Saturday, December 10

PUBLISHED: 15:56 03 December 2011 | UPDATED: 12:23 06 December 2011

Blue Square

South: Dover v Bromley, Eastleigh v Thurrock, Woking v Sutton Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Margate, Canvey Is v Horsham, Cray Wanderers v Bury Town (subject to Trophy replay), Lewes v Concord Rangers, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hendon, Wealdstone v Metropolitan Police (subject to Trophy replay).

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Soham Town Rangers, Leiston v Enfield Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Needham Market v Chatham Town, Redbridge v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Harlow (subject to Trophy replay), Ware v Potters Bar Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Dereham Town, CRC v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Mildenhall Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Wsbech Town, Wroxham v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Downham Town, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Debenham LC, March Town Utd v Thetford Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Team Bury v Fakenham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Ath.

North Division: Debenham LC v Gorleston, Dereham Town v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wanderers v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Hannakins Farm (at Hannakins Farm), Frenford Senior v Galleywood, Harold Hill v Westhamians (ECFA match), Hutton v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, M & B Club v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Thurrock Res, Benfleet v Epping, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Ongar Town v Runwell Hospital, Southminster St Leonards v Lakeside, Wadham Lodge v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Upminster, Castle Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Sungate, Leigh Ramblers v Ryan FC, Old Southendian v Broomfield, Roydon v Springfield.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v Writtle, Old Barkabbeyans v Ramsden, Stambridge Utd v Catholic Utd, Toby v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Epping v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Ramsden v Hutton, Upminster v M & B Club, Westhamians v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Galleywood v Castle Utd, Runwell Hospital v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Debden Sports, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians, White Ensign v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Stambridge Utd, Chingford Ath v Newham Utd, Lakeside v Toby, Leytonstone Utd v Burnham Ramblers A, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian, Writtle v Old Barkabbeyans.

Essex Senior

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Basildon Utd, Barking v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Barkingside, Haringey & W’ham v Witham Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division: Barkingside v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Grays Ath, Tilbury v Takeley.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Melton St Audrys v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Coplestonians v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Wickham Market, Thurston v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Gt Blakenham, Bildeston Rangers v Bramford Road OB, Claydon v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Somersham, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Claydon Res, Elmswell v Waterside, St Clements Hospital v Coddenham, Tattingstone Utd v AFC Hoxne, Walsham le Willows A v John Bull Utd, Willis v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Aldeburgh Town, Cedars Park v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital Res, Ufford Sports v AFC Crowley Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Coddenham Res v Sproughton Utd, Dennington Utd v Cedars Park Res, FC Adhara v Sproughton Sports Res, Salvation Army Res v Elmswell Res, Stonham Aspal A v Shotley.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Waterside Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Willis Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Somersham Res v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Holland FC v Gt Bentley, Newbury Forest v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Rowhedge, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford Wdrs v Lt Oakley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Bradfield Rovers v Mersea Island, Clacton Utd v Rayne, Coggeshall Town v Maldon St Marys, Earls Colne v Barnston AFC, Haverhill Sports Association v St Osyth, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Holland FC, Gt Bentley v Tiptree Jobserve, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Earls Colne, Rowhedge v Alresford Colne Rgs, University of Essex v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Harwich & Parkeston v Hedinghams Utd, Lawford Lads v Barnston AFC, Mersea Island v White Notley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Westbury Utd v Ixworth Raiders, Garboldisham v St Edmunds, Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott, Mildenhall Utd v Bartons.

Division Two KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Barons 1985 v Bury Rovers, Beck Row Res v Elephant & Castle,

RF Saints v Tollgate Inn, Wickhambrook v Sporting 87 A.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Black Boy v Barningham.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists