Saturday, December 06

PUBLISHED: 16:37 29 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Ramsgate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Tooting & Mitcham, Dartford v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Dover Athletic, Horsham v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Margate v Carshalton Athletic, Sutton Utd v Harlow Town, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

Histon v Woking

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Welling v Chelmsford, Braintree v Bath

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Ramsgate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Tooting & Mitcham, Dartford v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Dover Athletic, Horsham v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Margate v Carshalton Athletic, Sutton Utd v Harlow Town, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, East Thurrock Utd v Waltham Forest, Great Wakering Rovers v Northwood, Hillingdon Borough v Concord Rangers, Ilford v Enfield Town, Maldon Town v Aveley, Potters Bar Town v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley, Waltham Abbey v Chatham Town, Ware v Redbridge.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town, Arlesey Town v Nuneaton Town, Atherstone Town v Stourport Swifts, Barton Rovers v Aylesbury Utd, Chasetown v Dunstable Town, Chesham Utd v Bedworth Utd, Leighton Town v Romulus, Malvern Town v Soham Town Rangers, Rothwell Town v Leamington, Sutton Coldfield Town v Marlow, Woodford Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers.

FA VASE

Third round proper: Biggleswade Town v Wivenhoe Town, Dereham Town v Molesey, FC Clacton v Holbeach Utd, Leiston v Aylesbury Vale, Lowestoft Town v Harefield Utd, Needham Market v St Neots Town, Stanway Rovers v Shoreham.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Histon Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Whitton Utd, King's Lynn Res v Ely City postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town postponed, Walsham le Willows v Tiptree Utd, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Halstead Town v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Athletic, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd.

South Division: Brantham Athletic v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Haverhill Rovers v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Braintree Town, Witham Town v Maldon Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy first round second leg: Woodbridge Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Chell Trophy second round first leg: Whitton Utd Res v AFC Sudbury Res.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Fourth round: King's Lynn Res v Norwich Utd.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Wickham Market, Claydon v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Thurston, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, St Edmunds 65 v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Stowupland Falcons, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v St Edmunds 65, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Mendlesham, Willis v Woodbridge Athletic.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bildeston Rangers, Bramford Utd v Parkside Utd, Elmswell v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Sizewell Associates, Strabroke Utd v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Henley Athletic v Ipswich Utd, John Bull Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Waterside v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Coddenham v Gt Blakenham, Sizewell Associates Res v Stonham Aspal A, Walsham le Willows v Bramford Utd Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Sporting 87 Res, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town, Tattingstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v Shotley, Dennington Utd v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v Coddenham Res, Somersham Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

JR Travel Cup first round: Grundisburgh Res v Melton St Audrys Res.

Club Colours Cup second round: Ipswich Exiles Res v East Bergholt Utd A.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second round: Beccles Town v Westerfield Utd, Corton v Ransomes Sports.

DEBENHAM LC SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Fourth round: Cockfield Utd v Achilles.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Third round: Albion Mills v Thurston Res, Bacton Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Beccles Caxton Res v Coplestonians A, Boxford Rovers v Somersham, Lake Lothing v Cockfield Utd Res, Redgrave Rgs v Mildenhall Utd, RF Saints v Clare Town Res, Salvation Army v Old Newton Utd Res, Sproughton Sports v Stanton Res, Suffolk Punch 2003 v Henley Athletic Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Corton White Horse Seltic, Tudor v St Clements Hospital, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd Res, Waveney A v Needham Market Vets, Woolverstone Utd v Black Boy.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Weeley Ath, Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation v University Of Essex, Mersea Island v Team Bury.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Bradfield Rovers v Hedinghams Utd, Bures Utd v Mistley Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Foxash Social, Sudbury Ath v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Great Bentley v Gas Recreation, Lt Oakley v Coggeshall Town, Mistley Utd v Bures Utd, Weeley Ath v Alresford, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Reserve Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Sudbury Ath, Great Bradfords v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd Res v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Heath v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Foxash Social Res v Holland FC Res.

Tommy Thompson Cup Second Round: University of Essex Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Third round: Faces FC v Epping, Grays Res v Brightlingsea Regent, Harold Wood Athletic v Waltham Abbey Res, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Dedham, Hutton v Tiptree Heath, M & B Club v Potter Street, Maldon St Marys v Sandon Royals, Manford Way v Clacton Utd, Ongar v Clacton Utd, Runwell Hospital v Toby, Shell Club Corringham v Ryan FC, Thurrock Reserves v Benfleet, Tiptree Utd Res v Sungate, White Notley v Concord Res, Writtle v Rayleigh Town.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Capital Counties Feeder League (Anagram Records) Trophy second round: Canning Town v Takeley, White Ensign v Tring Corinthians.

Senior Division Cup third round: Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd.

Reserve Division Cup second round: Old Chelmsfordians v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Herongate Athletic, Sandon Royals v Manford Way, Westhamians v Runwell Hospital.

Denny King Memorial Cup first round: Ongar Townv Herongate Athletic.

Romford Charity Cup Division Two first round: Sungate v Globe Rangers.

Premier Division: Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca.

Senior Division One: Burnham Ramblers Res v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hannakins Farm v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Westhamians, Linford Wanderers v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Debden Sports v Barnston, Metpol Chigwell NE v Broomfield, Newham Utd v Springfield, Southminster St Leonards v Shenfield AFC, Takeley Res v Basildon Town, Upminster v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Canning Town v Galleywood, Epping v Harold Wood Athletic, Frenford Senior v M&B Club, Mountnessing Boca v Shell Club Corringham.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Kelvedon Hatch, Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Benfleet v Hutton, Ramsden v Faces FC.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Shenfield AFC v Linford Wanderers, Springfield v Buckhurst Hill.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Barons v Rising Sun, Bartons v Priors Inn, Bushel v Lawshall Swan, Elephant & Castle v Ixworth Pykkerell, Elveden Phoenix v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Barrow v Pot Black 06, Beck Row v Haughley, Sporting 87 A v Garboldisham, Bury Rovers v Bacton.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

ECFA Veterans Cup second round: FC Clacton v Pavillion Utd, Metpol Chigwell v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Parmiterians v Galleywood, Runwell Old Boys v Manford Way, Sporting club Henderson v Rochford Town, Springfield v White Notley, Vichouse Sports v Sungate, Writtle v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Ford Basildon, Herongate Ath v Dunmow.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Sporting Club Woodham, Great Berry Rgs v Herongate Ath Res, Ludlows v Britannia, Port of London v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Silver End Utd, Ford Basildon Res v Wickford Town, Leigh Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Grays Ath v West Essex, Shenfield v Newbury Park, William Fitt v Geat Danes.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Horndon, Hutton Old Boys v Shenfield Res, Rosebay v Great Baddow, Springfield Res v FOBS.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Leigh Town, Hannakins Farm v Hockley and Hawkwell, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hawkwell Ath, White Ensign v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Lowhall, Fulbrook Royals v Ryan, Old Parmiterian Res v Sanders, West Essex Res v Westhamians.

FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP

Third round: Worcestershire v Suffolk at Pershore Town FC - postponed.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND SCHOOLS FA

Gainsborough Sports and Community Centre (KO 10.30am):

The G E Knowles Cup League Two: Suffolk County Schools U14 v Norfolk.

The London Cup League Two: Suffolk County Schools U15 v Norfolk.

The LC Hill Trophy League Two: Suffolk C U16 v Norfolk.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists