsea v Phoenix Sports, Brightlingsea Regent v Waltham Abbey, Dereham Town v Brentwood Town, Haringey Borough v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Norwich Utd v Thurrock, Romford v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Aveley, Tilbury v Bury Town, VCD Ath v Thamesmead Town, Witham Town v Great Wakering Rovers.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - First Round Proper: AFC Sudbury v Gosport Borough, Dagenham & Redbridge v Worthing, Dulwich Hamlet v TBA, Harlow Town v Eastleigh, Wealdstone v Wingate & Finchley, Welling Utd v Hythe Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Haverhill Rovers v Swaffham Town, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Fakenham Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Haverhill Borough, Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Debenham LC v Dereham Town Res, Downham Town v Framlingham Town, Leiston Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Needham Market Res v Diss Town, Team Bury v Coggeshall Town, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd, Wisbech St Mary v Holland, Woodbridge Town v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Hadleigh Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Chell Trophy: Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated:

FA County Youth Cup Third Round: Cheshire FA v Suffolk FA at Vauxhall Motors FC (3pm).

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Quarter-Finals: Adastral Park v Wickham Market Res, AFC Yourshirts v AFC Hoxne Res, Hopton v Bures Utd, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Wadham Lodge, Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Sporting Bengal Utd v Haringey & Waltham, Stansted v Takeley, Waltham Forest v Ilford.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Tower Hamlets, Heybridge Swifts v Stansted, Redbridge v Hullbridge Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Thurrock v Barkingside, Waltham Abbey v Barking.

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes S&S Club, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Valley Rangers v AFC Kesgrave, Sporting ‘87 v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd ‘89, Wickham Market v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Bildeston Rangers, BROB v Shotley, Cedars Park vSproughton Sports, Coddenham Ath v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tacket Street BBOB v Barham Ath, Witnesham Wasps vStonham Aspal.

Division Three: Elmswell v Woolverstone Utd, Stage Event Security v Newton Road, Sutton Heath Saxons v Kesgrave Kestrels, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v Salvation Army.

League A: East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Sporting ‘87, Mendlesham v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd vAchilles.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Stowupland Falcons, Capel Plough vBramford Utd, Coplestonians A v Trimley Ath, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Stonham Aspal v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: Cockfield Utd v Debenham LC, Halesworth Town v Ransomes Sports, Sporting ‘87 A v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Somersham, Witnesham Wasps v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res v Ufford Sports Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Wortham, Felixstowe Rangers v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v BROB Res.

Kick offs 2pm

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons v Stanton Res, Bedrics Worth v Trunk, St Edmunds 1965 v AFC Weeting, Vipers v Bury Town Rams A.

Division Two: AFC Weeting v Elmswell Res, Beck Row v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams B v Embers, Bury Wdrs 1st v Walsham le Willows B.

Kick offs 2pm

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v White Ensign, Canning Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v Springfield, Hannakins Farm v Harold Wood Ath, Harold Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Leigh Ramblers v May & Baker EC, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way.

Division One: Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Galleywood v Snaresbrook, Hutton v Runwell Sports, Newham Utd v Newbury Forest, Old Chelmsfordians v Great Baddow, Shenfield AFC v London APSA.

Division Two: Benfleet v Ramsden Scotia, Ryan FC v Rochford Town, Sungate v Herongate Ath, Toby v Old Barkabbeyans, Upminster v Lakeside.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Leytonstone Utd, May & Baker EC Res v Frenford Senior Res, Roydon v Hutton Res, Shoebury Town v Rayleigh Town Res.

London Junior Cup: FC Hamlets v Thames Borough (1.30pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists