Saturday, August 31

PUBLISHED: 16:58 24 August 2013 | UPDATED: 11:59 28 August 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Wrexham v Chester, Barnet v Hyde FC, Cambridge Utd v Tamworth, Dartford v Lincoln City FC, Forest Green Rovers v Alfreton Town, Grimsby Town v Nuneaton Town, Hereford Utd v Welling Utd, Kidderminster Harriers v Luton Town, Macclesfield Town v Braintree Town, Salisbury City v FC Halifax Town, Southport v Aldershot Town, Woking v Gateshead FC.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Staines Town, Bath City v Concord Rgs, Boreham Wood v Eastleigh, Bromley v Gosport Borough, Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Dorchester Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Dover Ath v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Farnborough, Havant & Waterlooville v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Bishops Stortford, Sutton Utd v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Carshalton Ath v Bury Town, Dulwich Hamlet v AFC Hornchurch, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Thamesmead Town, Hendon v Lewes, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Margate, Wealdstone v Cray Wdrs, Wingate & Finchley v Lowestoft Town.

FA Cup

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Wdrs, Aveley v Waltham Forest, Basildon Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Boston Town v Dereham Town, Brantham Ath v Barkingside, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Chessington & Hook Utd v Sittingbourne, Chipstead v Rye Utd, Corinthian Casuals v Erith Town, Crawley Down Gatwick v Guernsey, Cray Valley (PM) v Redhill, Eastbourne Town v Corinthian, Eastbourne Utd v Herne Bay, Erith & Belvedere v Chatham Town, Faversham Town v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v Molesey, Hadleigh Utd v Romford, Harlow Town v Tower Hamlets, Hastings Utd v Ramsgate, Hertford Town v Cheshunt, Leatherhead v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Maldon & Tiptree v Barking, Merstham v Deal Town, Needham Market v Haverill Rovers, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Ashford Utd, Peterborough Northern Star v Wroxham, Redbridge v Burnham Ramblers, Shoreham v Walton Casuals, St Ives Town v Soham Town Rgs, Three Bridges v Hythe Town, Thurrock v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Tilbury v Kirkley & Pakefield, Tunbridge Wells v Whitstable Town, VCD v Burgess Hill Town, Waltham Abbey v Whitton Utd, Walton & Hersham v Horsham, Ware v Wembley, Witham Town v Newmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v CRC, Ely City v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Downham Town, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Dereham Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Haverhill Borough v AFC Sudbury Res, March Town Utd v Needham Market Res, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Team Bury v Long Melford.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Capel Plough.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Claydon v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Parkside Utd v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Claydon.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M&B Club, Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Hannakins Farm v Newbury Forest, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Southminster St Leonards v Kelvedon Hatch, Wadham Lodge v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Harold Hill.

Division One: Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Newham Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Old Southendian v Benfleet, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Basildon Town v Toby, Broomfield v Ongar Town, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Ryan v Roydon.

Division Three: Alemite Ath v LOASS, Forest Glade v Sungate, Rochford Town v Stambridge Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists